Shenzhen Hepalink Pharmaceutical Co Ltd Market Cap ($1.72 Billion)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Shenzhen Hepalink Pharmaceutical Co Ltd (002399)
Shenzhen Hepalink Pharmaceutical Co Ltd market cap. Shenzhen Hepalink Pharmaceutical Co Ltd (SHE:002399) has a market capitalization of $1.72 Billion (CN¥11.76 Billion) as of November 6, 2026. Listed on the SHE stock exchange, this China-based company holds position #6481 globally and #1254 in its home market, demonstrating a 4.08% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Shenzhen Hepalink Pharmaceutical Co Ltd's stock price CN¥9.43 by its total outstanding shares 1247201704 (1.25 Billion). Also see Shenzhen Hepalink Pharmaceutical Co Ltd (002399) cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Shenzhen Hepalink Pharmaceutical Co Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Shenzhen Hepalink Pharmaceutical Co Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $3.76 Billion to $1.72 Billion (-4.78% CAGR). Check 002399 stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Shenzhen Hepalink Pharmaceutical Co Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Shenzhen Hepalink Pharmaceutical Co Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore how fast is Shenzhen Hepalink Pharmaceutical Co Ltd growing its equity to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.39x
Shenzhen Hepalink Pharmaceutical Co Ltd's market cap is 0.39 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
6.16x
Shenzhen Hepalink Pharmaceutical Co Ltd's market cap is 6.16 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $3.17 Billion | $2.26 Billion | $396.89 Million | 1.40x | 7.99x |
| 2017 | $2.69 Billion | $2.84 Billion | $196.66 Million | 0.95x | 13.70x |
| 2018 | $4.07 Billion | $4.81 Billion | $591.46 Million | 0.85x | 6.88x |
| 2019 | $3.46 Billion | $4.62 Billion | $1.06 Billion | 0.75x | 3.27x |
| 2020 | $3.08 Billion | $5.33 Billion | $1.02 Billion | 0.58x | 3.01x |
| 2021 | $3.09 Billion | $6.37 Billion | $240.79 Million | 0.48x | 12.82x |
| 2022 | $2.32 Billion | $7.16 Billion | $727.43 Million | 0.32x | 3.20x |
| 2023 | $2.14 Billion | $5.43 Billion | -$783.26 Million | 0.39x | N/A |
| 2024 | $1.95 Billion | $5.26 Billion | $646.74 Million | 0.37x | 3.02x |
| 2025 | $2.15 Billion | $5.48 Billion | $349.49 Million | 0.39x | 6.16x |
Competitor Companies of 002399 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Shenzhen Hepalink Pharmaceutical Co Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 6, 2026. Also see Shenzhen Hepalink Pharmaceutical Co Ltd total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Shenzhen Hepalink Pharmaceutical Co Ltd by market ranking:
- Takeda Pharmaceutical Co Ltd ADR (NYSE:TAK): Ranked #514 globally with a market cap of $52.60 Billion USD.
- GALDERMA GROUP AG (NYSE:GALDY): Ranked #538 globally with a market cap of $50.42 Billion USD.
- Jiangsu Hengrui Medicine Co Ltd (SHG:600276): Ranked #588 globally with a market cap of $45.79 Billion USD ( CN¥312.89 Billion CNY).
- Takeda Pharmaceutical Company Limited (F:TKDA): Ranked #621 globally with a market cap of $43.60 Billion USD ( €37.29 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #514 | Takeda Pharmaceutical Co Ltd ADR | NYSE:TAK | $52.60 Billion | $16.65 |
| #538 | GALDERMA GROUP AG | NYSE:GALDY | $50.42 Billion | $47.80 |
| #588 | Jiangsu Hengrui Medicine Co Ltd | SHG:600276 | $45.79 Billion | CN¥49.05 |
| #621 | Takeda Pharmaceutical Company Limited | F:TKDA | $43.60 Billion | €18.50 |
Market Capitalization of Shenzhen Hepalink Pharmaceutical Co Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Shenzhen Hepalink Pharmaceutical Co Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Shenzhen Hepalink Pharmaceutical Co Ltd's market cap moved from $3.76 Billion to $ 1.72 Billion, with a yearly change of -4.78%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CN¥1.72 Billion | -20.02% |
| 2025 | CN¥2.15 Billion | +10.29% |
| 2024 | CN¥1.95 Billion | -8.87% |
| 2023 | CN¥2.14 Billion | -7.91% |
| 2022 | CN¥2.32 Billion | -24.69% |
| 2021 | CN¥3.09 Billion | +0.25% |
| 2020 | CN¥3.08 Billion | -11.10% |
| 2019 | CN¥3.46 Billion | -14.92% |
| 2018 | CN¥4.07 Billion | +51.16% |
| 2017 | CN¥2.69 Billion | -15.10% |
| 2016 | CN¥3.17 Billion | -15.66% |
| 2015 | CN¥3.76 Billion | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 5th, 2026 the market cap of Shenzhen Hepalink Pharmaceutical Co Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $1.72 Billion USD |
| MoneyControl | $1.72 Billion USD |
| MarketWatch | $1.72 Billion USD |
| marketcap.company | $1.72 Billion USD |
| Reuters | $1.72 Billion USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Shenzhen Hepalink Pharmaceutical Co Ltd
Shenzhen Hepalink Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd. provides pharmaceutical products in Hong Kong, the United States, Europe, Mainland China, and internationally. It operates in four segments: Pharmaceutical preparations, Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (API), Contract Development and Manufacturing Organization (CDMO), and Others. The company offers pharmaceutical preparations products, such as en… Read more