Thermaltake Technology Co Ltd Market Cap ($60.93 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Thermaltake Technology Co Ltd (3540)
Thermaltake Technology Co Ltd market cap. Thermaltake Technology Co Ltd (TWO:3540) has a market capitalization of $60.93 Million (NT$1.93 Billion) as of October 31, 2026. Listed on the TWO stock exchange, this Taiwan-based company holds position #20955 globally and #1276 in its home market, demonstrating a -9.31% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Thermaltake Technology Co Ltd's stock price NT$22.90 by its total outstanding shares 84458548 (84.46 Million).
Thermaltake Technology Co Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Thermaltake Technology Co Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $22.32 Million to $60.93 Million (8.64% CAGR). Check Thermaltake Technology Co Ltd (3540) share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Thermaltake Technology Co Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Thermaltake Technology Co Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Also see Thermaltake Technology Co Ltd (3540) cash conversion ratio for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.02x
Thermaltake Technology Co Ltd's market cap is 0.02 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
1.54x
Thermaltake Technology Co Ltd's market cap is 1.54 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $55.57 Million | $3.48 Billion | $115.84 Million | 0.02x | 0.48x |
| 2018 | $50.79 Million | $3.88 Billion | $133.33 Million | 0.01x | 0.38x |
| 2019 | $51.16 Million | $4.03 Billion | $84.74 Million | 0.01x | 0.60x |
| 2020 | $126.81 Million | $5.25 Billion | $456.95 Million | 0.02x | 0.28x |
| 2021 | $106.10 Million | $4.24 Billion | $217.18 Million | 0.03x | 0.49x |
| 2022 | $73.12 Million | $3.19 Billion | $30.72 Million | 0.02x | 2.38x |
| 2023 | $119.21 Million | $4.38 Billion | $100.34 Million | 0.03x | 1.19x |
| 2024 | $98.45 Million | $3.98 Billion | -$97.65 Million | 0.02x | N/A |
| 2025 | $82.75 Million | $5.14 Billion | $53.76 Million | 0.02x | 1.54x |
Competitor Companies of 3540 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Thermaltake Technology Co Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of October 31, 2026. See Thermaltake Technology Co Ltd net asset quality index to understand what proportion of total assets are financed by equity.
Key companies related to Thermaltake Technology Co Ltd by market ranking:
- Synnex Corporation (NYSE:SNX): Ranked #1309 globally with a market cap of $18.92 Billion USD.
- REXEL S.A. ADR EO 5 (F:E7V0): Ranked #2010 globally with a market cap of $11.02 Billion USD ( €9.43 Billion EUR).
- Arrow Electronics Inc (NYSE:ARW): Ranked #2110 globally with a market cap of $10.36 Billion USD.
- Rexel S.A (PA:RXL): Ranked #2223 globally with a market cap of $9.66 Billion USD ( €8.26 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1309 | Synnex Corporation | NYSE:SNX | $18.92 Billion | $236.62 |
| #2010 | REXEL S.A. ADR EO 5 | F:E7V0 | $11.02 Billion | €35.00 |
| #2110 | Arrow Electronics Inc | NYSE:ARW | $10.36 Billion | $208.34 |
| #2223 | Rexel S.A | PA:RXL | $9.66 Billion | €34.47 |
Market Capitalization of Thermaltake Technology Co Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Thermaltake Technology Co Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Thermaltake Technology Co Ltd's market cap moved from $22.32 Million to $ 60.93 Million, with a yearly change of 8.64%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NT$60.93 Million | -26.37% |
| 2025 | NT$82.75 Million | -15.95% |
| 2024 | NT$98.45 Million | -17.41% |
| 2023 | NT$119.21 Million | +63.03% |
| 2022 | NT$73.12 Million | -31.08% |
| 2021 | NT$106.10 Million | -16.33% |
| 2020 | NT$126.81 Million | +147.88% |
| 2019 | NT$51.16 Million | +0.72% |
| 2018 | NT$50.79 Million | -8.59% |
| 2017 | NT$55.57 Million | +43.12% |
| 2016 | NT$38.83 Million | +73.95% |
| 2015 | NT$22.32 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Oct 31st, 2026 the market cap of Thermaltake Technology Co Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $60.93 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $60.93 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $60.93 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $60.93 Million USD |
| Reuters | $60.93 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Thermaltake Technology Co Ltd
Thermaltake Technology Co., Ltd. engages in the wholesale of electronic materials, office machinery, and equipment in America, Asia, Europe, Taiwan, and internationally. The company offers chassis, power supply units, cooling systems, memory modules, gaming PCs, gaming peripherals, and gaming furniture under the Thermaltake brand; keyboards, headsets, mice, and accessories under the Tt eSPORTS br… Read more