Tegma Gestão Logística S.A Market Cap ($447.40 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Tegma Gestão Logística S.A (TGMA3)
Tegma Gestão Logística S.A market cap. Tegma Gestão Logística S.A (SA:TGMA3) has a market capitalization of $447.40 Million (R$2.28 Billion) as of November 6, 2026. Listed on the SA stock exchange, this Brazil-based company holds position #12546 globally and #116 in its home market, demonstrating a -9.97% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Tegma Gestão Logística S.A's stock price R$34.58 by its total outstanding shares 65937772 (65.94 Million). Also see Tegma Gestão Logística S.A (TGMA3) cash conversion ratio for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Tegma Gestão Logística S.A Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Tegma Gestão Logística S.A market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $39.25 Million to $447.40 Million (26.17% CAGR). Check Tegma Gestão Logística S.A share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Tegma Gestão Logística S.A is a constituent of 1 market index:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
SAO PAULO SE IGCX INDEX
IGCX
|
$566.75 Billion | 0.08% | #72 of 155 |
Weight: Tegma Gestão Logística S.A's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Tegma Gestão Logística S.A Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Tegma Gestão Logística S.A's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore how fast is Tegma Gestão Logística S.A growing its equity to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.22x
Tegma Gestão Logística S.A's market cap is 0.22 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
1.97x
Tegma Gestão Logística S.A's market cap is 1.97 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $64.21 Million | $923.89 Million | $13.83 Million | 0.07x | 4.64x |
| 2017 | $170.69 Million | $1.08 Billion | $103.76 Million | 0.16x | 1.65x |
| 2018 | $249.74 Million | $1.25 Billion | $108.25 Million | 0.20x | 2.31x |
| 2019 | $360.69 Million | $1.35 Billion | $193.97 Million | 0.27x | 1.86x |
| 2020 | $261.92 Million | $1.01 Billion | $73.63 Million | 0.26x | 3.56x |
| 2021 | $158.40 Million | $1.01 Billion | $108.09 Million | 0.16x | 1.47x |
| 2022 | $209.73 Million | $1.37 Billion | $159.30 Million | 0.15x | 1.32x |
| 2023 | $331.27 Million | $1.58 Billion | $181.41 Million | 0.21x | 1.83x |
| 2024 | $370.42 Million | $2.09 Billion | $269.82 Million | 0.18x | 1.37x |
| 2025 | $478.58 Million | $2.23 Billion | $242.96 Million | 0.22x | 1.97x |
Competitor Companies of TGMA3 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Tegma Gestão Logística S.A in the global market cap rankings as of November 6, 2026. Also see Tegma Gestão Logística S.A assets under control for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Tegma Gestão Logística S.A by market ranking:
- Old Dominion Freight Line Inc (NASDAQ:ODFL): Ranked #747 globally with a market cap of $35.47 Billion USD.
- XPO Logistics Inc (NYSE:XPO): Ranked #1215 globally with a market cap of $20.66 Billion USD.
- Knight Transportation Inc (NYSE:KNX): Ranked #2229 globally with a market cap of $9.68 Billion USD.
- Saia Inc (NASDAQ:SAIA): Ranked #2355 globally with a market cap of $8.93 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #747 | Old Dominion Freight Line Inc | NASDAQ:ODFL | $35.47 Billion | $170.56 |
| #1215 | XPO Logistics Inc | NYSE:XPO | $20.66 Billion | $176.48 |
| #2229 | Knight Transportation Inc | NYSE:KNX | $9.68 Billion | $59.47 |
| #2355 | Saia Inc | NASDAQ:SAIA | $8.93 Billion | $335.17 |
Market Capitalization of Tegma Gestão Logística S.A (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Tegma Gestão Logística S.A from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Tegma Gestão Logística S.A's market cap moved from $39.25 Million to $ 447.40 Million, with a yearly change of 26.17%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | R$447.40 Million | -6.52% |
| 2025 | R$478.58 Million | +29.20% |
| 2024 | R$370.42 Million | +11.82% |
| 2023 | R$331.27 Million | +57.95% |
| 2022 | R$209.73 Million | +32.41% |
| 2021 | R$158.40 Million | -39.52% |
| 2020 | R$261.92 Million | -27.38% |
| 2019 | R$360.69 Million | +44.43% |
| 2018 | R$249.74 Million | +46.31% |
| 2017 | R$170.69 Million | +165.82% |
| 2016 | R$64.21 Million | +63.62% |
| 2015 | R$39.25 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 6th, 2026 the market cap of Tegma Gestão Logística S.A was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $447.40 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $447.40 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $447.40 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $447.40 Million USD |
| Reuters | $447.40 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Tegma Gestão Logística S.A
Tegma Gestão Logística S.A., together with its subsidiaries, provides logistics services in Brazil. It operates in Automotive Logistics and Integrated Logistics segments. The Automotive Logistics segment engages in the transportation and distribution of new and used vehicles; port transfers; and yard and stock management for automakers, as well as vehicle pre-delivery services. The Integrated Log… Read more