Shenzhen Terca Technology Co Ltd Market Cap ($749.71 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Shenzhen Terca Technology Co Ltd (002213)
Shenzhen Terca Technology Co Ltd market cap. Shenzhen Terca Technology Co Ltd (SHE:002213) has a market capitalization of $749.71 Million (CN¥5.12 Billion) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the SHE stock exchange, this China-based company holds position #9913 globally and #2547 in its home market, demonstrating a -1.30% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Shenzhen Terca Technology Co Ltd's stock price CN¥21.31 by its total outstanding shares 240422083 (240.42 Million). Also see cash flow conversion of Shenzhen Terca Technology Co Ltd for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Shenzhen Terca Technology Co Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Shenzhen Terca Technology Co Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $750.59 Million to $749.71 Million (4.16% CAGR). Check 002213 stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Shenzhen Terca Technology Co Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Shenzhen Terca Technology Co Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore how fast is Shenzhen Terca Technology Co Ltd growing its equity to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.75x
Shenzhen Terca Technology Co Ltd's market cap is 0.75 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $939.99 Million | $150.68 Million | $7.98 Million | 6.24x | 117.75x |
| 2017 | $594.84 Million | $118.29 Million | $10.13 Million | 5.03x | 58.73x |
| 2018 | $327.30 Million | $123.98 Million | $1.06 Million | 2.64x | 309.41x |
| 2019 | $437.69 Million | $188.07 Million | $1.60 Million | 2.33x | 273.47x |
| 2020 | $456.32 Million | $387.65 Million | $8.99 Million | 1.18x | 50.74x |
| 2021 | $635.02 Million | $857.39 Million | $15.48 Million | 0.74x | 41.02x |
| 2022 | $564.31 Million | $837.87 Million | $15.98 Million | 0.67x | 35.32x |
| 2023 | $495.00 Million | $732.68 Million | -$66.63 Million | 0.68x | N/A |
| 2024 | $477.41 Million | $1.05 Billion | -$48.41 Million | 0.46x | N/A |
| 2025 | $914.01 Million | $1.22 Billion | -$15.62 Million | 0.75x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of 002213 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Shenzhen Terca Technology Co Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see how large is Shenzhen Terca Technology Co Ltd's balance sheet for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Shenzhen Terca Technology Co Ltd by market ranking:
- O’Reilly Automotive Inc (NASDAQ:ORLY): Ranked #386 globally with a market cap of $73.77 Billion USD.
- AutoZone Inc (NYSE:AZO): Ranked #572 globally with a market cap of $47.07 Billion USD.
- DENSO CORP. ADR 4 (F:DNOA): Ranked #948 globally with a market cap of $28.19 Billion USD ( €24.12 Billion EUR).
- SUMITOMO EL.IND.ADR (F:SMO1): Ranked #1023 globally with a market cap of $25.89 Billion USD ( €22.15 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #386 | O’Reilly Automotive Inc | NASDAQ:ORLY | $73.77 Billion | $92.34 |
| #572 | AutoZone Inc | NYSE:AZO | $47.07 Billion | $3325.56 |
| #948 | DENSO CORP. ADR 4 | F:DNOA | $28.19 Billion | €9.95 |
| #1023 | SUMITOMO EL.IND.ADR | F:SMO1 | $25.89 Billion | €54.00 |
Market Capitalization of Shenzhen Terca Technology Co Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Shenzhen Terca Technology Co Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Shenzhen Terca Technology Co Ltd's market cap moved from $750.59 Million to $ 749.71 Million, with a yearly change of 4.16%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CN¥749.71 Million | -17.98% |
| 2025 | CN¥914.01 Million | +91.45% |
| 2024 | CN¥477.41 Million | -3.55% |
| 2023 | CN¥495.00 Million | -12.28% |
| 2022 | CN¥564.31 Million | -11.14% |
| 2021 | CN¥635.02 Million | +39.16% |
| 2020 | CN¥456.32 Million | +4.26% |
| 2019 | CN¥437.69 Million | +33.73% |
| 2018 | CN¥327.30 Million | -44.98% |
| 2017 | CN¥594.84 Million | -36.72% |
| 2016 | CN¥939.99 Million | +25.23% |
| 2015 | CN¥750.59 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 5th, 2026 the market cap of Shenzhen Terca Technology Co Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $749.71 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $749.71 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $749.71 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $749.71 Million USD |
| Reuters | $749.71 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Shenzhen Terca Technology Co Ltd
Shenzhen Dawei Innovation Technology Co., Ltd. engages in the manufacturing of automobiles, semiconductor storage, new energy, smart terminals business in China. The company offers smart terminal products in the fields of communication equipment and accessories, computers, and other electronic equipment; and car retarders under the Teerjia brand name. It also provides new energy special vehicles;… Read more