Infrea AB Net Assets
Infrea AB net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Infrea AB (INFREA) has net assets worth Skr615.50 Million SEK (≈ $66.24 Million USD) as of June 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (Skr1.24 Billion ≈ $133.76 Million USD) and total liabilities (Skr627.40 Million ≈ $67.52 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore INFREA net asset momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | Skr615.50 Million |
| % of Total Assets | 49.52% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 67.33% |
| 5-Year Change | 40.2% |
| 10-Year Change | 13612.0% |
| Growth Volatility | 2200.63 |
Net Assets of Infrea AB (2015–2025)
Net assets of Infrea AB from 2015 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Infrea AB's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Infrea AB (INFREA) net asset quality to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Infrea AB (2015–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Infrea AB from 2015 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Infrea AB market cap and net worth.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Skr685.60 Million ≈ $73.78 Million |
+7.53% |
| 2024-12-31 | Skr637.60 Million ≈ $68.62 Million |
+13.13% |
| 2023-12-31 | Skr563.60 Million ≈ $60.65 Million |
-2.02% |
| 2022-12-31 | Skr575.20 Million ≈ $61.90 Million |
+17.63% |
| 2021-12-31 | Skr489.00 Million ≈ $52.62 Million |
+27.81% |
| 2020-12-31 | Skr382.60 Million ≈ $41.17 Million |
-19.20% |
| 2019-12-31 | Skr473.50 Million ≈ $50.96 Million |
+19.96% |
| 2018-12-31 | Skr394.70 Million ≈ $42.48 Million |
+6.02% |
| 2017-12-31 | Skr372.30 Million ≈ $40.07 Million |
+7346.00% |
| 2016-12-31 | Skr5.00 Million ≈ $538.08K |
+25.57% |
| 2015-12-31 | Skr3.98 Million ≈ $428.52K |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Infrea AB's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 5335.1% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
Infrea AB Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Infrea AB net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | Skr209.90 Million | 30.61% |
| Common Stock | Skr1.20 Million | 0.18% |
| Other Components | Skr474.60 Million | 69.21% |
| Total Equity | Skr685.70 Million | 100.00% |
Infrea AB Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Infrea AB ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Innox Corporation
KQ:088390
|
$39.10 Million |
|
Ralco Agencies Ltd
TA:RLCO
|
$39.10 Million |
|
Enlight Corp
TW:2438
|
$39.10 Million |
|
Dividend Select 15 Corp
TO:DS
|
$39.10 Million |
|
Aldeyra The
NASDAQ:ALDX
|
$39.06 Million |
|
M2I Corporation
KQ:347890
|
$39.05 Million |
|
Park Elektrik Uretim Madencilik Sanayi ve Ticaret AS
IS:PRKME
|
$39.04 Million |
|
Hotel Sahid Jaya Tbk
JK:SHID
|
$39.02 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Infrea AB's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 637,600,000 to 685,700,000, a change of 48,100,000 (7.5%).
- Net income of 63,000,000 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Dividend payments of 15,000,000 reduced retained earnings.
- Share repurchases of 100,000 reduced equity.
- New share issuances of 100,000 increased equity.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | Skr63.00 Million | +9.19% |
| Dividends Paid | Skr15.00 Million | -2.19% |
| Share Repurchases | Skr100.00K | -0.01% |
| Share Issuances | Skr100.00K | +0.01% |
| Other Changes | Skr100.00K | +0.01% |
| Total Change | Skr- | 7.54% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Infrea AB's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 0.56x
- The company is trading below its book value, potentially indicating the market believes the assets are overvalued on the balance sheet or anticipates future losses.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 32.40x to 0.56x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Skr0.40 | Skr12.90 | x |
| 2016-12-31 | Skr0.33 | Skr12.90 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | Skr18.54 | Skr12.90 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | Skr17.03 | Skr12.90 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | Skr19.12 | Skr12.90 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | Skr20.37 | Skr12.90 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | Skr25.07 | Skr12.90 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | Skr26.04 | Skr12.90 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | Skr25.21 | Skr12.90 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | Skr23.63 | Skr12.90 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | Skr22.87 | Skr12.90 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Infrea AB utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 9.19%
- The company has moderate efficiency in generating returns from equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 3.04%
- • Asset Turnover: 1.62x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.87x
- Recent ROE (9.19%) is below the historical average (14.54%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 77.94% | 894.14% | 0.08x | 1.11x | Skr2.71 Million |
| 2016 | 20.00% | 125.00% | 0.15x | 1.04x | Skr500.00K |
| 2017 | 16.47% | 7.09% | 1.00x | 2.33x | Skr17.99 Million |
| 2018 | 0.33% | 0.23% | 0.53x | 2.75x | Skr-26.31 Million |
| 2019 | 14.57% | 8.16% | 0.69x | 2.59x | Skr15.64 Million |
| 2020 | 10.88% | 4.60% | 1.11x | 2.14x | Skr3.36 Million |
| 2021 | 1.27% | 0.49% | 1.15x | 2.25x | Skr-42.68 Million |
| 2022 | 11.87% | 3.27% | 1.54x | 2.36x | Skr10.78 Million |
| 2023 | -1.35% | -0.38% | 1.50x | 2.38x | Skr-63.96 Million |
| 2024 | -1.25% | -0.39% | 1.51x | 2.16x | Skr-71.76 Million |
| 2025 | 9.19% | 3.04% | 1.62x | 1.87x | Skr-5.57 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Infrea AB's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Engineering & Construction industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Engineering & Construction
- Average net assets among peers: $1,679,551,333
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 23.70%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Infrea AB (INFREA) | Skr615.50 Million | 77.94% | 1.02x | $39.06 Million |
| Afry AB (AFRY) | $380.56 Million | 11.88% | 0.98x | $1.54 Billion |
| Bravida Holding AB (BRAV) | $8.27 Billion | 14.84% | 1.94x | $3.35 Billion |
| Bygg Partner i Dalarna Holding AB (BYGGP) | $74.10 Million | 42.91% | 3.64x | $175.66 Million |
| Fasadgruppen Group AB (FG) | $150.70 Million | 120.90% | 5.44x | $144.85 Million |
| Hexicon AB (HEXI) | $4.79 Million | -188.28% | 4.92x | $4.23 Million |
| Hifab Group AB Series B (HIFA-B) | $60.21 Million | 21.18% | 1.68x | $20.03 Million |
| Hultström Group B (HULT-B) | $60.21 Million | 21.18% | 1.68x | $25.20 Million |
| Instalco Intressenter AB (INSTAL) | $553.40 Million | 25.30% | 1.76x | $1.22 Billion |
| NCC AB (publ) (NCC-A) | $5.57 Billion | 143.37% | 3.55x | $135.32 Million |
About Infrea AB
Infrea AB engages in maintaining, improving and expanding infrastructure in Sweden. It operates through Land & Construction and Paving segments. The company offers land contracting, foundation laying, excavation, fine grading, asphalting, including the production of asphalt and mastic asphalt. Its customers include municipalities, government agencies, and other public institutions; energy compani… Read more