GeneReach Biotechnology Total Assets

Latest as of June 2026: NT$858.12 Million TWD ≈ $27.04 Million USD

GeneReach Biotechnology total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, GeneReach Biotechnology (4171) holds total assets worth NT$858.12 Million TWD (≈ $27.04 Million USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see GeneReach Biotechnology market capitalisation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.

Total Assets of GeneReach Biotechnology (2017–2025)

Total assets of GeneReach Biotechnology from 2017 to 2025. This chart illustrates how GeneReach Biotechnology's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See current stock price of GeneReach Biotechnology for real-time trading data and today's change.

GeneReach Biotechnology - Asset Composition Analysis

GeneReach Biotechnology Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)

GeneReach Biotechnology total assets breakdown as of December 2025. GeneReach Biotechnology's total assets of NT$858.12 Million consist of 55.0% current assets and 45.1% non-current assets.

Asset Category Amount (TWD) % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents NT$0.00 17.6%
Accounts Receivable NT$39.36 Million 4.5%
Inventory NT$32.56 Million 3.7%
Property, Plant & Equipment NT$0.00 0.0%
Intangible Assets NT$0.00 0.0%
Goodwill NT$0.00 0.0%

Asset Composition Trend (2017–2025)

This chart illustrates how GeneReach Biotechnology's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore 4171 net working capital ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.

Key Asset Composition Facts

  • Current vs. Non-Current Assets: GeneReach Biotechnology's current assets represent 55.0% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 46.9% in 2017.
  • Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 17.6% of total assets in 2025, down from 19.1% in 2017.
  • Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2017.
  • Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 4.5% of total assets.

GeneReach Biotechnology Competitors by Total Assets

Key competitors of GeneReach Biotechnology based on total assets are shown below.

Company Country Total Assets
Madrigal Pharmaceuticals Inc
NASDAQ:MDGL
USA $1.26 Billion
Verona Pharma plc
F:I9SA
Germany €572.87 Million
Centessa Pharmaceuticals PLC ADR
NASDAQ:CNTA
USA $641.76 Million
Shanghai RAAS Blood Products Co Ltd Class A
SHE:002252
China CN¥37.46 Billion
Metsera, Inc. Common Stock
NASDAQ:MTSR
USA $639.66 Million
Beijing Tiantan Biological Products Corp Ltd
SHG:600161
China CN¥16.55 Billion
Bavarian Nordic
CO:BAVA
Denmark Dkr14.95 Billion
Hebei Changshan Biochem Pharma
SHE:300255
China CN¥4.66 Billion

GeneReach Biotechnology - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis

Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.

Key Liquidity Metrics

Metric Current 1 Year Ago 5 Years Ago
Current Ratio 2.41 2.23 3.24
Quick Ratio 2.20 2.06 2.55
Cash Ratio 0.00 0.00 0.00
Working Capital NT$280.30 Million NT$281.28 Million NT$828.50 Million

GeneReach Biotechnology - Advanced Valuation Insights

This section examines the relationship between GeneReach Biotechnology's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.

Key Valuation Metrics

Current Price-to-Book Ratio 1.65
Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio 0.03
Asset Growth Rate (YoY) -17.4%
Total Assets NT$881.05 Million
Market Capitalization $28.84 Million USD

Valuation Analysis

Below Book Valuation: The market values GeneReach Biotechnology's assets below their book value (0.03x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.

Significant Asset Reduction: GeneReach Biotechnology's assets decreased by 17.4% over the past year, potentially indicating divestiture, restructuring, or challenging business conditions.

Annual Total Assets for GeneReach Biotechnology (2017–2025)

The table below shows the annual total assets of GeneReach Biotechnology from 2017 to 2025.

Year Total Assets Change
2025-12-31 NT$881.05 Million
≈ $27.76 Million
-17.39%
2024-12-31 NT$1.07 Billion
≈ $33.60 Million
-9.32%
2023-12-31 NT$1.18 Billion
≈ $37.05 Million
-27.48%
2022-12-31 NT$1.62 Billion
≈ $51.10 Million
-3.71%
2021-12-31 NT$1.68 Billion
≈ $53.07 Million
+35.78%
2020-12-31 NT$1.24 Billion
≈ $39.08 Million
+63.04%
2019-12-31 NT$760.87 Million
≈ $23.97 Million
+9.66%
2018-12-31 NT$693.83 Million
≈ $21.86 Million
+15.09%
2017-12-31 NT$602.84 Million
≈ $18.99 Million
--

About GeneReach Biotechnology

TWO:4171 Taiwan Biotechnology
Market Cap
$28.84 Million
NT$915.41 Million TWD
Market Cap Rank
#23735 Global
#1490 in Taiwan
Share Price
NT$16.10
Change (1 day)
-0.31%
52-Week Range
NT$16.10 - NT$22.85
All Time High
NT$246.40
About

GeneReach Biotechnology Corp. develops, manufactures, and markets products for applied nucleic acid detection technology in Taiwan. The company offers various equipment, such as POCKIT Central Nucleic Acid Analyzer, POCKIT Micro Series, taco mini Automatic Nucleic Acid Extraction System, taco Prep Homogenization System, and cubee Mini-Centrifuge; reagents and consumables, including Human IVD Assa… Read more