Inalways Market Cap ($25.01 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Inalways (5398)
Inalways market cap. Inalways (TWO:5398) has a market capitalization of $25.01 Million (NT$793.92 Million) as of November 6, 2026. Listed on the TWO stock exchange, this Taiwan-based company holds position #24224 globally and #1515 in its home market, demonstrating a -5.59% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Inalways's stock price NT$16.05 by its total outstanding shares 49465460 (49.47 Million). Also see cash flow conversion of Inalways for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Inalways Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Inalways market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $29.69 Million to $25.01 Million (-1.76% CAGR). Check 5398 stock price and chart for real-time trading data and today's change.
Inalways Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Inalways's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore 5398 net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.18x
Inalways's market cap is 0.18 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
2.33x
Inalways's market cap is 2.33 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $62.83 Million | $333.78 Million | $8.94 Million | 0.19x | 7.03x |
| 2017 | $46.48 Million | $544.25 Million | $18.04 Million | 0.09x | 2.58x |
| 2018 | $31.45 Million | $531.38 Million | -$62.14 Million | 0.06x | N/A |
| 2019 | $39.75 Million | $432.97 Million | $25.33 Million | 0.09x | 1.57x |
| 2020 | $29.63 Million | $367.88 Million | $16.66 Million | 0.08x | 1.78x |
| 2021 | $31.33 Million | $351.56 Million | $16.21 Million | 0.09x | 1.93x |
| 2022 | $25.56 Million | $257.55 Million | -$6.79 Million | 0.10x | N/A |
| 2023 | $23.77 Million | $192.90 Million | -$31.81 Million | 0.12x | N/A |
| 2024 | $30.31 Million | $238.48 Million | $8.75 Million | 0.13x | 3.46x |
| 2025 | $40.52 Million | $229.85 Million | $17.36 Million | 0.18x | 2.33x |
Competitor Companies of 5398 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Inalways in the global market cap rankings as of November 6, 2026. Also see balance sheet size of Inalways for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Inalways by market ranking:
- Takeda Pharmaceutical Co Ltd ADR (NYSE:TAK): Ranked #514 globally with a market cap of $52.60 Billion USD.
- GALDERMA GROUP AG (NYSE:GALDY): Ranked #538 globally with a market cap of $50.42 Billion USD.
- Jiangsu Hengrui Medicine Co Ltd (SHG:600276): Ranked #588 globally with a market cap of $45.79 Billion USD ( CN¥312.89 Billion CNY).
- Takeda Pharmaceutical Company Limited (F:TKDA): Ranked #621 globally with a market cap of $43.60 Billion USD ( €37.29 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #514 | Takeda Pharmaceutical Co Ltd ADR | NYSE:TAK | $52.60 Billion | $16.65 |
| #538 | GALDERMA GROUP AG | NYSE:GALDY | $50.42 Billion | $47.80 |
| #588 | Jiangsu Hengrui Medicine Co Ltd | SHG:600276 | $45.79 Billion | CN¥49.05 |
| #621 | Takeda Pharmaceutical Company Limited | F:TKDA | $43.60 Billion | €18.50 |
Market Capitalization of Inalways (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Inalways from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Inalways's market cap moved from $29.69 Million to $ 25.01 Million, with a yearly change of -1.76%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NT$25.01 Million | -38.27% |
| 2025 | NT$40.52 Million | +33.68% |
| 2024 | NT$30.31 Million | +27.54% |
| 2023 | NT$23.77 Million | -7.01% |
| 2022 | NT$25.56 Million | -18.42% |
| 2021 | NT$31.33 Million | +5.72% |
| 2020 | NT$29.63 Million | -25.45% |
| 2019 | NT$39.75 Million | +26.38% |
| 2018 | NT$31.45 Million | -32.34% |
| 2017 | NT$46.48 Million | -26.01% |
| 2016 | NT$62.83 Million | +111.62% |
| 2015 | NT$29.69 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 5th, 2026 the market cap of Inalways was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $25.01 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $25.01 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $25.01 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $25.01 Million USD |
| Reuters | $25.01 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Inalways
Mediera Corporation manufactures electronic and power supply components in Taiwan. It is also involved in the medical biotechnology business. The company offers medicines, health food, and medical device, etc. Mediera Corporation was founded in 1967 and is based in New Taipei City, Taiwan.