Suzhou Victory Precision Manufacture Co Ltd Market Cap ($1.04 Billion)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Suzhou Victory Precision Manufacture Co Ltd (002426)
Suzhou Victory Precision Manufacture Co Ltd market cap. Suzhou Victory Precision Manufacture Co Ltd (SHE:002426) has a market capitalization of $1.04 Billion (CN¥7.11 Billion) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the SHE stock exchange, this China-based company holds position #8412 globally and #1900 in its home market, demonstrating a -10.30% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Suzhou Victory Precision Manufacture Co Ltd's stock price CN¥2.09 by its total outstanding shares 3402625916 (3.40 Billion). Also see Suzhou Victory Precision Manufacture Co cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Suzhou Victory Precision Manufacture Co Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Suzhou Victory Precision Manufacture Co Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $5.10 Billion to $1.04 Billion (-10.90% CAGR). Check 002426 share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Suzhou Victory Precision Manufacture Co Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Suzhou Victory Precision Manufacture Co Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Suzhou Victory Precision Manufacture Co (002426) net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.40x
Suzhou Victory Precision Manufacture Co Ltd's market cap is 0.40 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $5.10 Billion | $5.86 Billion | $265.16 Million | 0.87x | 19.23x |
| 2016 | $4.07 Billion | $13.48 Billion | $429.42 Million | 0.30x | 9.48x |
| 2017 | $2.88 Billion | $15.76 Billion | $164.30 Million | 0.18x | 17.54x |
| 2018 | $1.16 Billion | $17.28 Billion | -$802.56 Million | 0.07x | N/A |
| 2019 | $1.18 Billion | $13.65 Billion | -$3.07 Billion | 0.09x | N/A |
| 2020 | $1.06 Billion | $9.60 Billion | $387.16 Million | 0.11x | 2.74x |
| 2021 | $1.29 Billion | $5.00 Billion | $38.76 Million | 0.26x | 33.40x |
| 2022 | $1.31 Billion | $4.12 Billion | -$248.60 Million | 0.32x | N/A |
| 2023 | $1.17 Billion | $3.45 Billion | -$928.17 Million | 0.34x | N/A |
| 2024 | $1.33 Billion | $3.32 Billion | -$737.89 Million | 0.40x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of 002426 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Suzhou Victory Precision Manufacture Co Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see how large is Suzhou Victory Precision Manufacture Co 's balance sheet for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Suzhou Victory Precision Manufacture Co Ltd by market ranking:
- Allegheny Technologies Incorporated (NYSE:ATI): Ranked #1101 globally with a market cap of $23.75 Billion USD.
- Carpenter Technology Corporation (NYSE:CRS): Ranked #1637 globally with a market cap of $14.46 Billion USD.
- Mueller Industries Inc (NYSE:MLI): Ranked #1852 globally with a market cap of $12.20 Billion USD.
- AURUBIS AG UNSP.ADR 1/2 (F:NDA1): Ranked #2666 globally with a market cap of $7.45 Billion USD ( €6.37 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1101 | Allegheny Technologies Incorporated | NYSE:ATI | $23.75 Billion | $174.38 |
| #1637 | Carpenter Technology Corporation | NYSE:CRS | $14.46 Billion | $290.96 |
| #1852 | Mueller Industries Inc | NYSE:MLI | $12.20 Billion | $55.16 |
| #2666 | AURUBIS AG UNSP.ADR 1/2 | F:NDA1 | $7.45 Billion | €96.50 |
Market Capitalization of Suzhou Victory Precision Manufacture Co Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Suzhou Victory Precision Manufacture Co Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Suzhou Victory Precision Manufacture Co Ltd's market cap moved from $5.10 Billion to $ 1.04 Billion, with a yearly change of -10.90%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CN¥1.04 Billion | -45.43% |
| 2025 | CN¥1.91 Billion | +42.91% |
| 2024 | CN¥1.33 Billion | +14.53% |
| 2023 | CN¥1.17 Billion | -11.03% |
| 2022 | CN¥1.31 Billion | +1.15% |
| 2021 | CN¥1.29 Billion | +22.07% |
| 2020 | CN¥1.06 Billion | -9.75% |
| 2019 | CN¥1.18 Billion | +1.72% |
| 2018 | CN¥1.16 Billion | -59.92% |
| 2017 | CN¥2.88 Billion | -29.20% |
| 2016 | CN¥4.07 Billion | -20.15% |
| 2015 | CN¥5.10 Billion | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of Suzhou Victory Precision Manufacture Co Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $1.04 Billion USD |
| MoneyControl | $1.04 Billion USD |
| MarketWatch | $1.04 Billion USD |
| marketcap.company | $1.04 Billion USD |
| Reuters | $1.04 Billion USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Suzhou Victory Precision Manufacture Co Ltd
Suzhou Victory Precision Manufacture Co., Ltd. engages in the research and development, design, production, and sale of precision mechanical modules, consumer electronics products, and automotive parts in China. The company's products are used in TV stands, TV front bezels and back covers, and notebooks. It provides consumer electronic products and auto parts, which includes optical glass and com… Read more