Companies by Net Asset Momentum
Year-over-year growth rate of net assets — how fast companies are building their equity base
Companies with Data
30,129
Two consecutive yearly filings required
Last Updated
Oct 2026
Annual filings
Net Asset Momentum = (Current Year Net Assets − Prior Year Net Assets) / |Prior Year Net Assets| × 100
Measures the year-over-year percentage change in net assets (total assets minus total liabilities). High positive values indicate rapid equity accumulation; negative values indicate erosion of the equity base.
Measures the year-over-year percentage change in net assets (total assets minus total liabilities). High positive values indicate rapid equity accumulation; negative values indicate erosion of the equity base.
| Rank | Company | Momentum | Current Net Assets | Prior Year Net Assets | Country | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 |
Accelerant Holdings
NYSE:ARX |
▲ +70.1% | $726.40 Million | $427.00 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2002 |
Trk Corp
TW:1432 |
▲ +70.1% |
NT$1.85 Billion
≈ $58.14 Million |
NT$1.08 Billion | Taiwan | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2003 |
Global Partner Acq Corp
NASDAQ:GPACU |
▲ +70.0% | $-5.81 Million | $-19.39 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2004 |
Stardust Power Inc.
NASDAQ:SDST |
▲ +70.0% | $-5.81 Million | $-19.39 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2005 |
Global Partner Acquisition II Corp
NASDAQ:GPAC |
▲ +70.0% | $-5.81 Million | $-19.39 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2006 |
Panelsan Cati Cephe Sistemleri Sanayi ve Ticaret AS
IS:PNLSN |
▲ +69.9% |
TL2.15 Billion
≈ $48.15 Million |
TL1.27 Billion | Turkey | 2023 → 2026 |
| 2007 |
Rectitude Holdings Ltd Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:RECT |
▲ +69.8% | $24.77 Million | $14.59 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2008 |
LightInTheBox Holding Co Ltd ARD
NYSE:LITB |
▲ +69.8% | $-3.98 Million | $-13.17 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2009 |
Cps Technologies
NASDAQ:CPSH |
▲ +69.8% | $24.64 Million | $14.51 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2010 |
KT Submarine Co. Ltd
KQ:060370 |
▲ +69.7% |
₩208.16 Billion
≈ $141.07 Million |
₩122.63 Billion | Korea | 2023 → 2026 |
| 2011 |
Innoviva Inc
NASDAQ:INVA |
▲ +69.7% | $1.17 Billion | $691.16 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2012 |
Northern Star Resources Limited
F:NS7 |
▲ +69.7% |
€14.92 Billion
≈ $17.44 Billion |
€8.79 Billion | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2013 |
Northern Star Resources Ltd
AU:NST |
▲ +69.7% |
AU$14.92 Billion
≈ $10.55 Billion |
AU$8.79 Billion | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2014 |
IHS Holding Ltd
NYSE:IHS |
▲ +69.6% | $-89.80 Million | $-295.81 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2015 |
Imas Makina Sanayi AS
IS:IMASM |
▲ +69.5% |
TL2.39 Billion
≈ $53.53 Million |
TL1.41 Billion | Turkey | 2023 → 2026 |
| 2016 |
PATTIES FOODS
F:PH4 |
▲ +69.5% |
€616.77 Million
≈ $721.07 Million |
€363.87 Million | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2017 |
Ethos Limited
NSE:ETHOSLTD |
▲ +69.5% |
Rs16.64 Billion
≈ $180.00 Million |
Rs9.82 Billion | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 2018 |
Shaanxi Sirui Advanced Materials Co. Ltd. A
SHG:688102 |
▲ +69.4% |
CN¥1.97 Billion
≈ $287.78 Million |
CN¥1.16 Billion | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2019 |
JIADE LIMITED Common stock
NASDAQ:JDZG |
▲ +69.4% | $120.81 Million | $71.30 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2020 |
Kimberly-Clark Corporation
NASDAQ:KMB |
▲ +69.4% | $1.65 Billion | $975.00 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2021 |
Nayax Ltd
NASDAQ:NYAX |
▲ +69.3% | $165.25 Million | $97.59 Million | USA | 2023 → 2026 |
| 2022 |
One Stop Systems Inc
NASDAQ:OSS |
▲ +69.3% | $46.01 Million | $27.17 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2023 |
Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Ltd
NASDAQ:KC |
▲ +69.3% | $9.32 Billion | $5.51 Billion | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2024 |
KINGS.CLOUD HLD.SP.ADR/15
F:KS7 |
▲ +69.2% |
€9.31 Billion
≈ $10.89 Billion |
€5.51 Billion | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2025 |
KINGSOFT C.H.LTD. DL-001
F:KS70 |
▲ +69.2% |
€9.31 Billion
≈ $10.89 Billion |
€5.51 Billion | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2026 |
Redcastle Resources Ltd
AU:RC1 |
▲ +69.1% |
AU$5.89 Million
≈ $4.17 Million |
AU$3.49 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2027 |
AS Rigas kugu buvetava
STU:UW3 |
▲ +69.1% |
€1.93 Million
≈ $2.26 Million |
€1.14 Million | Germany | 2021 → 2026 |
| 2028 |
Ulker Biskuvi Sanayi AS
IS:ULKER |
▲ +69.1% |
TL33.48 Billion
≈ $749.78 Million |
TL19.80 Billion | Turkey | 2023 → 2026 |
| 2029 |
Theravance Biopharma Inc
NASDAQ:TBPH |
▲ +69.0% | $296.72 Million | $175.54 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2030 |
Quantinuum Inc. Class A Common Stock
NASDAQ:QNT |
▲ +69.0% | $1.69 Billion | $998.63 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2031 |
The European Smaller Companies Trust PLC
LSE:ESCT |
▲ +69.0% |
GBX862.97 Million
≈ $105.00K |
GBX510.68 Million | UK | 2025 → 2026 |
| 2032 |
Innodata Inc
NASDAQ:INOD |
▲ +68.9% | $107.06 Million | $63.39 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2033 |
Beam Therapeutics Inc
NASDAQ:BEAM |
▲ +68.8% | $1.24 Billion | $733.54 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2034 |
Constellation Software Inc.
TO:CSU |
▲ +68.8% |
CA$3.29 Billion
≈ $2.38 Billion |
CA$1.95 Billion | Canada | 2023 → 2026 |
| 2035 |
3SBio Inc
F:83B |
▲ +68.7% |
€30.44 Billion
≈ $35.58 Billion |
€18.04 Billion | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2036 |
Exasol AG
XETRA:EXL |
▲ +68.6% |
€7.70 Million
≈ $9.01 Million |
€4.57 Million | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2037 |
Raptis Group Ltd
AU:RPG |
▲ +68.6% |
AU$5.42 Million
≈ $3.84 Million |
AU$3.22 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2038 |
Noida Toll Bridge Company Limited
NSE:NOIDATOLL |
▲ +68.6% |
Rs-125.00 Million
≈ $-1.35 Million |
Rs-397.45 Million | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 2039 |
Inseego Corp
NASDAQ:INSG |
▲ +68.5% | $-4.04 Million | $-12.86 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2040 |
Solidion Technology Inc.
NASDAQ:STI |
▲ +68.5% | $-7.19 Million | $-22.82 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2041 |
SoftwareONE Holding AG
SW:SWON |
▲ +68.5% |
CHF981.40 Million
≈ $1.24 Billion |
CHF582.52 Million | Switzerland | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2042 |
Moment Group AB
ST:MOMENT |
▲ +68.4% |
Skr92.00 Million
≈ $9.90 Million |
Skr54.63 Million | Sweden | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2043 |
Samebest Co Ltd
TWO:8489 |
▲ +68.3% |
NT$732.80 Million
≈ $23.09 Million |
NT$435.31 Million | Taiwan | 2023 → 2026 |
| 2044 |
Raytech Holding Limited Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:RAY |
▲ +68.3% | $129.50 Million | $76.96 Million | USA | 2025 → 2026 |
| 2045 |
California Software Company Limited
NSE:CALSOFT |
▲ +68.3% |
Rs412.74 Million
≈ $4.46 Million |
Rs245.31 Million | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 2046 |
HealWELL AI Inc.
TO:AIDX |
▲ +68.2% |
CA$123.94 Million
≈ $89.66 Million |
CA$73.67 Million | Canada | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2047 |
Nova MSC Bhd
KLSE:0026 |
▲ +68.1% |
RM51.73 Million
≈ $12.99 Million |
RM30.77 Million | Malaysia | 2023 → 2026 |
| 2048 |
Turkiye Kalkinma Bankasi AS
IS:KLNMA |
▲ +68.1% |
TL33.63 Billion
≈ $753.23 Million |
TL20.01 Billion | Turkey | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2049 |
Spartan Resources Ltd
AU:SPR |
▲ +68.1% |
AU$158.57 Million
≈ $112.20 Million |
AU$94.34 Million | Australia | 2023 → 2026 |
| 2050 |
Terravest Capital Inc
TO:TVK |
▲ +68.1% |
CA$399.62 Million
≈ $289.08 Million |
CA$237.74 Million | Canada | 2023 → 2026 |
| 2051 |
iRhythm Technologies Inc
NASDAQ:IRTC |
▲ +68.0% | $152.75 Million | $90.91 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2052 |
SITKA GOLD CORP
F:1RF |
▲ +68.0% |
€43.88 Million
≈ $51.30 Million |
€26.12 Million | Germany | 2023 → 2026 |
| 2053 |
Emlak Konut Gayrimenkul Yatirim Ortakligi AS
IS:EKGYO |
▲ +67.9% |
TL95.80 Billion
≈ $2.15 Billion |
TL57.05 Billion | Turkey | 2023 → 2026 |
| 2054 |
Bernard Loisea
PA:ALDBL |
▲ +67.8% |
€4.63 Million
≈ $5.42 Million |
€2.76 Million | France | 2023 → 2026 |
| 2055 |
ASA International Group PLC
LSE:ASAI |
▲ +67.7% |
GBX161.85 Million
≈ $19.69K |
GBX96.49 Million | UK | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2056 |
Fission 3.0 Corp
V:FUU |
▲ +67.7% |
CA$74.20 Million
≈ $53.68 Million |
CA$44.25 Million | Canada | 2023 → 2026 |
| 2057 |
Grande Group Limited Class A Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:GRAN |
▲ +67.6% | $2.11 Million | $1.26 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2058 |
Zhejiang Sanhua Co Ltd
SHE:002050 |
▲ +67.5% |
CN¥32.70 Billion
≈ $4.79 Billion |
CN¥19.52 Billion | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2059 |
eToro Group Ltd.
NASDAQ:ETOR |
▲ +67.5% | $1.39 Billion | $832.38 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2060 |
Lithium Americas Corp
TO:LAC |
▲ +67.5% |
CA$1.58 Billion
≈ $1.15 Billion |
CA$945.34 Million | Canada | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2061 |
Webull Corp
NASDAQ:BULL |
▲ +67.5% | $1.02 Billion | $606.77 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2062 |
Contango Holdings PLC
LSE:CGO |
▲ +67.5% |
GBX17.78 Million
≈ $2.16K |
GBX10.61 Million | UK | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2063 |
Anterix Inc
NASDAQ:ATEX |
▲ +67.5% | $262.32 Million | $156.60 Million | USA | 2025 → 2026 |
| 2064 |
ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc
NASDAQ:ACAD |
▲ +67.5% | $1.23 Billion | $732.79 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2065 |
YPF S.A. D
BA:YPFD |
▲ +67.4% |
AR$12.23 Trillion
≈ $8.85 Billion |
AR$7.30 Trillion | Argentina | 2023 → 2026 |
| 2066 |
Wonpung Mulsan Co.Ltd
KQ:008290 |
▲ +67.4% |
₩19.08 Billion
≈ $12.93 Million |
₩11.40 Billion | Korea | 2023 → 2026 |
| 2067 |
Capri Global Capital Limited
NSE:CGCL |
▲ +67.4% |
Rs72.03 Billion
≈ $779.03 Million |
Rs43.04 Billion | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 2068 |
GAMCO Natural Resources Gold and Income Closed Fund
NYSE:GNT |
▲ +67.3% | $162.97 Million | $97.39 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2069 |
Is Yatirim Menkul Degerler AS
IS:ISMEN |
▲ +67.2% |
TL28.85 Billion
≈ $646.19 Million |
TL17.25 Billion | Turkey | 2023 → 2026 |
| 2070 |
Servotech Power Systems Limited
NSE:SERVOTECH |
▲ +67.2% |
Rs2.38 Billion
≈ $25.70 Million |
Rs1.42 Billion | India | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2071 |
Truwin Co Ltd
KQ:105550 |
▲ +67.1% |
₩128.44 Billion
≈ $87.04 Million |
₩76.86 Billion | Korea | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2072 |
Oxford Lane Capital Corp
NASDAQ:OXLC |
▲ +67.1% | $1.96 Billion | $1.17 Billion | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2073 |
Firefly Metals Ltd
AU:FFM |
▲ +67.0% |
AU$343.62 Million
≈ $243.13 Million |
AU$205.73 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2074 |
Bindi Metals Ltd
AU:BIM |
▲ +67.0% |
AU$2.60 Million
≈ $1.84 Million |
AU$1.56 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2075 |
WIA Gold Ltd
AU:WIA |
▲ +66.9% |
AU$71.11 Million
≈ $50.32 Million |
AU$42.60 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2076 |
Western Digital Corporation
NASDAQ:WDC |
▲ +66.9% | $8.86 Billion | $5.31 Billion | USA | 2025 → 2026 |
| 2077 |
M2I Corporation
KQ:347890 |
▲ +66.8% |
₩121.87 Billion
≈ $82.59 Million |
₩73.04 Billion | Korea | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2078 |
Krakatau Steel Persero Tbk
JK:KRAS |
▲ +66.8% |
Rp725.87 Million
≈ $42.53K |
Rp435.18 Million | Indonesia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2079 |
Disc Medicine Inc.
NASDAQ:IRON |
▲ +66.8% | $739.83 Million | $443.59 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2080 |
Klabin S.A
SA:KLBN3 |
▲ +66.7% |
R$14.40 Billion
≈ $2.83 Billion |
R$8.64 Billion | Brazil | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2081 |
Klabin S.A.
SA:KLBN11 |
▲ +66.7% |
R$14.40 Billion
≈ $2.83 Billion |
R$8.64 Billion | Brazil | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2082 |
EAM Solar ASA
OL:EAM |
▲ +66.7% |
Nkr1.82 Million
≈ $191.65K |
Nkr1.09 Million | Norway | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2083 |
Nordic Halibut AS
OL:NOHAL |
▲ +66.7% |
Nkr678.11 Million
≈ $71.36 Million |
Nkr406.85 Million | Norway | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2084 |
SHANDONG BOAN BIOTECH.H 1
F:UJ9 |
▲ +66.7% |
€2.74 Billion
≈ $3.20 Billion |
€1.64 Billion | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2085 |
Aldebaran Resources Inc
V:ALDE |
▲ +66.6% |
CA$167.02 Million
≈ $120.82 Million |
CA$100.24 Million | Canada | 2023 → 2026 |
| 2086 |
PlayAGS Inc
NYSE:AGS |
▲ +66.6% | $112.73 Million | $67.67 Million | USA | 2023 → 2026 |
| 2087 |
Sun Yad Construction Co Ltd
TW:1316 |
▲ +66.5% |
NT$13.47 Billion
≈ $424.43 Million |
NT$8.09 Billion | Taiwan | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2088 |
AK Sigorta AS
IS:AKGRT |
▲ +66.5% |
TL3.24 Billion
≈ $72.47 Million |
TL1.94 Billion | Turkey | 2022 → 2026 |
| 2089 |
Libra Insurance Company Ltd
TA:LBRA |
▲ +66.5% |
ILA183.83 Million
≈ $492.84K |
ILA110.41 Million | Israel | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2090 |
Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc.
NYSE:ATMU |
▲ +66.4% | $378.50 Million | $227.40 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2091 |
Eason Technology Limited
NYSE MKT:DXF |
▲ +66.4% | $46.68 Million | $28.05 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2092 |
Solaer Israel Ltd
TA:SOLR |
▲ +66.4% |
ILA403.21 Million
≈ $1.08 Million |
ILA242.28 Million | Israel | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2093 |
Imunon Inc
NASDAQ:IMNN |
▲ +66.4% | $7.06 Million | $4.24 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2094 |
Paradeep Phosphates Limited
NSE:PARADEEP |
▲ +66.4% |
Rs67.83 Billion
≈ $733.52 Million |
Rs40.77 Billion | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 2095 |
Norman Broadbent Plc
LSE:NBB |
▲ +66.4% |
GBX2.13 Million
≈ $258.67 |
GBX1.28 Million | UK | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2096 |
Provident Agro Tbk
JK:PALM |
▲ +66.3% |
Rp4.09 Trillion
≈ $239.81 Million |
Rp2.46 Trillion | Indonesia | 2023 → 2026 |
| 2097 |
G2 Goldfields Inc.
TO:GTWO |
▲ +66.3% |
CA$102.48 Million
≈ $74.13 Million |
CA$61.62 Million | Canada | 2023 → 2026 |
| 2098 |
RoboTechnik Intelligent Technology Co Ltd
SHE:300757 |
▲ +66.3% |
CN¥1.67 Billion
≈ $244.53 Million |
CN¥1.00 Billion | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 2099 |
Solis Minerals Ltd
AU:SLM |
▲ +66.3% |
AU$13.69 Million
≈ $9.69 Million |
AU$8.24 Million | Australia | 2025 → 2026 |
| 2100 |
Victor Group Holdings Ltd
AU:VIG |
▲ +66.3% |
AU$10.96 Million
≈ $7.76 Million |
AU$6.59 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |