GeneReach Biotechnology Market Cap ($29.56 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: GeneReach Biotechnology (4171)
GeneReach Biotechnology market cap. GeneReach Biotechnology (TWO:4171) has a market capitalization of $29.56 Million (NT$938.15 Million) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the TWO stock exchange, this Taiwan-based company holds position #23649 globally and #1492 in its home market, demonstrating a -2.94% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying GeneReach Biotechnology's stock price NT$16.50 by its total outstanding shares 56857469 (56.86 Million). Also see cash efficiency ratio of GeneReach Biotechnology for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
GeneReach Biotechnology Market Cap History (2015–2026)
GeneReach Biotechnology market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $33.70 Million to $29.56 Million (-3.88% CAGR). Check GeneReach Biotechnology (4171) stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
GeneReach Biotechnology Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how GeneReach Biotechnology's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore net asset growth rate of GeneReach Biotechnology to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.14x
GeneReach Biotechnology's market cap is 0.14 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $20.77 Million | $155.41 Million | -$48.12 Million | 0.13x | N/A |
| 2018 | $40.91 Million | $187.42 Million | $28.57 Million | 0.22x | 1.43x |
| 2019 | $71.53 Million | $365.80 Million | $77.18 Million | 0.20x | 0.93x |
| 2020 | $137.24 Million | $857.03 Million | $257.28 Million | 0.16x | 0.53x |
| 2021 | $104.64 Million | $1.01 Billion | $376.62 Million | 0.10x | 0.28x |
| 2022 | $91.21 Million | $750.02 Million | $221.34 Million | 0.12x | 0.41x |
| 2023 | $70.67 Million | $225.46 Million | -$166.27 Million | 0.31x | N/A |
| 2024 | $51.32 Million | $206.49 Million | -$118.73 Million | 0.25x | N/A |
| 2025 | $33.68 Million | $232.74 Million | -$110.28 Million | 0.14x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of 4171 by Market Capitalization
Companies near GeneReach Biotechnology in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see 4171 asset base for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to GeneReach Biotechnology by market ranking:
- Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ:VRTX): Ranked #180 globally with a market cap of $130.90 Billion USD.
- Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ:REGN): Ranked #372 globally with a market cap of $76.14 Billion USD.
- CSL Ltd (AU:CSL): Ranked #411 globally with a market cap of $69.05 Billion USD ( AU$97.59 Billion AUD).
- Moderna Inc (NASDAQ:MRNA): Ranked #497 globally with a market cap of $54.14 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #180 | Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc | NASDAQ:VRTX | $130.90 Billion | $553.15 |
| #372 | Regeneron Pharmaceuticals Inc | NASDAQ:REGN | $76.14 Billion | $961.26 |
| #411 | CSL Ltd | AU:CSL | $69.05 Billion | AU$201.16 |
| #497 | Moderna Inc | NASDAQ:MRNA | $54.14 Billion | $220.83 |
Market Capitalization of GeneReach Biotechnology (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of GeneReach Biotechnology from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, GeneReach Biotechnology's market cap moved from $33.70 Million to $ 29.56 Million, with a yearly change of -3.88%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NT$29.56 Million | -12.23% |
| 2025 | NT$33.68 Million | -34.38% |
| 2024 | NT$51.32 Million | -27.38% |
| 2023 | NT$70.67 Million | -22.52% |
| 2022 | NT$91.21 Million | -12.83% |
| 2021 | NT$104.64 Million | -23.75% |
| 2020 | NT$137.24 Million | +91.85% |
| 2019 | NT$71.53 Million | +74.87% |
| 2018 | NT$40.91 Million | +96.94% |
| 2017 | NT$20.77 Million | -2.00% |
| 2016 | NT$21.19 Million | -37.11% |
| 2015 | NT$33.70 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of GeneReach Biotechnology was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $29.56 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $29.56 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $29.56 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $29.56 Million USD |
| Reuters | $29.56 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About GeneReach Biotechnology
GeneReach Biotechnology Corp. develops, manufactures, and markets products for applied nucleic acid detection technology in Taiwan. The company offers various equipment, such as POCKIT Central Nucleic Acid Analyzer, POCKIT Micro Series, taco mini Automatic Nucleic Acid Extraction System, taco Prep Homogenization System, and cubee Mini-Centrifuge; reagents and consumables, including Human IVD Assa… Read more