Haining China Leather Market Co Ltd Market Cap ($722.60 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Haining China Leather Market Co Ltd (002344)
Haining China Leather Market Co Ltd market cap. Haining China Leather Market Co Ltd (SHE:002344) has a market capitalization of $722.60 Million (CN¥4.94 Billion) as of November 6, 2026. Listed on the SHE stock exchange, this China-based company holds position #10090 globally and #2623 in its home market, demonstrating a 0.52% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Haining China Leather Market Co Ltd's stock price CN¥3.85 by its total outstanding shares 1282616960 (1.28 Billion). Also see Haining China Leather Market Co Ltd (002344) cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Haining China Leather Market Co Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Haining China Leather Market Co Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $2.67 Billion to $722.60 Million (-10.30% CAGR). Check 002344 stock price and chart for real-time trading data and today's change.
Haining China Leather Market Co Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Haining China Leather Market Co Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Haining China Leather Market Co Ltd (002344) equity growth momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.84x
Haining China Leather Market Co Ltd's market cap is 0.84 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
12.60x
Haining China Leather Market Co Ltd's market cap is 12.60 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $1.98 Billion | $2.18 Billion | $549.99 Million | 0.91x | 3.60x |
| 2017 | $1.40 Billion | $1.84 Billion | $302.72 Million | 0.76x | 4.61x |
| 2018 | $818.43 Million | $1.70 Billion | $364.22 Million | 0.48x | 2.25x |
| 2019 | $787.72 Million | $1.40 Billion | $279.34 Million | 0.56x | 2.82x |
| 2020 | $742.10 Million | $1.42 Billion | $194.57 Million | 0.52x | 3.81x |
| 2021 | $893.11 Million | $1.45 Billion | $327.90 Million | 0.62x | 2.72x |
| 2022 | $860.49 Million | $1.36 Billion | $270.13 Million | 0.63x | 3.19x |
| 2023 | $759.21 Million | $1.27 Billion | $177.50 Million | 0.60x | 4.28x |
| 2024 | $872.75 Million | $1.08 Billion | $88.84 Million | 0.81x | 9.82x |
| 2025 | $889.64 Million | $1.06 Billion | $70.61 Million | 0.84x | 12.60x |
Competitor Companies of 002344 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Haining China Leather Market Co Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 6, 2026. Also see 002344 asset base for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Haining China Leather Market Co Ltd by market ranking:
- Alimentation Couchen Tard Inc A (TO:ATD): Ranked #482 globally with a market cap of $56.26 Billion USD ( CA$77.77 Billion CAD).
- Ulta Beauty Inc (NASDAQ:ULTA): Ranked #900 globally with a market cap of $29.31 Billion USD.
- Williams-Sonoma Inc (NYSE:WSM): Ranked #1052 globally with a market cap of $25.10 Billion USD.
- Caseys General Stores Inc (NASDAQ:CASY): Ranked #1106 globally with a market cap of $23.74 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #482 | Alimentation Couchen Tard Inc A | TO:ATD | $56.26 Billion | CA$84.70 |
| #900 | Ulta Beauty Inc | NASDAQ:ULTA | $29.31 Billion | $660.70 |
| #1052 | Williams-Sonoma Inc | NYSE:WSM | $25.10 Billion | $270.08 |
| #1106 | Caseys General Stores Inc | NASDAQ:CASY | $23.74 Billion | $674.84 |
Market Capitalization of Haining China Leather Market Co Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Haining China Leather Market Co Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Haining China Leather Market Co Ltd's market cap moved from $2.67 Billion to $ 722.60 Million, with a yearly change of -10.30%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CN¥722.60 Million | -18.78% |
| 2025 | CN¥889.64 Million | +1.94% |
| 2024 | CN¥872.75 Million | +14.95% |
| 2023 | CN¥759.21 Million | -11.77% |
| 2022 | CN¥860.49 Million | -3.65% |
| 2021 | CN¥893.11 Million | +20.35% |
| 2020 | CN¥742.10 Million | -5.79% |
| 2019 | CN¥787.72 Million | -3.75% |
| 2018 | CN¥818.43 Million | -41.34% |
| 2017 | CN¥1.40 Billion | -29.52% |
| 2016 | CN¥1.98 Billion | -25.95% |
| 2015 | CN¥2.67 Billion | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 5th, 2026 the market cap of Haining China Leather Market Co Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $722.60 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $722.60 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $722.60 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $722.60 Million USD |
| Reuters | $722.60 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Haining China Leather Market Co Ltd
Haining China Leather Market Co.,Ltd engages in the development, leasing, and service of specialized leather market in China. The company engages in the wholesale and retail transaction of leather garments to include raw material supply, fashion business parks, factory leasing, design and R&D, fashion shows, fashion wholesale, headquarters business, exhibitions and foreign trade, e-commerce live … Read more