Hangzhou Silan Microelectronics Co Ltd Market Cap ($5.89 Billion)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Hangzhou Silan Microelectronics Co Ltd (600460)
Hangzhou Silan Microelectronics Co Ltd market cap. Hangzhou Silan Microelectronics Co Ltd (SHG:600460) has a market capitalization of $5.89 Billion (CN¥40.25 Billion) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the SHG stock exchange, this China-based company holds position #3132 globally and #368 in its home market, demonstrating a 0.33% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Hangzhou Silan Microelectronics Co Ltd's stock price CN¥24.19 by its total outstanding shares 1664071845 (1.66 Billion). Also see cash flow conversion of Hangzhou Silan Microelectronics Co Ltd for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Hangzhou Silan Microelectronics Co Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Hangzhou Silan Microelectronics Co Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $2.12 Billion to $5.89 Billion (12.13% CAGR). Check 600460 share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Hangzhou Silan Microelectronics Co Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Hangzhou Silan Microelectronics Co Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore 600460 year-over-year net asset growth to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.53x
Hangzhou Silan Microelectronics Co Ltd's market cap is 0.53 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
17.36x
Hangzhou Silan Microelectronics Co Ltd's market cap is 17.36 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $1.49 Billion | $2.38 Billion | $95.89 Million | 0.63x | 15.55x |
| 2017 | $3.71 Billion | $2.74 Billion | $169.49 Million | 1.35x | 21.92x |
| 2018 | $1.96 Billion | $3.03 Billion | $170.46 Million | 0.65x | 11.50x |
| 2019 | $3.75 Billion | $3.11 Billion | $14.53 Million | 1.20x | 257.74x |
| 2020 | $6.05 Billion | $4.28 Billion | $67.60 Million | 1.41x | 89.57x |
| 2021 | $13.13 Billion | $7.19 Billion | $1.52 Billion | 1.83x | 8.65x |
| 2022 | $7.96 Billion | $8.28 Billion | $1.05 Billion | 0.96x | 7.56x |
| 2023 | $5.56 Billion | $9.34 Billion | -$35.79 Million | 0.60x | N/A |
| 2024 | $6.34 Billion | $11.22 Billion | $219.87 Million | 0.56x | 28.82x |
| 2025 | $6.92 Billion | $13.05 Billion | $398.55 Million | 0.53x | 17.36x |
Competitor Companies of 600460 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Hangzhou Silan Microelectronics Co Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see 600460 asset base for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Hangzhou Silan Microelectronics Co Ltd by market ranking:
- NVIDIA Corporation (NASDAQ:NVDA): Ranked #1 globally with a market cap of $4.86 Trillion USD.
- Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. Ltd. (TW:2330): Ranked #5 globally with a market cap of $1.90 Trillion USD ( NT$60.42 Trillion TWD).
- Broadcom Inc (NASDAQ:AVGO): Ranked #8 globally with a market cap of $1.55 Trillion USD.
- SK Hynix Inc. American Depositary Shares (NASDAQ:SKHY): Ranked #15 globally with a market cap of $1.02 Trillion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | NVIDIA Corporation | NASDAQ:NVDA | $4.86 Trillion | $200.13 |
| #5 | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. Ltd. | TW:2330 | $1.90 Trillion | NT$2330.00 |
| #8 | Broadcom Inc | NASDAQ:AVGO | $1.55 Trillion | $325.48 |
| #15 | SK Hynix Inc. American Depositary Shares | NASDAQ:SKHY | $1.02 Trillion | $143.07 |
Market Capitalization of Hangzhou Silan Microelectronics Co Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Hangzhou Silan Microelectronics Co Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Hangzhou Silan Microelectronics Co Ltd's market cap moved from $2.12 Billion to $ 5.89 Billion, with a yearly change of 12.13%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CN¥5.89 Billion | -14.85% |
| 2025 | CN¥6.92 Billion | +9.19% |
| 2024 | CN¥6.34 Billion | +13.97% |
| 2023 | CN¥5.56 Billion | -30.17% |
| 2022 | CN¥7.96 Billion | -39.37% |
| 2021 | CN¥13.13 Billion | +116.87% |
| 2020 | CN¥6.05 Billion | +61.65% |
| 2019 | CN¥3.75 Billion | +91.02% |
| 2018 | CN¥1.96 Billion | -47.21% |
| 2017 | CN¥3.71 Billion | +149.09% |
| 2016 | CN¥1.49 Billion | -29.62% |
| 2015 | CN¥2.12 Billion | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 5th, 2026 the market cap of Hangzhou Silan Microelectronics Co Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $5.89 Billion USD |
| MoneyControl | $5.89 Billion USD |
| MarketWatch | $5.89 Billion USD |
| marketcap.company | $5.89 Billion USD |
| Reuters | $5.89 Billion USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Hangzhou Silan Microelectronics Co Ltd
Hangzhou Silan Microelectronics Co., Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the research, design, development, production, and sale of electronic components in China. It offers discrete devices, including LVMOS, HVMOS, IGBT, SiC, and diode; IPM products; industrial and automobile IGBT modules; AC-DC and DC-DC converters; fast charging ICs; and LED lighting drivers, such as dimming and n… Read more