Companies by Net Asset Momentum
Year-over-year growth rate of net assets — how fast companies are building their equity base
Companies with Data
30,129
Two consecutive yearly filings required
Last Updated
Oct 2026
Annual filings
Net Asset Momentum = (Current Year Net Assets − Prior Year Net Assets) / |Prior Year Net Assets| × 100
Measures the year-over-year percentage change in net assets (total assets minus total liabilities). High positive values indicate rapid equity accumulation; negative values indicate erosion of the equity base.
Measures the year-over-year percentage change in net assets (total assets minus total liabilities). High positive values indicate rapid equity accumulation; negative values indicate erosion of the equity base.
| Rank | Company | Momentum | Current Net Assets | Prior Year Net Assets | Country | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1901 |
Ads Tec Energy PLC
NASDAQ:ADSE |
▲ +74.7% | $-10.82 Million | $-42.81 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1902 |
Tombador Iron Ltd
AU:TI1 |
▲ +74.6% |
AU$21.69 Million
≈ $15.35 Million |
AU$12.43 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1903 |
Fujian Wanchen Biotechnology Co. Ltd
SHE:300972 |
▲ +74.6% |
CN¥2.55 Billion
≈ $373.26 Million |
CN¥1.46 Billion | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1904 |
Leeuwin Metals Ltd
AU:LM1 |
▲ +74.5% |
AU$5.75 Million
≈ $4.07 Million |
AU$3.29 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1905 |
DRC Systems India Limited
NSE:DRCSYSTEMS |
▲ +74.2% |
Rs1.13 Billion
≈ $12.17 Million |
Rs645.91 Million | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 1906 |
TTM Technologies Inc
NASDAQ:TTMI |
▲ +74.2% | $2.72 Billion | $1.56 Billion | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1907 |
Dominari Holdings Inc.
NASDAQ:DOMH |
▲ +74.1% | $69.37 Million | $39.85 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1908 |
ACME Solar Holdings Limited
NSE:ACMESOLAR |
▲ +74.0% |
Rs45.09 Billion
≈ $487.66 Million |
Rs25.91 Billion | India | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1909 |
Theon International Plc
AS:THEON |
▲ +73.9% |
€410.83 Million
≈ $480.31 Million |
€236.20 Million | Netherlands | 2025 → 2026 |
| 1910 |
HP Inc
NYSE:HPQ |
▲ +73.8% | $-346.00 Million | $-1.32 Billion | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1911 |
Nurol Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS
IS:NUGYO |
▲ +73.8% |
TL5.27 Billion
≈ $117.99 Million |
TL3.03 Billion | Turkey | 2023 → 2026 |
| 1912 |
Heritage Insurance Hldgs Inc
NYSE:HRTG |
▲ +73.7% | $505.25 Million | $290.80 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1913 |
AROBS TRANSILVANIA SOFTWARE SA
RO:AROBS |
▲ +73.7% |
RON475.45 Million
≈ $109.17 Million |
RON273.69 Million | Romania | 2023 → 2026 |
| 1914 |
Outback Goldfields Corp
V:OZ |
▲ +73.6% |
CA$22.36 Million
≈ $16.18 Million |
CA$12.88 Million | Canada | 2025 → 2026 |
| 1915 |
Edgewater Wireless Systems Inc
V:YFI |
▲ +73.6% |
CA$-435.05K
≈ $-314.71K |
CA$-1.65 Million | Canada | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1916 |
BRC Group Holdings, Inc.
NASDAQ:RILY |
▲ +73.6% | $-120.26 Million | $-456.02 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1917 |
Tango Therapeutics Inc
NASDAQ:TNGX |
▲ +73.5% | $346.18 Million | $199.52 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1918 |
Fibocom Wireless Inc
SHE:300638 |
▲ +73.5% |
CN¥6.27 Billion
≈ $917.13 Million |
CN¥3.61 Billion | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1919 |
BioLine RX Ltd
TA:BLRX |
▲ +73.5% |
ILA23.35 Million
≈ $62.60K |
ILA13.46 Million | Israel | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1920 |
BioLineRx Ltd
NASDAQ:BLRX |
▲ +73.4% | $23.34 Million | $13.46 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1921 |
Aris Mining Corporation
NYSE MKT:ARMN |
▲ +73.4% | $1.08 Billion | $624.65 Million | USA | 2023 → 2026 |
| 1922 |
Active Biotech AB
ST:ACTI |
▲ +73.4% |
Skr55.60 Million
≈ $5.98 Million |
Skr32.07 Million | Sweden | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1923 |
DEER HORN METS
F:G1J |
▲ +73.3% |
€-364.61K
≈ $-426.26K |
€-1.37 Million | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1924 |
JS Corp
KO:194370 |
▲ +73.3% |
₩507.41 Billion
≈ $343.86 Million |
₩292.81 Billion | Korea | 2023 → 2026 |
| 1925 |
Inventiva S.A
PA:IVA |
▲ +73.3% |
€-28.52 Million
≈ $-33.35 Million |
€-106.65 Million | France | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1926 |
INVENTIVA ADS/1 O.N.
F:6IVA |
▲ +73.3% |
€-28.52 Million
≈ $-33.35 Million |
€-106.65 Million | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1927 |
Asdion Bhd
KLSE:0068 |
▲ +73.2% |
RM47.42 Million
≈ $11.91 Million |
RM27.37 Million | Malaysia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1928 |
Dick’s Sporting Goods Inc
NYSE:DKS |
▲ +73.2% | $5.54 Billion | $3.20 Billion | USA | 2025 → 2026 |
| 1929 |
LK CHEM
KQ:489500 |
▲ +73.2% |
₩59.59 Billion
≈ $40.38 Million |
₩34.41 Billion | Korea | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1930 |
WA1 Resources Ltd
AU:WA1 |
▲ +73.2% |
AU$218.11 Million
≈ $154.33 Million |
AU$125.94 Million | Australia | 2025 → 2026 |
| 1931 |
WF Holding Limited Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:WFF |
▲ +73.1% | $4.75 Million | $2.74 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1932 |
Leyden SAIC y F
BA:LEID |
▲ +73.0% |
AR$376.27 Million
≈ $272.27K |
AR$217.50 Million | Argentina | 2020 → 2026 |
| 1933 |
RLF Agtech Ltd
AU:RLF |
▲ +73.0% |
AU$6.10 Million
≈ $4.32 Million |
AU$3.53 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1934 |
HIVE Digital Technologies Ltd.
V:HIVE |
▲ +72.9% |
CA$449.14 Million
≈ $324.90 Million |
CA$259.69 Million | Canada | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1935 |
Zhejiang Chenfeng Science and Technology Co Ltd Class A
SHG:603685 |
▲ +72.8% |
CN¥2.03 Billion
≈ $296.61 Million |
CN¥1.17 Billion | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1936 |
Tumosan Motor ve Traktor Sanayi AS
IS:TMSN |
▲ +72.8% |
TL14.82 Billion
≈ $331.92 Million |
TL8.58 Billion | Turkey | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1937 |
MAX Automation SE
XETRA:MXHN |
▲ +72.8% |
€198.44 Million
≈ $231.99 Million |
€114.86 Million | Germany | 2023 → 2026 |
| 1938 |
AUXICO RESOURCES CANADA
F:A0H |
▲ +72.8% |
€-8.25 Million
≈ $-9.65 Million |
€-30.29 Million | Germany | 2022 → 2026 |
| 1939 |
Endurance Motive S.A.
MC:END |
▲ +72.7% |
€2.98 Million
≈ $3.49 Million |
€1.73 Million | Spain | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1940 |
ENDURANCE MOTIVE EO -02
F:7VB |
▲ +72.7% |
€2.98 Million
≈ $3.49 Million |
€1.73 Million | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1941 |
Perpetual Resources Ltd
AU:PEC |
▲ +72.7% |
AU$3.84 Million
≈ $2.72 Million |
AU$2.23 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1942 |
Shenwu Energy Saving Co Ltd
SHE:000820 |
▲ +72.6% |
CN¥222.93 Million
≈ $32.62 Million |
CN¥129.14 Million | China | 2023 → 2026 |
| 1943 |
Lowell Resources Fund
AU:LRT |
▲ +72.5% |
AU$72.33 Million
≈ $51.18 Million |
AU$41.92 Million | Australia | 2023 → 2026 |
| 1944 |
Galderma Group N
SW:GALD |
▲ +72.5% |
CHF7.79 Billion
≈ $9.85 Billion |
CHF4.52 Billion | Switzerland | 2023 → 2026 |
| 1945 |
HLB Life Science Co. Ltd
KQ:067630 |
▲ +72.5% |
₩398.83 Billion
≈ $270.28 Million |
₩231.21 Billion | Korea | 2023 → 2026 |
| 1946 |
Corporación Interamericana de Entretenimiento S.A.B. de C.V
MX:CIEB |
▲ +72.4% |
MX$11.74 Billion
≈ $675.85 Million |
MX$6.81 Billion | Mexico | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1947 |
Nagarjuna Fertilizers and Chemicals Limited
NSE:NAGAFERT |
▲ +72.4% |
Rs-9.26 Billion
≈ $-100.18 Million |
Rs-33.52 Billion | India | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1948 |
Next Vision Stabilized Systems
TA:NXSN |
▲ +72.3% |
ILA137.69 Million
≈ $369.15K |
ILA79.93 Million | Israel | 2023 → 2026 |
| 1949 |
Indo-National Limited
NSE:NIPPOBATRY |
▲ +72.2% |
Rs4.71 Billion
≈ $50.93 Million |
Rs2.73 Billion | India | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1950 |
Adelong Gold Ltd
AU:ADG |
▲ +72.2% |
AU$10.46 Million
≈ $7.40 Million |
AU$6.07 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1951 |
Calibre Mining Corp
TO:CXB |
▲ +72.2% |
CA$959.39 Million
≈ $694.01 Million |
CA$557.21 Million | Canada | 2023 → 2026 |
| 1952 |
Yatas Yatak ve Yorgan Sanayi Ticaret AS
IS:YATAS |
▲ +72.2% |
TL8.05 Billion
≈ $180.27 Million |
TL4.68 Billion | Turkey | 2023 → 2026 |
| 1953 |
Zealand Pharma A/S
CO:ZEAL |
▲ +72.1% |
Dkr14.83 Billion
≈ $2.32 Billion |
Dkr8.62 Billion | Denmark | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1954 |
Fire & Gas Detection Technologies Ltd
TA:FGAS |
▲ +72.1% |
ILA32.98 Million
≈ $88.43K |
ILA19.17 Million | Israel | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1955 |
The Naga Group AG
XETRA:N4G |
▲ +72.1% |
€85.10 Million
≈ $99.49 Million |
€49.45 Million | Germany | 2023 → 2026 |
| 1956 |
Keros Therapeutics Inc
NASDAQ:KROS |
▲ +72.0% | $571.55 Million | $332.21 Million | USA | 2023 → 2026 |
| 1957 |
CSW Industrials, Inc.
NASDAQ:CSW |
▲ +72.0% | $1.09 Billion | $635.08 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1958 |
CSW Industrials Inc
NASDAQ:CSWI |
▲ +72.0% | $1.09 Billion | $635.08 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1959 |
CSW Industrials, Inc.
NYSE:CSW |
▲ +72.0% | $1.09 Billion | $635.08 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1960 |
Lider Faktoring AS
IS:LIDFA |
▲ +72.0% |
TL1.91 Billion
≈ $42.75 Million |
TL1.11 Billion | Turkey | 2023 → 2026 |
| 1961 |
Gold Rain Enterprises
TWO:4503 |
▲ +72.0% |
NT$1.51 Billion
≈ $47.64 Million |
NT$879.13 Million | Taiwan | 2023 → 2026 |
| 1962 |
Aya Gold & Silver Inc. Common Shares
NASDAQ:AYA |
▲ +71.9% | $423.82 Million | $246.48 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1963 |
Aya Gold & Silver Inc
TO:AYA |
▲ +71.9% |
CA$423.82 Million
≈ $306.59 Million |
CA$246.48 Million | Canada | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1964 |
Planet Image International Limited Class A Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:YIBO |
▲ +71.8% | $56.89 Million | $33.11 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1965 |
Vast Renewables Limited Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:VSTE |
▲ +71.8% | $-8.30 Million | $-29.41 Million | USA | 2023 → 2026 |
| 1966 |
NXG NextGen Infrastructure Income Fund
NYSE:NXG |
▲ +71.6% | $177.96 Million | $103.68 Million | USA | 2023 → 2026 |
| 1967 |
Humax Holdings Co. Ltd
KQ:028080 |
▲ +71.6% |
₩92.61 Billion
≈ $62.76 Million |
₩53.97 Billion | Korea | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1968 |
GPT Infraprojects Limited
NSE:GPTINFRA |
▲ +71.6% |
Rs5.16 Billion
≈ $55.79 Million |
Rs3.01 Billion | India | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1969 |
Cielo Waste Solutions Corp
V:CMC |
▲ +71.4% |
CA$-1.70 Million
≈ $-1.23 Million |
CA$-5.96 Million | Canada | 2025 → 2026 |
| 1970 |
Nelly Group AB
ST:NELLY |
▲ +71.4% |
Skr406.40 Million
≈ $43.74 Million |
Skr237.10 Million | Sweden | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1971 |
Redsense Medical AB
ST:REDS |
▲ +71.4% |
Skr39.59 Million
≈ $4.26 Million |
Skr23.09 Million | Sweden | 2023 → 2026 |
| 1972 |
Crown Lifters Limited
NSE:CROWN |
▲ +71.4% |
Rs618.24 Million
≈ $6.69 Million |
Rs360.73 Million | India | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1973 |
Masonglory Limited Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:MSGY |
▲ +71.4% | $3.46 Million | $2.02 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1974 |
Bellavista Resources Ltd
AU:BVR |
▲ +71.3% |
AU$9.82 Million
≈ $6.95 Million |
AU$5.73 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1975 |
Steady Safe TBK PT
JK:SAFE |
▲ +71.3% |
Rp-10.97 Billion
≈ $-643.09K |
Rp-38.24 Billion | Indonesia | 2023 → 2026 |
| 1976 |
Artemis Gold Inc
V:ARTG |
▲ +71.3% |
CA$1.01 Billion
≈ $732.07 Million |
CA$590.85 Million | Canada | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1977 |
Eco Oro Minerals Corp
F:GQQ |
▲ +71.3% |
€-7.54 Million
≈ $-8.82 Million |
€-26.25 Million | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1978 |
Inspirisys Solutions Limited
NSE:INSPIRISYS |
▲ +71.2% |
Rs1.00 Billion
≈ $10.84 Million |
Rs585.30 Million | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 1979 |
U.S. GoldMining Inc. Common stock
NASDAQ:USGO |
▲ +71.2% | $7.61 Million | $4.45 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1980 |
Prosegur Cash S.A
MC:CASH |
▲ +71.2% |
€263.84 Million
≈ $308.45 Million |
€154.14 Million | Spain | 2023 → 2026 |
| 1981 |
Mercuries & Associates Holding Ltd
TW:2905 |
▲ +71.2% |
NT$85.89 Billion
≈ $2.71 Billion |
NT$50.18 Billion | Taiwan | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1982 |
Beammwave AB B
ST:BEAMMW-B |
▲ +71.1% |
Skr132.85 Million
≈ $14.30 Million |
Skr77.62 Million | Sweden | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1983 |
Panorama Sentrawisata Tbk
JK:PANR |
▲ +71.0% |
Rp1.21 Trillion
≈ $70.74 Million |
Rp706.00 Billion | Indonesia | 2023 → 2026 |
| 1984 |
Bukaka Teknik Utama Tbk Pt
JK:BUKK |
▲ +71.0% |
Rp8.70 Trillion
≈ $509.53 Million |
Rp5.09 Trillion | Indonesia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1985 |
Ucore Rare Metals Inc
V:UCU |
▲ +70.9% |
CA$71.16 Million
≈ $51.48 Million |
CA$41.64 Million | Canada | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1986 |
CARLSON INV. ZY 13
F:2HB |
▲ +70.9% |
€27.21 Million
≈ $31.81 Million |
€15.93 Million | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1987 |
PAVmed Inc
NASDAQ:PAVM |
▲ +70.7% | $-7.03 Million | $-24.02 Million | USA | 2023 → 2026 |
| 1988 |
E-Pango SA
PA:ALAGO |
▲ +70.7% |
€-529.26K
≈ $-618.76K |
€-1.81 Million | France | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1989 |
Solventum Corp.
NYSE:SOLV |
▲ +70.6% | $5.05 Billion | $2.96 Billion | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1990 |
Electra Therapeutics, Inc. Common stock
NASDAQ:ETRA |
▲ +70.6% | $-30.33 Million | $-103.26 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1991 |
CLERHP Estructuras S.A
MC:CLR |
▲ +70.6% |
€10.19 Million
≈ $11.91 Million |
€5.97 Million | Spain | 2023 → 2026 |
| 1992 |
KinderCare Learning Companies, Inc.
NYSE:KLC |
▲ +70.6% | $864.51 Million | $506.88 Million | USA | 2023 → 2026 |
| 1993 |
Somnigroup International Inc.
NYSE:SGI |
▲ +70.5% | $568.30 Million | $333.40 Million | USA | 2023 → 2026 |
| 1994 |
MicroCloud Hologram Inc.
NASDAQ:HOLO |
▲ +70.4% | $2.70 Billion | $1.58 Billion | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1995 |
Kontigo Care AB
ST:KONT |
▲ +70.3% |
Skr52.32 Million
≈ $5.63 Million |
Skr30.72 Million | Sweden | 2023 → 2026 |
| 1996 |
SECHE ENVIRO.UNSP.ADR 1/5
F:SCB0 |
▲ +70.3% |
€589.66 Million
≈ $689.38 Million |
€346.32 Million | Germany | 2023 → 2026 |
| 1997 |
Equinox Gold Corp
TO:EQX |
▲ +70.3% |
CA$5.78 Billion
≈ $4.18 Billion |
CA$3.40 Billion | Canada | 2024 → 2026 |
| 1998 |
Sidma S.A. Steel Products
AT:SIDMA |
▲ +70.2% |
€21.87 Million
≈ $25.56 Million |
€12.85 Million | Greece | 2021 → 2026 |
| 1999 |
Samsung Life
KO:032830 |
▲ +70.2% |
₩64.84 Trillion
≈ $43.94 Billion |
₩38.10 Trillion | Korea | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2000 |
Waton Financial Limited Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:WTF |
▲ +70.2% | $21.73 Million | $12.77 Million | USA | 2025 → 2026 |