Rocca SA (WAR:RCA) — Market Cap & Net Worth
Market Cap & Net Worth: Rocca SA (RCA)
Rocca SA (WAR:RCA) has a market capitalization of $10.08 Million (zł36.62 Million) as of October 13, 2026. Listed on the WAR stock exchange, this Poland-based company holds position #27098 globally and #291 in its home market, demonstrating a 0.85% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Rocca SA's stock price zł3.54 by its total outstanding shares 10345000 (10.35 Million).
Rocca SA Market Cap History: 2015 to 2026
Rocca SA's market capitalization history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $1.05 Million to $10.08 Million (21.97% CAGR). Check today's stock price for Rocca SA for real-time trading data and today's change.
Rocca SA Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Rocca SA's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Also see RCA cash flow metrics for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
9857.16x
Rocca SA's market cap is 9857.16 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $1.40 Million | $488.97K | $96.14K | 2.85x | 14.51x |
| 2017 | $1.51 Million | $475.14K | $48.13K | 3.18x | 31.35x |
| 2018 | $1.34 Million | $1.01 Million | -$115.05K | 1.33x | N/A |
| 2021 | $13.10 Million | $25.05K | $1.88 Million | 522.92x | 6.98x |
| 2022 | $6.09 Million | $1.54K | -$668.49K | 3966.65x | N/A |
| 2024 | $11.73 Million | $1.19K | -$234.34K | 9857.16x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of RCA by Market Capitalization
Companies near Rocca SA in the global market cap rankings as of October 13, 2026. See Rocca SA balance sheet independence to understand what proportion of total assets are financed by equity.
Key companies related to Rocca SA by market ranking:
- HOLCIM NEW(U.ADR)1/5/SF2 (F:HLB): Ranked #599 globally with a market cap of $45.78 Billion USD ( €39.16 Billion EUR).
- Holcim AG (SW:HOLN): Ranked #706 globally with a market cap of $38.96 Billion USD ( CHF30.82 Billion CHF).
- UltraTech Cement Limited (NSE:ULTRACEMCO): Ranked #797 globally with a market cap of $33.96 Billion USD ( Rs3.14 Trillion INR).
- Vulcan Materials Company (NYSE:VMC): Ranked #853 globally with a market cap of $31.69 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #599 | HOLCIM NEW(U.ADR)1/5/SF2 | F:HLB | $45.78 Billion | €14.90 |
| #706 | Holcim AG | SW:HOLN | $38.96 Billion | CHF63.50 |
| #797 | UltraTech Cement Limited | NSE:ULTRACEMCO | $33.96 Billion | Rs10675.00 |
| #853 | Vulcan Materials Company | NYSE:VMC | $31.69 Billion | $244.58 |
Rocca SA Historical Marketcap From 2015 to 2026
Between 2015 and today, Rocca SA's market cap moved from $1.05 Million to $ 10.08 Million, with a yearly change of 21.97%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | zł10.08 Million | -22.03% |
| 2025 | zł12.93 Million | +10.19% |
| 2024 | zł11.73 Million | +88.99% |
| 2023 | zł6.21 Million | +1.87% |
| 2022 | zł6.09 Million | -53.48% |
| 2021 | zł13.10 Million | -35.21% |
| 2020 | zł20.21 Million | +1675.00% |
| 2019 | zł1.14 Million | -14.89% |
| 2018 | zł1.34 Million | -11.32% |
| 2017 | zł1.51 Million | +8.16% |
| 2016 | zł1.40 Million | +32.43% |
| 2015 | zł1.05 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Oct 12th, 2026 the market cap of Rocca SA was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $10.08 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $10.08 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $10.08 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $10.08 Million USD |
| Reuters | $10.08 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Rocca SA
Rocca S.A. engages in the design and construction of single-family houses in Poland. It also constructs holiday cottages, cottage with an atresola, guest / hotel room office, gym, and sauna in the garden. Rocca S.A. was incorporated in 2006 and is based in Zielona Góra, Poland.