Chen Ke Ming Food Manufacturing Co Ltd Market Cap ($326.51 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Chen Ke Ming Food Manufacturing Co Ltd (002661)
Chen Ke Ming Food Manufacturing Co Ltd market cap. Chen Ke Ming Food Manufacturing Co Ltd (SHE:002661) has a market capitalization of $326.51 Million (CN¥2.23 Billion) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the SHE stock exchange, this China-based company holds position #14160 globally and #4185 in its home market, demonstrating a -1.01% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Chen Ke Ming Food Manufacturing Co Ltd's stock price CN¥6.89 by its total outstanding shares 323846342 (323.85 Million). Also see Chen Ke Ming Food Manufacturing Co Ltd (002661) cash conversion ratio for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Chen Ke Ming Food Manufacturing Co Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Chen Ke Ming Food Manufacturing Co Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $730.56 Million to $326.51 Million (-4.40% CAGR). Check latest Chen Ke Ming Food Manufacturing Co Ltd stock price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Chen Ke Ming Food Manufacturing Co Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Chen Ke Ming Food Manufacturing Co Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore net asset momentum of Chen Ke Ming Food Manufacturing Co Ltd to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.10x
Chen Ke Ming Food Manufacturing Co Ltd's market cap is 0.10 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
4.69x
Chen Ke Ming Food Manufacturing Co Ltd's market cap is 4.69 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $678.48 Million | $2.16 Billion | $137.06 Million | 0.31x | 4.95x |
| 2017 | $593.71 Million | $2.27 Billion | $112.68 Million | 0.26x | 5.27x |
| 2018 | $523.48 Million | $2.86 Billion | $185.91 Million | 0.18x | 2.82x |
| 2019 | $492.29 Million | $3.03 Billion | $206.67 Million | 0.16x | 2.38x |
| 2020 | $779.70 Million | $3.96 Billion | $292.76 Million | 0.20x | 2.66x |
| 2021 | $529.41 Million | $4.33 Billion | $67.47 Million | 0.12x | 7.85x |
| 2022 | $536.14 Million | $6.06 Billion | $168.41 Million | 0.09x | 3.18x |
| 2023 | $441.41 Million | $5.18 Billion | -$65.65 Million | 0.09x | N/A |
| 2024 | $476.73 Million | $4.57 Billion | $145.95 Million | 0.10x | 3.27x |
| 2025 | $433.13 Million | $4.33 Billion | $92.28 Million | 0.10x | 4.69x |
Competitor Companies of 002661 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Chen Ke Ming Food Manufacturing Co Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see Chen Ke Ming Food Manufacturing Co Ltd asset portfolio for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Chen Ke Ming Food Manufacturing Co Ltd by market ranking:
- Nestlé S.A (F:NESM): Ranked #87 globally with a market cap of $224.33 Billion USD ( €191.89 Billion EUR).
- Nestle S.A. (SW:NESN): Ranked #102 globally with a market cap of $199.45 Billion USD ( CHF157.76 Billion CHF).
- Danone SA (PA:BN): Ranked #535 globally with a market cap of $50.93 Billion USD ( €43.56 Billion EUR).
- Danone SA (F:BSND): Ranked #674 globally with a market cap of $39.61 Billion USD ( €33.88 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #87 | Nestlé S.A | F:NESM | $224.33 Billion | €92.00 |
| #102 | Nestle S.A. | SW:NESN | $199.45 Billion | CHF84.41 |
| #535 | Danone SA | PA:BN | $50.93 Billion | €67.64 |
| #674 | Danone SA | F:BSND | $39.61 Billion | €13.30 |
Market Capitalization of Chen Ke Ming Food Manufacturing Co Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Chen Ke Ming Food Manufacturing Co Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Chen Ke Ming Food Manufacturing Co Ltd's market cap moved from $730.56 Million to $ 326.51 Million, with a yearly change of -4.40%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CN¥326.51 Million | -24.62% |
| 2025 | CN¥433.13 Million | -9.15% |
| 2024 | CN¥476.73 Million | +8.00% |
| 2023 | CN¥441.41 Million | -17.67% |
| 2022 | CN¥536.14 Million | +1.27% |
| 2021 | CN¥529.41 Million | -32.10% |
| 2020 | CN¥779.70 Million | +58.38% |
| 2019 | CN¥492.29 Million | -5.96% |
| 2018 | CN¥523.48 Million | -11.83% |
| 2017 | CN¥593.71 Million | -12.49% |
| 2016 | CN¥678.48 Million | -7.13% |
| 2015 | CN¥730.56 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 5th, 2026 the market cap of Chen Ke Ming Food Manufacturing Co Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $326.51 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $326.51 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $326.51 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $326.51 Million USD |
| Reuters | $326.51 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Chen Ke Ming Food Manufacturing Co Ltd
Chen Ke Ming Food Manufacturing Co., Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the research, development, production, and sale of rice and flour products in China. It operates through Food Processing and Pig Farming segments. The company offers Chinese noodles; convenience food, including non-fried instant noodles, cooked wet noodles, container noodles, and self-heating products; flour and… Read more