Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce S.A. Market Cap ($35.13 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce S.A. (RPC)
Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce S.A. market cap. Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce S.A. (WAR:RPC) has a market capitalization of $35.13 Million (zł127.64 Million) as of November 7, 2026. Listed on the WAR stock exchange, this Poland-based company holds position #22950 globally and #217 in its home market, demonstrating a -0.87% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce S.A.'s stock price zł22.90 by its total outstanding shares 5573600 (5.57 Million). Also see Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce S.A. cash conversion from operations for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce S.A. Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce S.A. market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $22.14 Million to $35.13 Million (4.11% CAGR). Check RPC stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce S.A. Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce S.A.'s valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore how fast is Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce S.A. growing its equity to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.09x
Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce S.A.'s market cap is 0.09 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
4.49x
Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce S.A.'s market cap is 4.49 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $20.77 Million | $244.11 Million | $25.03 Million | 0.09x | 0.83x |
| 2017 | $27.67 Million | $277.04 Million | $11.40 Million | 0.10x | 2.43x |
| 2018 | $38.19 Million | $363.59 Million | $26.77 Million | 0.11x | 1.43x |
| 2019 | $25.05 Million | $329.19 Million | $27.37 Million | 0.08x | 0.92x |
| 2020 | $29.31 Million | $297.67 Million | $27.56 Million | 0.10x | 1.06x |
| 2021 | $44.12 Million | $361.89 Million | $31.43 Million | 0.12x | 1.40x |
| 2022 | $41.77 Million | $507.17 Million | $44.68 Million | 0.08x | 0.93x |
| 2023 | $45.84 Million | $446.39 Million | $15.70 Million | 0.10x | 2.92x |
| 2024 | $33.44 Million | $429.81 Million | -$1.05 Million | 0.08x | N/A |
| 2025 | $36.20 Million | $394.44 Million | $8.07 Million | 0.09x | 4.49x |
Competitor Companies of RPC by Market Capitalization
Companies near Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce S.A. in the global market cap rankings as of November 7, 2026. Also see Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce S.A. assets under control for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce S.A. by market ranking:
- HOLCIM NEW(U.ADR)1/5/SF2 (F:HLB): Ranked #582 globally with a market cap of $45.78 Billion USD ( €39.16 Billion EUR).
- UltraTech Cement Limited (NSE:ULTRACEMCO): Ranked #669 globally with a market cap of $39.60 Billion USD ( Rs3.66 Trillion INR).
- Holcim AG (SW:HOLN): Ranked #684 globally with a market cap of $38.96 Billion USD ( CHF30.82 Billion CHF).
- Vulcan Materials Company (NYSE:VMC): Ranked #726 globally with a market cap of $36.63 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #582 | HOLCIM NEW(U.ADR)1/5/SF2 | F:HLB | $45.78 Billion | €14.90 |
| #669 | UltraTech Cement Limited | NSE:ULTRACEMCO | $39.60 Billion | Rs12450.00 |
| #684 | Holcim AG | SW:HOLN | $38.96 Billion | CHF73.26 |
| #726 | Vulcan Materials Company | NYSE:VMC | $36.63 Billion | $282.72 |
Market Capitalization of Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce S.A. (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce S.A. from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce S.A.'s market cap moved from $22.14 Million to $ 35.13 Million, with a yearly change of 4.11%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | zł35.13 Million | -2.97% |
| 2025 | zł36.20 Million | +8.26% |
| 2024 | zł33.44 Million | -27.05% |
| 2023 | zł45.84 Million | +9.74% |
| 2022 | zł41.77 Million | -5.33% |
| 2021 | zł44.12 Million | +50.55% |
| 2020 | zł29.31 Million | +17.02% |
| 2019 | zł25.05 Million | -34.43% |
| 2018 | zł38.19 Million | +38.05% |
| 2017 | zł27.67 Million | +33.22% |
| 2016 | zł20.77 Million | -6.21% |
| 2015 | zł22.14 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 7th, 2026 the market cap of Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce S.A. was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $35.13 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $35.13 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $35.13 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $35.13 Million USD |
| Reuters | $35.13 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Zaklady Magnezytowe Ropczyce S.A.
Zaklady Magnezytowe ROPCZYCE S.A. manufactures and sells basic and aluminosilicate refractory materials in Poland and internationally. It provides burned shaped refractories, including magnesia, magnesia-chrome, magnesia-spinel, magnesia-zirconia, forsterite, zirconia, alumina-chrome, nitride-bonded alumina, silica, aluminosilicate, and alumina refractories, as well as magnesia-spinel refractorie… Read more