Rocca SA (RCA) - Net Assets
Based on the latest financial reports, Rocca SA (RCA) has net assets worth zł1.71 Million PLN (≈ $470.11K USD) as of June 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (zł3.07 Million ≈ $846.00K USD) and total liabilities (zł1.37 Million ≈ $375.88K USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. See RCA net asset quality index to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | zł1.71 Million |
| % of Total Assets | 55.57% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 0.21% |
| 5-Year Change | -59.63% |
| 10-Year Change | N/A |
| Growth Volatility | 53.48 |
Rocca SA - Net Assets Trend (2015–2025)
This chart illustrates how Rocca SA's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. Also explore RCA net assets growth trend to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Annual Net Assets for Rocca SA (2015–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Rocca SA from 2015 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see RCA stock market capitalisation.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | zł1.22 Million ≈ $335.84K |
-26.60% |
| 2024-12-31 | zł1.66 Million ≈ $457.57K |
-12.35% |
| 2023-12-31 | zł1.90 Million ≈ $522.06K |
-19.43% |
| 2022-12-31 | zł2.35 Million ≈ $647.99K |
-22.11% |
| 2021-12-31 | zł3.02 Million ≈ $831.97K |
+146.99% |
| 2018-12-31 | zł1.22 Million ≈ $336.83K |
-8.59% |
| 2017-12-31 | zł1.34 Million ≈ $368.49K |
+3.73% |
| 2016-12-31 | zł1.29 Million ≈ $355.25K |
+8.05% |
| 2015-12-31 | zł1.19 Million ≈ $328.79K |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Rocca SA's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have decreased by 165.3% over the analyzed period, potentially due to dividend distributions or operating losses.
Current Equity Component Breakdown (December 2025)
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Other Components | zł1.66 Million | 136.25% |
| Total Equity | zł1.22 Million | 100.00% |
Rocca SA Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Rocca SA ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Euro Tech Holdings Company Ltd
NASDAQ:CLWT
|
$10.08 Million |
|
Kolon Corp
KO:002025
|
$10.08 Million |
|
Globe Textiles (India) Limited
NSE:GLOBE
|
$10.08 Million |
|
Globe Kita Terang Tbk PT
JK:GLOB
|
$10.09 Million |
|
Companhia de Fiacao e Tecidos Cedro Cachoeira
SA:CEDO3
|
$10.08 Million |
|
Iconic Minerals Ltd
V:ICM
|
$10.08 Million |
|
elumeo SE
XETRA:ELB
|
$10.08 Million |
|
Metalsgrove Mining Ltd
AU:MGA
|
$10.07 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Rocca SA's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 1,662,587 to 1,220,283, a change of -442,304 (-26.6%).
- Net loss of 442,304 reduced equity.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | zł-442.30K | -36.25% |
| Total Change | zł- | -26.60% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Rocca SA's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 30.01x
- The company is trading at a significant premium to its book value, suggesting the market values its earnings potential, brand, or other intangibles highly.
- The price-to-book ratio has increased from 12.11x to 30.01x over the analyzed period, suggesting growing market confidence.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | zł0.29 | zł3.54 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | zł0.23 | zł3.54 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | zł0.18 | zł3.54 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | zł0.16 | zł3.54 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | zł0.12 | zł3.54 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Rocca SA utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): -36.25%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 0.00%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.00x
- • Equity Multiplier: 2.18x
- Recent ROE (-36.25%) is below the historical average (-3.27%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 9.77% | 94.85% | 0.06x | 1.87x | zł-2.81K |
| 2016 | 7.45% | 19.66% | 0.20x | 1.85x | zł-32.94K |
| 2017 | 3.59% | 10.13% | 0.19x | 1.85x | zł-85.76K |
| 2018 | -9.40% | -11.44% | 0.39x | 2.10x | zł-237.44K |
| 2021 | 62.05% | 7488.87% | 0.01x | 1.41x | zł1.57 Million |
| 2022 | -28.39% | -43521.42% | 0.00x | 1.53x | zł-903.94K |
| 2023 | -24.12% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.77x | zł-647.25K |
| 2024 | -14.09% | -19692.10% | 0.00x | 1.85x | zł-400.59K |
| 2025 | -36.25% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 2.18x | zł-564.33K |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Rocca SA's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Building Materials industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Building Materials
- Average net assets among peers: $69,997,750
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 1.70%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rocca SA (RCA) | zł1.71 Million | 9.77% | 0.80x | $10.08 Million |
| Izolacja Jarocin SA (IZO) | $16.77 Million | 11.40% | 0.30x | $3.94 Million |
| Megaron SA (MEG) | $14.72 Million | -4.49% | 0.97x | $4.50 Million |
| Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce S.A. (RPC) | $226.52 Million | -17.38% | 1.22x | $36.05 Million |
| Termorex (TRR) | $21.98 Million | 17.27% | 0.83x | $16.83 Million |
About Rocca SA
Rocca S.A. engages in the design and construction of single-family houses in Poland. It also constructs holiday cottages, cottage with an atresola, guest / hotel room office, gym, and sauna in the garden. Rocca S.A. was incorporated in 2006 and is based in Zielona Góra, Poland.