Izolacja Jarocin SA Market Cap ($3.76 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Izolacja Jarocin SA (IZO)
Izolacja Jarocin SA market cap. Izolacja Jarocin SA (WAR:IZO) has a market capitalization of $3.76 Million (zł13.68 Million) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the WAR stock exchange, this Poland-based company holds position #29071 globally and #340 in its home market, demonstrating a -6.25% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Izolacja Jarocin SA's stock price zł3.60 by its total outstanding shares 3800000 (3.80 Million). Also see Izolacja Jarocin SA operating cash flow efficiency for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Izolacja Jarocin SA Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Izolacja Jarocin SA market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $1.10 Million to $3.76 Million (10.62% CAGR). Check Izolacja Jarocin SA share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Izolacja Jarocin SA Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Izolacja Jarocin SA's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Izolacja Jarocin SA (IZO) equity growth momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.09x
Izolacja Jarocin SA's market cap is 0.09 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
2.41x
Izolacja Jarocin SA's market cap is 2.41 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $1.10 Million | $20.49 Million | $91.00K | 0.05x | 12.05x |
| 2016 | $1.33 Million | $22.09 Million | $448.00K | 0.06x | 2.98x |
| 2017 | $1.98 Million | $28.76 Million | $1.20 Million | 0.07x | 1.64x |
| 2018 | $1.71 Million | $27.63 Million | $810.00K | 0.06x | 2.11x |
| 2019 | $1.54 Million | $27.68 Million | $688.00K | 0.06x | 2.24x |
| 2020 | $2.22 Million | $26.33 Million | $1.66 Million | 0.08x | 1.34x |
| 2021 | $2.84 Million | $30.52 Million | $1.26 Million | 0.09x | 2.26x |
| 2022 | $2.10 Million | $36.87 Million | $1.91 Million | 0.06x | 1.10x |
| 2023 | $3.69 Million | $33.48 Million | $1.06 Million | 0.11x | 3.50x |
| 2024 | $3.19 Million | $33.77 Million | $1.32 Million | 0.09x | 2.41x |
Competitor Companies of IZO by Market Capitalization
Companies near Izolacja Jarocin SA in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see balance sheet size of Izolacja Jarocin SA for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Izolacja Jarocin SA by market ranking:
- HOLCIM NEW(U.ADR)1/5/SF2 (F:HLB): Ranked #586 globally with a market cap of $45.78 Billion USD ( €39.16 Billion EUR).
- Holcim AG (SW:HOLN): Ranked #688 globally with a market cap of $38.96 Billion USD ( CHF30.82 Billion CHF).
- UltraTech Cement Limited (NSE:ULTRACEMCO): Ranked #721 globally with a market cap of $37.22 Billion USD ( Rs3.44 Trillion INR).
- Vulcan Materials Company (NYSE:VMC): Ranked #730 globally with a market cap of $36.88 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #586 | HOLCIM NEW(U.ADR)1/5/SF2 | F:HLB | $45.78 Billion | €14.90 |
| #688 | Holcim AG | SW:HOLN | $38.96 Billion | CHF71.18 |
| #721 | UltraTech Cement Limited | NSE:ULTRACEMCO | $37.22 Billion | Rs11700.00 |
| #730 | Vulcan Materials Company | NYSE:VMC | $36.88 Billion | $284.60 |
Market Capitalization of Izolacja Jarocin SA (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Izolacja Jarocin SA from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Izolacja Jarocin SA's market cap moved from $1.10 Million to $ 3.76 Million, with a yearly change of 10.62%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | zł3.76 Million | -6.49% |
| 2025 | zł4.03 Million | +26.23% |
| 2024 | zł3.19 Million | -13.65% |
| 2023 | zł3.69 Million | +75.57% |
| 2022 | zł2.10 Million | -26.04% |
| 2021 | zł2.84 Million | +28.00% |
| 2020 | zł2.22 Million | +44.23% |
| 2019 | zł1.54 Million | -9.83% |
| 2018 | zł1.71 Million | -13.50% |
| 2017 | zł1.98 Million | +48.15% |
| 2016 | zł1.33 Million | +21.63% |
| 2015 | zł1.10 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of Izolacja Jarocin SA was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $3.76 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $3.76 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $3.76 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $3.76 Million USD |
| Reuters | $3.76 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Izolacja Jarocin SA
Izolacja Jarocin Spolka Akcyjna manufactures and sells waterproofing and sealing products for the construction industry. It offers asphalt sheets, including anti-root green roof membranes, SBS modified heat-sealable membranes, traditional papers, oxidized weldable membranes, and papers and membranes for formwork; bituminous roofing membranes and roofing felt for pitched roofs; asphalt masses; bui… Read more