Yuen Chang Stainless Steel Co Ltd Market Cap ($131.58 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Yuen Chang Stainless Steel Co Ltd (2069)
Yuen Chang Stainless Steel Co Ltd market cap. Yuen Chang Stainless Steel Co Ltd (TW:2069) has a market capitalization of $131.58 Million (NT$4.18 Billion) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the TW stock exchange, this Taiwan-based company holds position #17956 globally and #945 in its home market, demonstrating a -13.30% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Yuen Chang Stainless Steel Co Ltd's stock price NT$25.10 by its total outstanding shares 166387000 (166.39 Million). Also see how efficiently does Yuen Chang Stainless Steel Co Ltd generate cash for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Yuen Chang Stainless Steel Co Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Yuen Chang Stainless Steel Co Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $74.35 Million to $131.58 Million (6.83% CAGR). Check latest Yuen Chang Stainless Steel Co Ltd stock price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Yuen Chang Stainless Steel Co Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Yuen Chang Stainless Steel Co Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Yuen Chang Stainless Steel Co Ltd (2069) net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.01x
Yuen Chang Stainless Steel Co Ltd's market cap is 0.01 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.36x
Yuen Chang Stainless Steel Co Ltd's market cap is 0.36 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $81.06 Million | $7.47 Billion | $280.95 Million | 0.01x | 0.29x |
| 2017 | $94.71 Million | $8.54 Billion | $209.46 Million | 0.01x | 0.45x |
| 2018 | $98.84 Million | $8.55 Billion | $870.51 Million | 0.01x | 0.11x |
| 2019 | $85.27 Million | $8.73 Billion | $7.91 Million | 0.01x | 10.79x |
| 2020 | $85.26 Million | $7.43 Billion | $40.16 Million | 0.01x | 2.12x |
| 2021 | $164.31 Million | $14.26 Billion | $740.74 Million | 0.01x | 0.22x |
| 2022 | $112.44 Million | $14.04 Billion | $191.61 Million | 0.01x | 0.59x |
| 2023 | $94.10 Million | $11.84 Billion | -$149.15 Million | 0.01x | N/A |
| 2024 | $83.09 Million | $10.71 Billion | $225.40 Million | 0.01x | 0.37x |
| 2025 | $96.72 Million | $10.09 Billion | $269.77 Million | 0.01x | 0.36x |
Competitor Companies of 2069 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Yuen Chang Stainless Steel Co Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see balance sheet size of Yuen Chang Stainless Steel Co Ltd for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Yuen Chang Stainless Steel Co Ltd by market ranking:
- ArcelorMittal SA (AS:MT): Ranked #558 globally with a market cap of $47.74 Billion USD ( €40.84 Billion EUR).
- ArcelorMittal SA ADR (NYSE:MT): Ranked #592 globally with a market cap of $45.32 Billion USD.
- ArcelorMittal SA (XETRA:ARRD): Ranked #666 globally with a market cap of $39.90 Billion USD ( €34.13 Billion EUR).
- ArcelorMittal SA (MC:MTS): Ranked #669 globally with a market cap of $39.75 Billion USD ( €34.00 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #558 | ArcelorMittal SA | AS:MT | $47.74 Billion | €54.16 |
| #592 | ArcelorMittal SA ADR | NYSE:MT | $45.32 Billion | $59.54 |
| #666 | ArcelorMittal SA | XETRA:ARRD | $39.90 Billion | €60.56 |
| #669 | ArcelorMittal SA | MC:MTS | $39.75 Billion | €54.14 |
Market Capitalization of Yuen Chang Stainless Steel Co Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Yuen Chang Stainless Steel Co Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Yuen Chang Stainless Steel Co Ltd's market cap moved from $74.35 Million to $ 131.58 Million, with a yearly change of 6.83%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NT$131.58 Million | +36.04% |
| 2025 | NT$96.72 Million | +16.40% |
| 2024 | NT$83.09 Million | -11.70% |
| 2023 | NT$94.10 Million | -16.32% |
| 2022 | NT$112.44 Million | -31.57% |
| 2021 | NT$164.31 Million | +92.73% |
| 2020 | NT$85.26 Million | -0.02% |
| 2019 | NT$85.27 Million | -13.72% |
| 2018 | NT$98.84 Million | +4.36% |
| 2017 | NT$94.71 Million | +16.84% |
| 2016 | NT$81.06 Million | +9.02% |
| 2015 | NT$74.35 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of Yuen Chang Stainless Steel Co Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $131.58 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $131.58 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $131.58 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $131.58 Million USD |
| Reuters | $131.58 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Yuen Chang Stainless Steel Co Ltd
Yuen Chang Stainless Steel Co., Ltd. engages in the processing, manufacturing, and selling of stainless steel products in Taiwan and internationally. The company offers stainless steel coils, sheets, plates, and strips; and metal calculator. It also involves in the slitting, cut to length, and surface polishing services. Its products are used in food industry, construction, kitchen appliances, et… Read more