Villars Holding SA Market Cap ($63.14 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Villars Holding SA (VILN)
Villars Holding SA market cap. Villars Holding SA (SW:VILN) has a market capitalization of $63.14 Million (CHF49.94 Million) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the SW stock exchange, this Switzerland-based company holds position #20812 globally and #198 in its home market, demonstrating a 0.00% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Villars Holding SA's stock price CHF580.00 by its total outstanding shares 104360 (104.36K). Also see Villars Holding SA cash conversion from operations for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Villars Holding SA Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Villars Holding SA market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $59.48 Million to $76.52 Million (2.12% CAGR). Check Villars Holding SA (VILN) stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Villars Holding SA Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Villars Holding SA's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore net asset growth rate of Villars Holding SA to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
1.13x
Villars Holding SA's market cap is 1.13 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
27.35x
Villars Holding SA's market cap is 27.35 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $66.65 Million | $81.88 Million | $2.87 Million | 0.81x | 23.24x |
| 2017 | $105.50 Million | $92.57 Million | $1.71 Million | 1.14x | 61.75x |
| 2018 | $99.99 Million | $94.86 Million | $1.36 Million | 1.05x | 73.55x |
| 2019 | $108.12 Million | $93.36 Million | $2.69 Million | 1.16x | 40.12x |
| 2020 | $101.43 Million | $62.36 Million | $636.00K | 1.63x | 159.49x |
| 2021 | $100.78 Million | $64.60 Million | $1.67 Million | 1.56x | 60.38x |
| 2022 | $102.09 Million | $77.05 Million | $1.51 Million | 1.33x | 67.52x |
| 2023 | $76.57 Million | $72.87 Million | $1.41 Million | 1.05x | 54.19x |
| 2024 | $77.84 Million | $71.09 Million | $2.69 Million | 1.10x | 28.92x |
| 2025 | $76.52 Million | $67.82 Million | $2.80 Million | 1.13x | 27.35x |
Competitor Companies of VILN by Market Capitalization
Companies near Villars Holding SA in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see Villars Holding SA asset portfolio for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Villars Holding SA by market ranking:
- Loblaw Companies Limited (TO:L): Ranked #460 globally with a market cap of $58.88 Billion USD ( CA$81.39 Billion CAD).
- Kroger Company (NYSE:KR): Ranked #638 globally with a market cap of $41.54 Billion USD.
- AHOLD DELHAI.ADR16 EO-25 (F:AHOD): Ranked #737 globally with a market cap of $36.74 Billion USD ( €31.43 Billion EUR).
- Woolworths Group Ltd (AU:WOW): Ranked #771 globally with a market cap of $34.93 Billion USD ( AU$49.36 Billion AUD).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #460 | Loblaw Companies Limited | TO:L | $58.88 Billion | CA$70.43 |
| #638 | Kroger Company | NYSE:KR | $41.54 Billion | $68.97 |
| #737 | AHOLD DELHAI.ADR16 EO-25 | F:AHOD | $36.74 Billion | €40.80 |
| #771 | Woolworths Group Ltd | AU:WOW | $34.93 Billion | AU$40.41 |
Market Capitalization of Villars Holding SA (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Villars Holding SA from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Villars Holding SA's market cap moved from $59.48 Million to $ 76.52 Million, with a yearly change of 2.12%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHF76.52 Million | 0.00% |
| 2025 | CHF76.52 Million | -1.69% |
| 2024 | CHF77.84 Million | +1.67% |
| 2023 | CHF76.57 Million | -25.00% |
| 2022 | CHF102.09 Million | +1.30% |
| 2021 | CHF100.78 Million | -0.65% |
| 2020 | CHF101.43 Million | -6.18% |
| 2019 | CHF108.12 Million | +8.13% |
| 2018 | CHF99.99 Million | -5.23% |
| 2017 | CHF105.50 Million | +58.30% |
| 2016 | CHF66.65 Million | +12.05% |
| 2015 | CHF59.48 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 5th, 2026 the market cap of Villars Holding SA was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $63.14 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $63.14 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $63.14 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $63.14 Million USD |
| Reuters | $63.14 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Villars Holding SA
Villars Holding S.A. engages in the retail, coffee bars, and real estate and other businesses in Switzerland. The company operates coffee bars and restaurants under the Pause-Café and Xpresso-Café brand names; Sous-Sol, a café, bar, and restaurant; Le Centre, a bar and restaurant; shops, service stations, kiosks, and bakeries under the Suard brand. It is also involved in the management of real es… Read more