Empresas Iansa S.A Market Cap ($116.73 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Empresas Iansa S.A (IANSA)
Empresas Iansa S.A market cap. Empresas Iansa S.A (SN:IANSA) has a market capitalization of $116.73 Million (CL$104.38 Billion) as of November 7, 2026. Listed on the SN stock exchange, this Chile-based company holds position #18359 globally and #77 in its home market, demonstrating a 0.00% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Empresas Iansa S.A's stock price CL$26.20 by its total outstanding shares 3983886864 (3.98 Billion). Also see Empresas Iansa S.A cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Empresas Iansa S.A Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Empresas Iansa S.A market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $85.19 Million to $116.73 Million (2.61% CAGR). Check IANSA share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Empresas Iansa S.A Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Empresas Iansa S.A's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore IANSA shareholders equity momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.27x
Empresas Iansa S.A's market cap is 0.27 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $77.42 Million | $471.63 Million | $51.00K | 0.16x | 1518.02x |
| 2017 | $83.88 Million | $472.14 Million | -$7.33 Million | 0.18x | N/A |
| 2018 | $57.21 Million | $434.75 Million | -$6.22 Million | 0.13x | N/A |
| 2019 | $38.71 Million | $397.06 Million | -$5.16 Million | 0.10x | N/A |
| 2020 | $37.85 Million | $400.99 Million | -$15.16 Million | 0.09x | N/A |
| 2021 | $51.15 Million | $486.79 Million | -$14.29 Million | 0.11x | N/A |
| 2022 | $43.02 Million | $552.33 Million | $503.00K | 0.08x | 85.52x |
| 2023 | $95.96 Million | $580.17 Million | $11.34 Million | 0.17x | 8.47x |
| 2024 | $120.29 Million | $564.86 Million | $2.22 Million | 0.21x | 54.16x |
| 2025 | $138.12 Million | $519.02 Million | -$44.85 Million | 0.27x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of IANSA by Market Capitalization
Companies near Empresas Iansa S.A in the global market cap rankings as of November 7, 2026. Also see IANSA asset base for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Empresas Iansa S.A by market ranking:
- Mondelez International Inc (NASDAQ:MDLZ): Ranked #340 globally with a market cap of $79.67 Billion USD.
- Hershey Co (NYSE:HSY): Ranked #1002 globally with a market cap of $26.40 Billion USD.
- Chocoladefabriken Lindt & Spruengli AG N (SW:LISN): Ranked #1577 globally with a market cap of $15.10 Billion USD ( CHF11.94 Billion CHF).
- Chocoladefabriken Lindt & Spruengli AG Part (SW:LISP): Ranked #2068 globally with a market cap of $10.59 Billion USD ( CHF8.38 Billion CHF).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #340 | Mondelez International Inc | NASDAQ:MDLZ | $79.67 Billion | $66.02 |
| #1002 | Hershey Co | NYSE:HSY | $26.40 Billion | $178.08 |
| #1577 | Chocoladefabriken Lindt & Spruengli AG N | SW:LISN | $15.10 Billion | CHF89200.00 |
| #2068 | Chocoladefabriken Lindt & Spruengli AG Part | SW:LISP | $10.59 Billion | CHF8635.00 |
Market Capitalization of Empresas Iansa S.A (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Empresas Iansa S.A from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Empresas Iansa S.A's market cap moved from $85.19 Million to $ 116.73 Million, with a yearly change of 2.61%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CL$116.73 Million | -15.48% |
| 2025 | CL$138.12 Million | +14.81% |
| 2024 | CL$120.29 Million | +25.35% |
| 2023 | CL$95.96 Million | +123.09% |
| 2022 | CL$43.02 Million | -15.90% |
| 2021 | CL$51.15 Million | +35.11% |
| 2020 | CL$37.85 Million | -2.22% |
| 2019 | CL$38.71 Million | -32.33% |
| 2018 | CL$57.21 Million | -31.80% |
| 2017 | CL$83.88 Million | +8.35% |
| 2016 | CL$77.42 Million | -9.12% |
| 2015 | CL$85.19 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 7th, 2026 the market cap of Empresas Iansa S.A was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $116.73 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $116.73 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $116.73 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $116.73 Million USD |
| Reuters | $116.73 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Empresas Iansa S.A
Empresas Iansa S.A. manufactures and markets various food products in Chile and internationally. It offers sugar, sweeteners, delicacies, expanded cereals, premium juices and pet foods under Iansa sugar, Iansa Zero K, Iansa Agro, Tanmaya, Fellness, Cannes, and Biomaster brand name; sugar, petfood cossette, molasses, concentrated juices, fruit and vegetable pulps, tomato paste, and food ingredient… Read more