Qinghai Huzhu Barley Wine Co Ltd Market Cap ($503.26 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Qinghai Huzhu Barley Wine Co Ltd (002646)
Qinghai Huzhu Barley Wine Co Ltd market cap. Qinghai Huzhu Barley Wine Co Ltd (SHE:002646) has a market capitalization of $503.26 Million (CN¥3.44 Billion) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the SHE stock exchange, this China-based company holds position #11888 globally and #3383 in its home market, demonstrating a 6.65% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Qinghai Huzhu Barley Wine Co Ltd's stock price CN¥7.22 by its total outstanding shares 476338974 (476.34 Million). Also see Qinghai Huzhu Barley Wine Co Ltd cash conversion from operations for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Qinghai Huzhu Barley Wine Co Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Qinghai Huzhu Barley Wine Co Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $1.50 Billion to $503.26 Million (-8.72% CAGR). Check Qinghai Huzhu Barley Wine Co Ltd stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Qinghai Huzhu Barley Wine Co Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Qinghai Huzhu Barley Wine Co Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Qinghai Huzhu Barley Wine Co Ltd annual equity growth to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.55x
Qinghai Huzhu Barley Wine Co Ltd's market cap is 0.55 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
140.28x
Qinghai Huzhu Barley Wine Co Ltd's market cap is 140.28 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $1.28 Billion | $1.44 Billion | $216.12 Million | 0.89x | 5.90x |
| 2017 | $1.02 Billion | $1.32 Billion | -$94.16 Million | 0.77x | N/A |
| 2018 | $720.41 Million | $1.35 Billion | $107.57 Million | 0.53x | 6.70x |
| 2019 | $727.10 Million | $1.25 Billion | $36.12 Million | 0.58x | 20.13x |
| 2020 | $1.37 Billion | $763.84 Million | -$115.09 Million | 1.79x | N/A |
| 2021 | $1.43 Billion | $1.05 Billion | $63.22 Million | 1.36x | 22.60x |
| 2022 | $1.04 Billion | $979.87 Million | $75.68 Million | 1.07x | 13.80x |
| 2023 | $933.01 Million | $1.21 Billion | $89.58 Million | 0.77x | 10.42x |
| 2024 | $749.31 Million | $1.25 Billion | $42.14 Million | 0.60x | 17.78x |
| 2025 | $602.93 Million | $1.10 Billion | $4.30 Million | 0.55x | 140.28x |
Competitor Companies of 002646 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Qinghai Huzhu Barley Wine Co Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see Qinghai Huzhu Barley Wine Co Ltd assets under control for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Qinghai Huzhu Barley Wine Co Ltd by market ranking:
- Kweichow Moutai Co Ltd (SHG:600519): Ranked #71 globally with a market cap of $265.06 Billion USD ( CN¥1.81 Trillion CNY).
- Diageo plc (MX:DEON): Ranked #480 globally with a market cap of $56.31 Billion USD ( MX$978.38 Billion MXN).
- Wuliangye Yibin Co Ltd (SHE:000858): Ranked #628 globally with a market cap of $42.66 Billion USD ( CN¥291.51 Billion CNY).
- Shanxi Xinghuacun Fen Wine Factory Co Ltd (SHG:600809): Ranked #1128 globally with a market cap of $23.03 Billion USD ( CN¥157.38 Billion CNY).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #71 | Kweichow Moutai Co Ltd | SHG:600519 | $265.06 Billion | CN¥1446.44 |
| #480 | Diageo plc | MX:DEON | $56.31 Billion | MX$1760.00 |
| #628 | Wuliangye Yibin Co Ltd | SHE:000858 | $42.66 Billion | CN¥75.10 |
| #1128 | Shanxi Xinghuacun Fen Wine Factory Co Ltd | SHG:600809 | $23.03 Billion | CN¥129.00 |
Market Capitalization of Qinghai Huzhu Barley Wine Co Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Qinghai Huzhu Barley Wine Co Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Qinghai Huzhu Barley Wine Co Ltd's market cap moved from $1.50 Billion to $ 503.26 Million, with a yearly change of -8.72%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CN¥503.26 Million | -16.53% |
| 2025 | CN¥602.93 Million | -19.53% |
| 2024 | CN¥749.31 Million | -19.69% |
| 2023 | CN¥933.01 Million | -10.65% |
| 2022 | CN¥1.04 Billion | -26.91% |
| 2021 | CN¥1.43 Billion | +4.48% |
| 2020 | CN¥1.37 Billion | +88.06% |
| 2019 | CN¥727.10 Million | +0.93% |
| 2018 | CN¥720.41 Million | -29.24% |
| 2017 | CN¥1.02 Billion | -20.16% |
| 2016 | CN¥1.28 Billion | -14.97% |
| 2015 | CN¥1.50 Billion | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 5th, 2026 the market cap of Qinghai Huzhu Barley Wine Co Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $503.26 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $503.26 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $503.26 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $503.26 Million USD |
| Reuters | $503.26 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Qinghai Huzhu Barley Wine Co Ltd
Qinghai Huzhu TianYouDe Highland Barley Spirit Co., Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the research, development, production, and sale of alcoholic beverages in China and internationally. The company operates through Production and Sales of Highland Barley Wine; Wine Production and Sales; and E-Commerce Business segments. It offers highland barley liquor products; highland barley wi… Read more