Empresas Iansa S.A Total Assets

Latest as of June 2026: CL$602.01 Million CLP ≈ $673.25K USD

Empresas Iansa S.A total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Empresas Iansa S.A (IANSA) holds total assets worth CL$602.01 Million CLP (≈ $673.25K USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Empresas Iansa S.A market capitalisation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.

Total Assets of Empresas Iansa S.A (2014–2025)

Total assets of Empresas Iansa S.A from 2014 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Empresas Iansa S.A's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See IANSA share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.

Empresas Iansa S.A - Asset Composition Analysis

Empresas Iansa S.A Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)

Empresas Iansa S.A total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Empresas Iansa S.A's total assets of CL$602.01 Million consist of 57.9% current assets and 42.1% non-current assets.

Asset Category Amount (CLP) % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents CL$0.00 2.0%
Accounts Receivable CL$113.48 Million 16.7%
Inventory CL$210.98 Million 31.1%
Property, Plant & Equipment CL$0.00 0.0%
Intangible Assets CL$6.79 Million 1.0%
Goodwill CL$12.77 Million 1.9%

Asset Composition Trend (2014–2025)

This chart illustrates how Empresas Iansa S.A's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Empresas Iansa S.A short-term liquidity ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.

Key Asset Composition Facts

  • Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Empresas Iansa S.A's current assets represent 57.9% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 54.5% in 2014.
  • Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 2.0% of total assets in 2025, down from 5.4% in 2014.
  • Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 2.0% of total assets, unchanged from 2.0% in 2014.
  • Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is inventory at 31.1% of total assets.

Empresas Iansa S.A Competitors by Total Assets

Key competitors of Empresas Iansa S.A based on total assets are shown below.

Company Country Total Assets
Shandong Sanyuan Biotechnology Co.Ltd.
SHE:301206
China CN¥4.48 Billion
FFI Holdings Ltd
AU:FFI
Australia AU$80.35 Million
Yowie Group Ltd
AU:YOW
Australia AU$17.52 Million
Josef Manner & Comp. AG
VI:MAN
Austria €166.37 Million
Compagnie du Bois Sauvage SA
BR:COMB
Belgium €708.54 Million
Newtree S.A
BR:NEWT
Belgium €1.21 Million
Jalles Machado S/A
SA:JALL3
Brazil R$7.42 Billion
Rogers Sugar Inc.
TO:RSI
Canada CA$1.13 Billion

Empresas Iansa S.A - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis

Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.

Key Liquidity Metrics

Metric Current 1 Year Ago 5 Years Ago
Current Ratio 1.31 1.56 1.81
Quick Ratio 0.51 0.65 0.98
Cash Ratio 0.00 0.00 0.00
Working Capital CL$76.26 Million CL$138.60 Million CL$130.73 Million

Empresas Iansa S.A - Advanced Valuation Insights

This section examines the relationship between Empresas Iansa S.A's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.

Key Valuation Metrics

Current Price-to-Book Ratio 0.53
Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio 0.17
Asset Growth Rate (YoY) 1.3%
Total Assets CL$678.78 Million
Market Capitalization $116.73 Million USD

Valuation Analysis

Below Book Valuation: The market values Empresas Iansa S.A's assets below their book value (0.17x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.

Positive Asset Growth: Empresas Iansa S.A's assets grew by 1.3% over the past year, showing continued investment in the company's operational capacity.

Annual Total Assets for Empresas Iansa S.A (2014–2025)

The table below shows the annual total assets of Empresas Iansa S.A from 2014 to 2025.

Year Total Assets Change
2025-12-31 CL$678.78 Million
≈ $759.11K
+1.30%
2024-12-31 CL$670.08 Million
≈ $749.38K
-0.12%
2023-12-31 CL$670.92 Million
≈ $750.32K
-4.01%
2022-12-31 CL$698.95 Million
≈ $781.66K
+16.47%
2021-12-31 CL$600.09 Million
≈ $671.11K
-5.68%
2020-12-31 CL$636.21 Million
≈ $711.51K
+2.69%
2019-12-31 CL$619.53 Million
≈ $692.85K
+0.38%
2018-12-31 CL$617.16 Million
≈ $690.20K
-4.70%
2017-12-31 CL$647.59 Million
≈ $724.23K
+7.95%
2016-12-31 CL$599.87 Million
≈ $670.86K
-6.55%
2015-12-31 CL$641.89 Million
≈ $717.86K
+0.73%
2014-12-31 CL$637.21 Million
≈ $712.62K
--

About Empresas Iansa S.A

SN:IANSA Chile Confectioners
Market Cap
$116.73 Million
CL$104.38 Billion CLP
Market Cap Rank
#18359 Global
#77 in Chile
Share Price
CL$26.20
Change (1 day)
+0.00%
52-Week Range
CL$26.00 - CL$44.21
All Time High
CL$44.21
About

Empresas Iansa S.A. manufactures and markets various food products in Chile and internationally. It offers sugar, sweeteners, delicacies, expanded cereals, premium juices and pet foods under Iansa sugar, Iansa Zero K, Iansa Agro, Tanmaya, Fellness, Cannes, and Biomaster brand name; sugar, petfood cossette, molasses, concentrated juices, fruit and vegetable pulps, tomato paste, and food ingredient… Read more