Inalways Total Assets

Latest as of June 2026: NT$570.74 Million TWD ≈ $17.98 Million USD

Inalways total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Inalways (5398) holds total assets worth NT$570.74 Million TWD (≈ $17.98 Million USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see 5398 company net worth for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.

Total Assets of Inalways (2015–2025)

Total assets of Inalways from 2015 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Inalways's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Inalways stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.

Inalways - Asset Composition Analysis

Inalways Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)

Inalways total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Inalways's total assets of NT$570.74 Million consist of 47.3% current assets and 52.7% non-current assets.

Asset Category Amount (TWD) % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents NT$0.00 9.9%
Accounts Receivable NT$60.97 Million 10.2%
Inventory NT$48.18 Million 8.0%
Property, Plant & Equipment NT$0.00 0.0%
Intangible Assets NT$0.00 0.0%
Goodwill NT$0.00 0.0%

Asset Composition Trend (2015–2025)

This chart illustrates how Inalways's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore 5398 working capital efficiency to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.

Key Asset Composition Facts

  • Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Inalways's current assets represent 47.3% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 79.8% in 2015.
  • Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 9.9% of total assets in 2025, down from 31.6% in 2015.
  • Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2015.
  • Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 10.2% of total assets.

Inalways Competitors by Total Assets

Key competitors of Inalways based on total assets are shown below.

Company Country Total Assets
Jiangsu Hengrui Medicine Co Ltd
SHG:600276
China CN¥68.33 Billion
Sandoz Group AG
SW:SDZ
Switzerland CHF22.86 Billion
H Lundbeck A/S
CO:HLUN-B
Denmark Dkr54.01 Billion
Changchun High & New Technology Industries Group Inc
SHE:000661
China CN¥30.77 Billion
Hubei Jumpcan Pharmaceutical Co Ltd
SHG:600566
China CN¥17.01 Billion
Kangmei Pharmaceutical Co Ltd
SHG:600518
China CN¥13.68 Billion
Viyash Scientific Limited
NSE:SEQUENT
India Rs17.26 Billion
Anhui Fengyuan Pharmaceutical Co Ltd
SHE:000153
China CN¥5.11 Billion

Inalways - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis

Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.

Key Liquidity Metrics

Metric Current 1 Year Ago 5 Years Ago
Current Ratio 6.11 3.42 5.97
Quick Ratio 5.16 2.85 4.02
Cash Ratio 0.00 0.00 0.00
Working Capital NT$242.25 Million NT$203.22 Million NT$309.64 Million

Inalways - Advanced Valuation Insights

This section examines the relationship between Inalways's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.

Key Valuation Metrics

Current Price-to-Book Ratio 1.35
Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio 0.04
Asset Growth Rate (YoY) -8.0%
Total Assets NT$600.79 Million
Market Capitalization $25.01 Million USD

Valuation Analysis

Below Book Valuation: The market values Inalways's assets below their book value (0.04x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.

Significant Asset Reduction: Inalways's assets decreased by 8.0% over the past year, potentially indicating divestiture, restructuring, or challenging business conditions.

Annual Total Assets for Inalways (2015–2025)

The table below shows the annual total assets of Inalways from 2015 to 2025.

Year Total Assets Change
2025-12-31 NT$600.79 Million
≈ $18.93 Million
-8.02%
2024-12-31 NT$653.17 Million
≈ $20.58 Million
+17.34%
2023-12-31 NT$556.64 Million
≈ $17.54 Million
-8.56%
2022-12-31 NT$608.73 Million
≈ $19.18 Million
-6.04%
2021-12-31 NT$647.84 Million
≈ $20.41 Million
+0.08%
2020-12-31 NT$647.31 Million
≈ $20.39 Million
-3.18%
2019-12-31 NT$668.56 Million
≈ $21.06 Million
+6.17%
2018-12-31 NT$629.72 Million
≈ $19.84 Million
-19.02%
2017-12-31 NT$777.58 Million
≈ $24.50 Million
+1.10%
2016-12-31 NT$769.13 Million
≈ $24.23 Million
+124.18%
2015-12-31 NT$343.08 Million
≈ $10.81 Million
--

About Inalways

TWO:5398 Taiwan Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic
Market Cap
$25.01 Million
NT$793.92 Million TWD
Market Cap Rank
#24224 Global
#1515 in Taiwan
Share Price
NT$16.05
Change (1 day)
+3.22%
52-Week Range
NT$13.65 - NT$30.65
All Time High
NT$47.05
About

Mediera Corporation manufactures electronic and power supply components in Taiwan. It is also involved in the medical biotechnology business. The company offers medicines, health food, and medical device, etc. Mediera Corporation was founded in 1967 and is based in New Taipei City, Taiwan.