Shenzhen Mason Technologies Co Ltd Market Cap ($1.20 Billion)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Shenzhen Mason Technologies Co Ltd (002654)
Shenzhen Mason Technologies Co Ltd market cap. Shenzhen Mason Technologies Co Ltd (SHE:002654) has a market capitalization of $1.20 Billion (CN¥8.21 Billion) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the SHE stock exchange, this China-based company holds position #7903 globally and #1730 in its home market, demonstrating a -1.92% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Shenzhen Mason Technologies Co Ltd's stock price CN¥9.71 by its total outstanding shares 845302544 (845.30 Million). Also see 002654 cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Shenzhen Mason Technologies Co Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Shenzhen Mason Technologies Co Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $1.76 Billion to $1.20 Billion (1.01% CAGR). Check Shenzhen Mason Technologies Co Ltd stock quote for real-time trading data and today's change.
Shenzhen Mason Technologies Co Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Shenzhen Mason Technologies Co Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore 002654 year-over-year net asset growth to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.31x
Shenzhen Mason Technologies Co Ltd's market cap is 0.31 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
23.92x
Shenzhen Mason Technologies Co Ltd's market cap is 23.92 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $1.76 Billion | $839.01 Million | $56.48 Million | 2.09x | 31.09x |
| 2016 | $1.35 Billion | $1.57 Billion | $143.31 Million | 0.86x | 9.42x |
| 2017 | $795.28 Million | $3.04 Billion | $136.13 Million | 0.26x | 5.84x |
| 2018 | $488.59 Million | $4.58 Billion | -$1.13 Billion | 0.11x | N/A |
| 2019 | $680.32 Million | $4.18 Billion | $65.65 Million | 0.16x | 10.36x |
| 2020 | $481.17 Million | $4.16 Billion | $81.01 Million | 0.12x | 5.94x |
| 2021 | $524.46 Million | $4.41 Billion | -$372.13 Million | 0.12x | N/A |
| 2022 | $623.42 Million | $3.75 Billion | -$170.96 Million | 0.17x | N/A |
| 2023 | $1.54 Billion | $4.24 Billion | $45.25 Million | 0.36x | 33.95x |
| 2024 | $1.50 Billion | $4.87 Billion | $62.73 Million | 0.31x | 23.92x |
Competitor Companies of 002654 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Shenzhen Mason Technologies Co Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see Shenzhen Mason Technologies Co Ltd assets under control for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Shenzhen Mason Technologies Co Ltd by market ranking:
- Hon Hai Precision Industry Co Ltd (TW:2317): Ranked #236 globally with a market cap of $105.58 Billion USD ( NT$3.35 Trillion TWD).
- Corning Incorporated (NYSE:GLW): Ranked #245 globally with a market cap of $102.22 Billion USD.
- Delta Electronics Inc (TW:2308): Ranked #255 globally with a market cap of $99.84 Billion USD ( NT$3.17 Trillion TWD).
- Amphenol Corporation (NYSE:APH): Ranked #265 globally with a market cap of $97.12 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #236 | Hon Hai Precision Industry Co Ltd | TW:2317 | $105.58 Billion | NT$240.00 |
| #245 | Corning Incorporated | NYSE:GLW | $102.22 Billion | $118.77 |
| #255 | Delta Electronics Inc | TW:2308 | $99.84 Billion | NT$1220.00 |
| #265 | Amphenol Corporation | NYSE:APH | $97.12 Billion | $79.01 |
Market Capitalization of Shenzhen Mason Technologies Co Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Shenzhen Mason Technologies Co Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Shenzhen Mason Technologies Co Ltd's market cap moved from $1.76 Billion to $ 1.20 Billion, with a yearly change of 1.01%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CN¥1.20 Billion | -30.99% |
| 2025 | CN¥1.74 Billion | +15.99% |
| 2024 | CN¥1.50 Billion | -2.33% |
| 2023 | CN¥1.54 Billion | +146.43% |
| 2022 | CN¥623.42 Million | +18.87% |
| 2021 | CN¥524.46 Million | +9.00% |
| 2020 | CN¥481.17 Million | -29.27% |
| 2019 | CN¥680.32 Million | +39.24% |
| 2018 | CN¥488.59 Million | -38.56% |
| 2017 | CN¥795.28 Million | -41.07% |
| 2016 | CN¥1.35 Billion | -23.15% |
| 2015 | CN¥1.76 Billion | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 5th, 2026 the market cap of Shenzhen Mason Technologies Co Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $1.20 Billion USD |
| MoneyControl | $1.20 Billion USD |
| MarketWatch | $1.20 Billion USD |
| marketcap.company | $1.20 Billion USD |
| Reuters | $1.20 Billion USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Shenzhen Mason Technologies Co Ltd
Shenzhen Mason Technologies Co.,Ltd researches, develops, designs, produces, and sells medium and high-end LED light source device packaging and LED application lighting products in China and internationally. The company offers surface mount products (SMD), plug-in products (LAMP), infrared transmitter and receiver modules (IRM), and medium and large size backlight products, etc. It is also invol… Read more