Nederman Holding AB Market Cap ($528.71 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Nederman Holding AB (NMAN)
Nederman Holding AB market cap. Nederman Holding AB (ST:NMAN) has a market capitalization of $528.71 Million (Skr4.91 Billion) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the ST stock exchange, this Sweden-based company holds position #11573 globally and #188 in its home market, demonstrating a 1.59% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Nederman Holding AB's stock price Skr140.20 by its total outstanding shares 35042023 (35.04 Million). Also see NMAN cash generation efficiency for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Nederman Holding AB Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Nederman Holding AB market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $274.42 Million to $528.71 Million (7.39% CAGR). Check current stock price of Nederman Holding AB for real-time trading data and today's change.
Nederman Holding AB Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Nederman Holding AB's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Nederman Holding AB annual equity growth to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.11x
Nederman Holding AB's market cap is 0.11 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
2.34x
Nederman Holding AB's market cap is 2.34 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $206.11 Million | $3.11 Billion | $172.10 Million | 0.07x | 1.20x |
| 2017 | $281.86 Million | $3.15 Billion | $186.30 Million | 0.09x | 1.51x |
| 2018 | $311.65 Million | $3.55 Billion | $203.20 Million | 0.09x | 1.53x |
| 2019 | $474.61 Million | $4.31 Billion | $225.80 Million | 0.11x | 2.10x |
| 2020 | $497.91 Million | $3.67 Billion | $110.40 Million | 0.14x | 4.51x |
| 2021 | $773.70 Million | $4.04 Billion | $305.30 Million | 0.19x | 2.53x |
| 2022 | $623.81 Million | $5.18 Billion | $328.70 Million | 0.12x | 1.90x |
| 2023 | $662.50 Million | $6.19 Billion | $340.90 Million | 0.11x | 1.94x |
| 2024 | $818.32 Million | $5.90 Billion | $345.20 Million | 0.14x | 2.37x |
| 2025 | $639.58 Million | $5.78 Billion | $273.90 Million | 0.11x | 2.34x |
Competitor Companies of NMAN by Market Capitalization
Companies near Nederman Holding AB in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see NMAN total asset value for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Nederman Holding AB by market ranking:
- GE Vernova LLC (NYSE:GEV): Ranked #79 globally with a market cap of $246.74 Billion USD.
- Siemens Aktiengesellschaft (XETRA:SIE): Ranked #91 globally with a market cap of $218.11 Billion USD ( €186.56 Billion EUR).
- SIEMENS AG SP. ADR 1/ 1/2 (F:SIEB): Ranked #121 globally with a market cap of $177.31 Billion USD ( €151.67 Billion EUR).
- Schneider Electric S.E. (PA:SU): Ranked #148 globally with a market cap of $157.90 Billion USD ( €135.06 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #79 | GE Vernova LLC | NYSE:GEV | $246.74 Billion | $918.20 |
| #91 | Siemens Aktiengesellschaft | XETRA:SIE | $218.11 Billion | €269.75 |
| #121 | SIEMENS AG SP. ADR 1/ 1/2 | F:SIEB | $177.31 Billion | €119.00 |
| #148 | Schneider Electric S.E. | PA:SU | $157.90 Billion | €239.75 |
Market Capitalization of Nederman Holding AB (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Nederman Holding AB from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Nederman Holding AB's market cap moved from $274.42 Million to $ 528.71 Million, with a yearly change of 7.39%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Skr528.71 Million | -17.33% |
| 2025 | Skr639.58 Million | -21.84% |
| 2024 | Skr818.32 Million | +23.52% |
| 2023 | Skr662.50 Million | +6.20% |
| 2022 | Skr623.81 Million | -19.37% |
| 2021 | Skr773.70 Million | +55.39% |
| 2020 | Skr497.91 Million | +4.91% |
| 2019 | Skr474.61 Million | +52.29% |
| 2018 | Skr311.65 Million | +10.57% |
| 2017 | Skr281.86 Million | +36.75% |
| 2016 | Skr206.11 Million | -24.89% |
| 2015 | Skr274.42 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of Nederman Holding AB was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $528.71 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $528.71 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $528.71 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $528.71 Million USD |
| Reuters | $528.71 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Nederman Holding AB
Nederman Holding AB (publ), together with its subsidiaries, operates as an environmental technology company. It operates through Extraction and Filtration Technology; Process Technology; Duct and Filter Technology; and Monitoring and Control Technology segments. The company develops and sells a range of filters and monitoring services, capturing devices, fans, and high-vacuum products and reels t… Read more