Rapac Communication & Infrastructure Ltd Market Cap ($273.70 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Rapac Communication & Infrastructure Ltd (RPAC)
Rapac Communication & Infrastructure Ltd market cap. Rapac Communication & Infrastructure Ltd (TA:RPAC) has a market capitalization of $273.70 Million (ILA102.09 Billion) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the TA stock exchange, this Israel-based company holds position #15012 globally and #173 in its home market, demonstrating a -3.85% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Rapac Communication & Infrastructure Ltd's stock price ILA6613.00 by its total outstanding shares 15437907 (15.44 Million). Also see RPAC cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Rapac Communication & Infrastructure Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Rapac Communication & Infrastructure Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $16.40 Million to $273.70 Million (28.89% CAGR). Check RPAC share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Rapac Communication & Infrastructure Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Rapac Communication & Infrastructure Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore RPAC year-over-year net asset growth to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.39x
Rapac Communication & Infrastructure Ltd's market cap is 0.39 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
24.83x
Rapac Communication & Infrastructure Ltd's market cap is 24.83 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $26.86 Million | $145.45 Million | $150.97 Million | 0.18x | 0.18x |
| 2017 | $32.66 Million | $160.91 Million | $25.71 Million | 0.20x | 1.27x |
| 2018 | $31.20 Million | $422.11 Million | -$3.85 Million | 0.07x | N/A |
| 2019 | $57.95 Million | $651.07 Million | $7.95 Million | 0.09x | 7.29x |
| 2020 | $102.42 Million | $920.53 Million | $8.66 Million | 0.11x | 11.83x |
| 2021 | $121.95 Million | $1.20 Billion | $32.31 Million | 0.10x | 3.77x |
| 2022 | $96.52 Million | $587.08 Million | $76.07 Million | 0.16x | 1.27x |
| 2023 | $93.12 Million | $580.22 Million | $50.03 Million | 0.16x | 1.86x |
| 2024 | $115.89 Million | $753.98 Million | $202.69 Million | 0.15x | 0.57x |
| 2025 | $309.63 Million | $795.06 Million | $12.47 Million | 0.39x | 24.83x |
Competitor Companies of RPAC by Market Capitalization
Companies near Rapac Communication & Infrastructure Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see RPAC total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Rapac Communication & Infrastructure Ltd by market ranking:
- Cisco Systems Inc (NASDAQ:CSCO): Ranked #54 globally with a market cap of $309.49 Billion USD.
- Foxconn Industrial Internet Co Ltd (SHG:601138): Ranked #177 globally with a market cap of $131.40 Billion USD ( CN¥897.95 Billion CNY).
- Shandong Zhongji Electrical Equipment Co Ltd (SHE:300308): Ranked #308 globally with a market cap of $87.04 Billion USD ( CN¥594.84 Billion CNY).
- Motorola Solutions Inc (NYSE:MSI): Ranked #369 globally with a market cap of $77.38 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #54 | Cisco Systems Inc | NASDAQ:CSCO | $309.49 Billion | $103.61 |
| #177 | Foxconn Industrial Internet Co Ltd | SHG:601138 | $131.40 Billion | CN¥45.25 |
| #308 | Shandong Zhongji Electrical Equipment Co Ltd | SHE:300308 | $87.04 Billion | CN¥533.38 |
| #369 | Motorola Solutions Inc | NYSE:MSI | $77.38 Billion | $496.99 |
Market Capitalization of Rapac Communication & Infrastructure Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Rapac Communication & Infrastructure Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Rapac Communication & Infrastructure Ltd's market cap moved from $16.40 Million to $ 273.70 Million, with a yearly change of 28.89%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ILA273.70 Million | -11.60% |
| 2025 | ILA309.63 Million | +167.18% |
| 2024 | ILA115.89 Million | +24.45% |
| 2023 | ILA93.12 Million | -3.52% |
| 2022 | ILA96.52 Million | -20.85% |
| 2021 | ILA121.95 Million | +19.07% |
| 2020 | ILA102.42 Million | +76.75% |
| 2019 | ILA57.95 Million | +85.75% |
| 2018 | ILA31.20 Million | -4.47% |
| 2017 | ILA32.66 Million | +21.59% |
| 2016 | ILA26.86 Million | +63.77% |
| 2015 | ILA16.40 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 5th, 2026 the market cap of Rapac Communication & Infrastructure Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $273.70 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $273.70 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $273.70 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $273.70 Million USD |
| Reuters | $273.70 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Rapac Communication & Infrastructure Ltd
Rapac Communication & Infrastructure Ltd engages in the energy, renewable energy, infrastructure, and representation sectors in Israel. The company undertakes the Kalia project, a ground-mounted photovoltaic facility integrated with battery energy storage that has an installed capacity of approximately 15.5 megawatts-peak and a storage capacity of approximately 70 megawatt-hours; and the Ram-On p… Read more