MOSTOSTAL Płock SA Market Cap ($6.69 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: MOSTOSTAL Płock SA (MSP)
MOSTOSTAL Płock SA market cap. MOSTOSTAL Płock SA (WAR:MSP) has a market capitalization of $6.69 Million (zł24.30 Million) as of November 6, 2026. Listed on the WAR stock exchange, this Poland-based company holds position #27879 globally and #311 in its home market, demonstrating a -2.02% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying MOSTOSTAL Płock SA's stock price zł12.15 by its total outstanding shares 2000000 (2.00 Million). Also see MOSTOSTAL Płock SA operating cash flow efficiency for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
MOSTOSTAL Płock SA Market Cap History (2015–2026)
MOSTOSTAL Płock SA market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $6.04 Million to $6.69 Million (-0.97% CAGR). Check MOSTOSTAL Płock SA share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
MOSTOSTAL Płock SA Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how MOSTOSTAL Płock SA's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore MSP net assets growth trend to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.05x
MOSTOSTAL Płock SA's market cap is 0.05 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
3.81x
MOSTOSTAL Płock SA's market cap is 3.81 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $4.92 Million | $109.70 Million | -$4.97 Million | 0.04x | N/A |
| 2017 | $4.50 Million | $104.06 Million | -$10.00 Million | 0.04x | N/A |
| 2018 | $1.40 Million | $100.63 Million | -$6.67 Million | 0.01x | N/A |
| 2019 | $2.97 Million | $114.20 Million | $5.15 Million | 0.03x | 0.58x |
| 2020 | $4.64 Million | $96.83 Million | $4.47 Million | 0.05x | 1.04x |
| 2021 | $11.61 Million | $178.18 Million | $19.25 Million | 0.07x | 0.60x |
| 2022 | $9.22 Million | $156.52 Million | $2.76 Million | 0.06x | 3.34x |
| 2023 | $9.63 Million | $114.08 Million | -$11.70 Million | 0.08x | N/A |
| 2024 | $4.46 Million | $114.13 Million | -$6.36 Million | 0.04x | N/A |
| 2025 | $7.76 Million | $169.43 Million | $2.04 Million | 0.05x | 3.81x |
Competitor Companies of MSP by Market Capitalization
Companies near MOSTOSTAL Płock SA in the global market cap rankings as of November 6, 2026. Also see MOSTOSTAL Płock SA balance sheet assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to MOSTOSTAL Płock SA by market ranking:
- Quanta Services Inc (NYSE:PWR): Ranked #305 globally with a market cap of $87.27 Billion USD.
- Vinci S.A. (PA:DG): Ranked #398 globally with a market cap of $71.27 Billion USD ( €60.96 Billion EUR).
- Larsen & Toubro Limited (IL:LTOD): Ranked #458 globally with a market cap of $59.03 Billion USD.
- Larsen & Toubro Limited (NSE:LT): Ranked #463 globally with a market cap of $58.68 Billion USD ( Rs5.43 Trillion INR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #305 | Quanta Services Inc | NYSE:PWR | $87.27 Billion | $580.44 |
| #398 | Vinci S.A. | PA:DG | $71.27 Billion | €111.45 |
| #458 | Larsen & Toubro Limited | IL:LTOD | $59.03 Billion | $42.00 |
| #463 | Larsen & Toubro Limited | NSE:LT | $58.68 Billion | Rs3944.40 |
Market Capitalization of MOSTOSTAL Płock SA (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of MOSTOSTAL Płock SA from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, MOSTOSTAL Płock SA's market cap moved from $6.04 Million to $ 6.69 Million, with a yearly change of -0.97%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | zł6.69 Million | -13.83% |
| 2025 | zł7.76 Million | +74.07% |
| 2024 | zł4.46 Million | -53.71% |
| 2023 | zł9.63 Million | +4.48% |
| 2022 | zł9.22 Million | -20.60% |
| 2021 | zł11.61 Million | +150.50% |
| 2020 | zł4.64 Million | +56.15% |
| 2019 | zł2.97 Million | +112.04% |
| 2018 | zł1.40 Million | -68.89% |
| 2017 | zł4.50 Million | -8.56% |
| 2016 | zł4.92 Million | -18.59% |
| 2015 | zł6.04 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 5th, 2026 the market cap of MOSTOSTAL Płock SA was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $6.69 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $6.69 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $6.69 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $6.69 Million USD |
| Reuters | $6.69 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About MOSTOSTAL Płock SA
Mostostal Plock S.A. operates as a mechanical company in Poland. It engages in the production and assembly of storage tanks, prefabrication and assembly of industrial installations and pipelines. The company is also involved in the prefabrication and erection of industrial, sports halls and indoor swimming pools, general and industrial constructions elements, radio and television masts, bridge an… Read more