Infrea AB Market Cap ($39.06 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Infrea AB (INFREA)
Infrea AB market cap. Infrea AB (ST:INFREA) has a market capitalization of $39.06 Million (Skr362.98 Million) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the ST stock exchange, this Sweden-based company holds position #22599 globally and #425 in its home market, demonstrating a 12.66% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Infrea AB's stock price Skr12.90 by its total outstanding shares 28137807 (28.14 Million). Also see INFREA cash flow metrics for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Infrea AB Market Cap History (2018–2026)
Infrea AB market cap history from 2018 to 2026. Data shows change from $56.02 Million to $39.06 Million (-4.13% CAGR). Check Infrea AB (INFREA) stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Infrea AB Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Infrea AB's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore INFREA net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.02x
Infrea AB's market cap is 0.02 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.68x
Infrea AB's market cap is 0.68 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $56.02 Million | $393.90 Million | $900.00K | 0.14x | 62.25x |
| 2019 | $83.20 Million | $611.70 Million | $49.90 Million | 0.14x | 1.67x |
| 2020 | $77.22 Million | $905.00 Million | $41.60 Million | 0.09x | 1.86x |
| 2021 | $126.57 Million | $1.26 Billion | $6.20 Million | 0.10x | 20.42x |
| 2022 | $81.46 Million | $2.09 Billion | $68.30 Million | 0.04x | 1.19x |
| 2023 | $45.27 Million | $2.01 Billion | -$7.60 Million | 0.02x | N/A |
| 2024 | $33.61 Million | $2.08 Billion | -$8.00 Million | 0.02x | N/A |
| 2025 | $43.00 Million | $2.07 Billion | $63.00 Million | 0.02x | 0.68x |
Competitor Companies of INFREA by Market Capitalization
Companies near Infrea AB in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see Infrea AB balance sheet assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Infrea AB by market ranking:
- Quanta Services Inc (NYSE:PWR): Ranked #261 globally with a market cap of $98.78 Billion USD.
- Vinci S.A. (PA:DG): Ranked #404 globally with a market cap of $70.19 Billion USD ( €60.04 Billion EUR).
- Larsen & Toubro Limited (NSE:LT): Ranked #461 globally with a market cap of $58.74 Billion USD ( Rs5.43 Trillion INR).
- Larsen & Toubro Limited (IL:LTOD): Ranked #471 globally with a market cap of $57.84 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #261 | Quanta Services Inc | NYSE:PWR | $98.78 Billion | $657.00 |
| #404 | Vinci S.A. | PA:DG | $70.19 Billion | €108.80 |
| #461 | Larsen & Toubro Limited | NSE:LT | $58.74 Billion | Rs3948.20 |
| #471 | Larsen & Toubro Limited | IL:LTOD | $57.84 Billion | $41.15 |
Market Capitalization of Infrea AB (2018–2026)
Market capitalization of Infrea AB from 2018 to today. Between 2018 and today, Infrea AB's market cap moved from $56.02 Million to $ 39.06 Million, with a yearly change of -4.13%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Skr39.06 Million | -9.15% |
| 2025 | Skr43.00 Million | +27.93% |
| 2024 | Skr33.61 Million | -25.75% |
| 2023 | Skr45.27 Million | -44.42% |
| 2022 | Skr81.46 Million | -35.65% |
| 2021 | Skr126.57 Million | +63.92% |
| 2020 | Skr77.22 Million | -7.20% |
| 2019 | Skr83.20 Million | +48.52% |
| 2018 | Skr56.02 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of Infrea AB was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $39.06 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $39.06 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $39.06 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $39.06 Million USD |
| Reuters | $39.06 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Infrea AB
Infrea AB engages in maintaining, improving and expanding infrastructure in Sweden. It operates through Land & Construction and Paving segments. The company offers land contracting, foundation laying, excavation, fine grading, asphalting, including the production of asphalt and mastic asphalt. Its customers include municipalities, government agencies, and other public institutions; energy compani… Read more