Hangzhou Prevail Optoelectronic Equipment Co Ltd Market Cap ($333.25 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Hangzhou Prevail Optoelectronic Equipment Co Ltd (300710)
Hangzhou Prevail Optoelectronic Equipment Co Ltd market cap. Hangzhou Prevail Optoelectronic Equipment Co Ltd (SHE:300710) has a market capitalization of $333.25 Million (CN¥2.28 Billion) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the SHE stock exchange, this China-based company holds position #14065 globally and #4149 in its home market, demonstrating a -8.11% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Hangzhou Prevail Optoelectronic Equipment Co Ltd's stock price CN¥22.89 by its total outstanding shares 99490300 (99.49 Million). Also see Hangzhou Prevail Optoelectronic Equipmen operating cash flow efficiency for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Hangzhou Prevail Optoelectronic Equipment Co Ltd Market Cap History (2017–2026)
Hangzhou Prevail Optoelectronic Equipment Co Ltd market cap history from 2017 to 2026. Data shows growth from $431.99 Million to $333.25 Million (5.18% CAGR). Check current stock price of Hangzhou Prevail Optoelectronic Equipmen for real-time trading data and today's change.
Hangzhou Prevail Optoelectronic Equipment Co Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Hangzhou Prevail Optoelectronic Equipment Co Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore net asset momentum of Hangzhou Prevail Optoelectronic Equipmen to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
1.68x
Hangzhou Prevail Optoelectronic Equipment Co Ltd's market cap is 1.68 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $431.99 Million | $418.41 Million | $46.78 Million | 1.03x | 9.23x |
| 2018 | $230.46 Million | $343.54 Million | $14.44 Million | 0.67x | 15.96x |
| 2019 | $291.52 Million | $371.86 Million | $12.24 Million | 0.78x | 23.83x |
| 2020 | $282.86 Million | $513.04 Million | $60.41 Million | 0.55x | 4.68x |
| 2021 | $612.46 Million | $728.64 Million | $31.38 Million | 0.84x | 19.52x |
| 2022 | $354.94 Million | $530.62 Million | -$21.51 Million | 0.67x | N/A |
| 2023 | $354.06 Million | $358.20 Million | -$9.93 Million | 0.99x | N/A |
| 2024 | $260.02 Million | $346.43 Million | -$199.37 Million | 0.75x | N/A |
| 2025 | $453.50 Million | $270.38 Million | -$29.29 Million | 1.68x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of 300710 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Hangzhou Prevail Optoelectronic Equipment Co Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see balance sheet size of Hangzhou Prevail Optoelectronic Equipmen for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Hangzhou Prevail Optoelectronic Equipment Co Ltd by market ranking:
- Cisco Systems Inc (NASDAQ:CSCO): Ranked #54 globally with a market cap of $309.49 Billion USD.
- Foxconn Industrial Internet Co Ltd (SHG:601138): Ranked #177 globally with a market cap of $131.40 Billion USD ( CN¥897.95 Billion CNY).
- Shandong Zhongji Electrical Equipment Co Ltd (SHE:300308): Ranked #308 globally with a market cap of $87.04 Billion USD ( CN¥594.84 Billion CNY).
- Motorola Solutions Inc (NYSE:MSI): Ranked #369 globally with a market cap of $77.38 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #54 | Cisco Systems Inc | NASDAQ:CSCO | $309.49 Billion | $103.61 |
| #177 | Foxconn Industrial Internet Co Ltd | SHG:601138 | $131.40 Billion | CN¥45.25 |
| #308 | Shandong Zhongji Electrical Equipment Co Ltd | SHE:300308 | $87.04 Billion | CN¥533.38 |
| #369 | Motorola Solutions Inc | NYSE:MSI | $77.38 Billion | $496.99 |
Market Capitalization of Hangzhou Prevail Optoelectronic Equipment Co Ltd (2017–2026)
Market capitalization of Hangzhou Prevail Optoelectronic Equipment Co Ltd from 2017 to today. Between 2017 and today, Hangzhou Prevail Optoelectronic Equipment Co Ltd's market cap moved from $431.99 Million to $ 333.25 Million, with a yearly change of 5.18%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CN¥333.25 Million | -26.52% |
| 2025 | CN¥453.50 Million | +74.41% |
| 2024 | CN¥260.02 Million | -26.56% |
| 2023 | CN¥354.06 Million | -0.25% |
| 2022 | CN¥354.94 Million | -42.05% |
| 2021 | CN¥612.46 Million | +116.52% |
| 2020 | CN¥282.86 Million | -2.97% |
| 2019 | CN¥291.52 Million | +26.49% |
| 2018 | CN¥230.46 Million | -46.65% |
| 2017 | CN¥431.99 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 5th, 2026 the market cap of Hangzhou Prevail Optoelectronic Equipment Co Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $333.25 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $333.25 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $333.25 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $333.25 Million USD |
| Reuters | $333.25 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Hangzhou Prevail Optoelectronic Equipment Co Ltd
Hangzhou Prevail Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd. engages in the research, development, production, sale, and technical services of communication equipment. It offers hybrid fiber coaxial (HFC) equipment, such as switches, as well as optical receivers, ports, amplifiers, transmitters, platforms, and optical nodes; optical fiber adapters and patch cords; and rack powers, enclosed, open-frames, a… Read more