FASING SA Market Cap ($12.14 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: FASING SA (FSG)
FASING SA market cap. FASING SA (WAR:FSG) has a market capitalization of $12.14 Million (zł44.12 Million) as of November 7, 2026. Listed on the WAR stock exchange, this Poland-based company holds position #26421 globally and #281 in its home market, demonstrating a -2.07% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying FASING SA's stock price zł14.20 by its total outstanding shares 3107249 (3.11 Million). Also see FASING SA cash conversion from operations for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
FASING SA Market Cap History (2015–2026)
FASING SA market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $14.88 Million to $12.14 Million (-1.87% CAGR). Check FASING SA (FSG) share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
FASING SA Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how FASING SA's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore net asset growth rate of FASING SA to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.04x
FASING SA's market cap is 0.04 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
1.64x
FASING SA's market cap is 1.64 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $12.12 Million | $174.78 Million | $3.50 Million | 0.07x | 3.46x |
| 2017 | $14.37 Million | $183.29 Million | $1.15 Million | 0.08x | 12.47x |
| 2018 | $14.20 Million | $213.28 Million | $21.29 Million | 0.07x | 0.67x |
| 2019 | $12.74 Million | $205.79 Million | $14.44 Million | 0.06x | 0.88x |
| 2020 | $9.02 Million | $153.15 Million | $8.54 Million | 0.06x | 1.06x |
| 2021 | $11.46 Million | $203.67 Million | $4.76 Million | 0.06x | 2.41x |
| 2022 | $11.12 Million | $249.41 Million | $1.43 Million | 0.04x | 7.75x |
| 2023 | $12.40 Million | $293.18 Million | $16.26 Million | 0.04x | 0.76x |
| 2024 | $9.58 Million | $266.87 Million | $14.03 Million | 0.04x | 0.68x |
| 2025 | $12.14 Million | $292.32 Million | $7.42 Million | 0.04x | 1.64x |
Competitor Companies of FSG by Market Capitalization
Companies near FASING SA in the global market cap rankings as of November 7, 2026. Also see balance sheet size of FASING SA for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to FASING SA by market ranking:
- Allegheny Technologies Incorporated (NYSE:ATI): Ranked #1085 globally with a market cap of $23.94 Billion USD.
- Carpenter Technology Corporation (NYSE:CRS): Ranked #1695 globally with a market cap of $13.83 Billion USD.
- Mueller Industries Inc (NYSE:MLI): Ranked #1938 globally with a market cap of $11.71 Billion USD.
- AURUBIS AG UNSP.ADR 1/2 (F:NDA1): Ranked #2660 globally with a market cap of $7.45 Billion USD ( €6.37 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1085 | Allegheny Technologies Incorporated | NYSE:ATI | $23.94 Billion | $175.79 |
| #1695 | Carpenter Technology Corporation | NYSE:CRS | $13.83 Billion | $278.31 |
| #1938 | Mueller Industries Inc | NYSE:MLI | $11.71 Billion | $52.96 |
| #2660 | AURUBIS AG UNSP.ADR 1/2 | F:NDA1 | $7.45 Billion | €96.50 |
Market Capitalization of FASING SA (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of FASING SA from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, FASING SA's market cap moved from $14.88 Million to $ 12.14 Million, with a yearly change of -1.87%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | zł12.14 Million | 0.00% |
| 2025 | zł12.14 Million | +26.79% |
| 2024 | zł9.58 Million | -22.76% |
| 2023 | zł12.40 Million | +11.54% |
| 2022 | zł11.12 Million | -2.99% |
| 2021 | zł11.46 Million | +27.01% |
| 2020 | zł9.02 Million | -29.19% |
| 2019 | zł12.74 Million | -10.24% |
| 2018 | zł14.20 Million | -1.19% |
| 2017 | zł14.37 Million | +18.56% |
| 2016 | zł12.12 Million | -18.56% |
| 2015 | zł14.88 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 7th, 2026 the market cap of FASING SA was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $12.14 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $12.14 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $12.14 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $12.14 Million USD |
| Reuters | $12.14 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About FASING SA
Fabryki Sprzetu i Narzedzi Górniczych Grupa Kapitalowa FASING S.A. produces and sells chains for the mining, fishing, energy, sugar, cement, and wood industries worldwide. The company provides round mining link chains, flat mining link chains, chain routes, scrapers, cards, locks, and clamps, hoist chains, connector links, abrasion-resistant round chains, technical chains and accessories, fishing… Read more