Companies by Net Asset Momentum
Year-over-year growth rate of net assets — how fast companies are building their equity base
Companies with Data
30,129
Two consecutive yearly filings required
Last Updated
Oct 2026
Annual filings
Net Asset Momentum = (Current Year Net Assets − Prior Year Net Assets) / |Prior Year Net Assets| × 100
Measures the year-over-year percentage change in net assets (total assets minus total liabilities). High positive values indicate rapid equity accumulation; negative values indicate erosion of the equity base.
Measures the year-over-year percentage change in net assets (total assets minus total liabilities). High positive values indicate rapid equity accumulation; negative values indicate erosion of the equity base.
| Rank | Company | Momentum | Current Net Assets | Prior Year Net Assets | Country | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4001 |
Brera Holdings PLC Class B Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:BREA |
▲ +29.7% | $3.82 Million | $2.94 Million | USA | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4002 |
SRH Total Return Fund Inc.
NYSE:STEW |
▲ +29.7% | $2.12 Billion | $1.63 Billion | USA | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4003 |
FOSITEK CORP
TW:6805 |
▲ +29.7% |
NT$7.19 Billion
≈ $226.61 Million |
NT$5.55 Billion | Taiwan | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4004 |
Omega Oil & Gas Ltd
AU:OMA |
▲ +29.7% |
AU$50.40 Million
≈ $35.66 Million |
AU$38.86 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4005 |
Carnavale Resources Limited
F:YBB |
▲ +29.7% |
€11.15 Million
≈ $13.04 Million |
€8.60 Million | Germany | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4006 |
Ryman Hospitality Properties Inc
NYSE:RHP |
▲ +29.7% | $1.21 Billion | $934.58 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4007 |
Galan Lithium Ltd
AU:GLN |
▲ +29.7% |
AU$207.25 Million
≈ $146.64 Million |
AU$159.84 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4008 |
NORTH PEAK RESOURCES LTD.
F:B9TN |
▲ +29.6% |
€13.58 Million
≈ $15.88 Million |
€10.48 Million | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4009 |
Investis Holding SA
SW:IREN |
▲ +29.6% |
CHF1.34 Billion
≈ $1.69 Billion |
CHF1.03 Billion | Switzerland | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4010 |
Bubalus Resources Ltd
AU:BUS |
▲ +29.6% |
AU$6.00 Million
≈ $4.24 Million |
AU$4.63 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4011 |
Rio2 Ltd
V:RIO |
▲ +29.6% |
CA$125.11 Million
≈ $90.51 Million |
CA$96.54 Million | Canada | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4012 |
Thomas Scott (India) Limited
NSE:THOMASCOTT |
▲ +29.6% |
Rs1.37 Billion
≈ $14.85 Million |
Rs1.06 Billion | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 4013 |
ForFarmers NV
AS:FFARM |
▲ +29.6% |
€438.40 Million
≈ $512.54 Million |
€338.30 Million | Netherlands | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4014 |
UMH Properties Inc
NYSE:UMH |
▲ +29.6% | $915.91 Million | $706.79 Million | USA | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4015 |
Vibra Energia S.A.
SA:VBBR3 |
▲ +29.6% |
R$20.39 Billion
≈ $4.00 Billion |
R$15.73 Billion | Brazil | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4016 |
Zheshang Securities Co Ltd
SHG:601878 |
▲ +29.6% |
CN¥47.33 Billion
≈ $6.93 Billion |
CN¥36.52 Billion | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4017 |
ROKMASTER Resources Corp
V:RKR |
▲ +29.6% |
CA$-1.17 Million
≈ $-845.00K |
CA$-1.66 Million | Canada | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4018 |
Panda Eco System Berhad
KLSE:0290 |
▲ +29.5% |
RM48.19 Million
≈ $12.10 Million |
RM37.20 Million | Malaysia | 2025 → 2026 |
| 4019 |
Kinh Bac City Development Share Holding Corp
VN:KBC |
▲ +29.5% |
₫26.74 Trillion
≈ $1.02 Billion |
₫20.64 Trillion | Vietnam | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4020 |
Argen-X
LSE:0QW0 |
▲ +29.5% |
€5.31 Billion
≈ $6.21 Billion |
€4.10 Billion | UK | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4021 |
Empresas CMPC
SN:CMPC |
▲ +29.5% |
CL$10.10 Billion
≈ $11.30 Million |
CL$7.80 Billion | Chile | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4022 |
Firstec
KO:010820 |
▲ +29.5% |
₩82.47 Billion
≈ $55.89 Million |
₩63.67 Billion | Korea | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4023 |
Ramssol Group Bhd
KLSE:0236 |
▲ +29.5% |
RM146.63 Million
≈ $36.82 Million |
RM113.23 Million | Malaysia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4024 |
Medicamen Biotech Limited
NSE:MEDICAMEQ |
▲ +29.5% |
Rs2.76 Billion
≈ $29.80 Million |
Rs2.13 Billion | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 4025 |
INPOST S.A. EO -01
F:669 |
▲ +29.5% |
€3.18 Billion
≈ $3.72 Billion |
€2.46 Billion | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4026 |
INPOST S.A UNSP.ADR/1/2
F:6690 |
▲ +29.5% |
€3.18 Billion
≈ $3.72 Billion |
€2.46 Billion | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4027 |
Redtape Limited
NSE:REDTAPE |
▲ +29.5% |
Rs10.21 Billion
≈ $110.46 Million |
Rs7.89 Billion | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 4028 |
Apple Inc
NASDAQ:AAPL |
▲ +29.5% | $73.73 Billion | $56.95 Billion | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4029 |
Shenzhen Keybridge Communications Co Ltd
SHE:002316 |
▲ +29.5% |
CN¥108.65 Million
≈ $15.90 Million |
CN¥83.92 Million | China | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4030 |
Parsan Makina Parcalari Sanayi AS
IS:PARSN |
▲ +29.5% |
TL10.42 Billion
≈ $233.45 Million |
TL8.05 Billion | Turkey | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4031 |
Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals Ltd
NASDAQ:KNSA |
▲ +29.5% | $567.61 Million | $438.44 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4032 |
Formula Systems (1985) Ltd
F:FSY |
▲ +29.4% |
€1.80 Billion
≈ $2.10 Billion |
€1.39 Billion | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4033 |
Commercial Bancgroup, Inc. Common Stock
NASDAQ:CBK |
▲ +29.4% | $285.09 Million | $220.26 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4034 |
Shandong Lukang Pharmaceutical Co Ltd
SHG:600789 |
▲ +29.4% |
CN¥5.26 Billion
≈ $769.21 Million |
CN¥4.06 Billion | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4035 |
JYP Entertainment Corporation
KQ:035900 |
▲ +29.4% |
₩624.95 Billion
≈ $423.52 Million |
₩482.88 Billion | Korea | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4036 |
Industrias Peñoles S.A.B. de C.V
MX:PE&OLES |
▲ +29.4% |
MX$7.29 Billion
≈ $419.50 Million |
MX$5.63 Billion | Mexico | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4037 |
Torrent Capital Ltd
V:TORR |
▲ +29.4% |
CA$20.28 Million
≈ $14.67 Million |
CA$15.67 Million | Canada | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4038 |
QRF SCA
BR:QRF |
▲ +29.4% |
€159.91 Million
≈ $186.95 Million |
€123.59 Million | Belgium | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4039 |
Turkiye Sise ve Cam Fabrikalari AS
IS:SISE |
▲ +29.4% |
TL269.26 Billion
≈ $6.03 Billion |
TL208.11 Billion | Turkey | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4040 |
Gudeng Precision Industrial Co Ltd
TWO:3680 |
▲ +29.4% |
NT$11.53 Billion
≈ $363.20 Million |
NT$8.91 Billion | Taiwan | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4041 |
Rama Steel Tubes Limited
NSE:RAMASTEEL |
▲ +29.4% |
Rs4.83 Billion
≈ $52.21 Million |
Rs3.73 Billion | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 4042 |
Marex Group plc Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:MRX |
▲ +29.3% | $1.26 Billion | $976.90 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4043 |
TrueLight
TWO:3234 |
▲ +29.3% |
NT$910.22 Million
≈ $28.68 Million |
NT$703.72 Million | Taiwan | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4044 |
Lazard Ltd
NYSE:LAZ |
▲ +29.3% | $989.13 Million | $764.78 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4045 |
Doric Nimrod Air Three Ltd
LSE:DNA3 |
▲ +29.3% |
GBX128.27 Million
≈ $15.61K |
GBX99.18 Million | UK | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4046 |
Cimpress plc
F:3UF |
▲ +29.3% |
€-398.28 Million
≈ $-465.63 Million |
€-563.45 Million | Germany | 2025 → 2026 |
| 4047 |
Jarvis Securities
LSE:JIM |
▲ +29.3% |
GBX6.52 Million
≈ $793.58 |
GBX5.04 Million | UK | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4048 |
S&S Power Switchgears Limited
NSE:S&SPOWER |
▲ +29.3% |
Rs892.36 Million
≈ $9.65 Million |
Rs690.31 Million | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 4049 |
Shih Her Technologies
TWO:3551 |
▲ +29.2% |
NT$4.89 Billion
≈ $154.14 Million |
NT$3.79 Billion | Taiwan | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4050 |
CENTURION FIN.A-C ZY -10
F:6F4 |
▲ +29.2% |
€8.21 Million
≈ $9.60 Million |
€6.36 Million | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4051 |
INFLECTION RESOURCES LTD.
F:5VJ |
▲ +29.2% |
€12.15 Million
≈ $14.21 Million |
€9.41 Million | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4052 |
Citizens Holding Company
NASDAQ:CIZN |
▲ +29.2% | $62.13 Million | $48.09 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4053 |
Lotes Co Ltd
TW:3533 |
▲ +29.2% |
NT$37.96 Billion
≈ $1.20 Billion |
NT$29.38 Billion | Taiwan | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4054 |
MetroCity Bankshares
NASDAQ:MCBS |
▲ +29.2% | $544.36 Million | $421.35 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4055 |
DT&C Co. Ltd
KQ:187220 |
▲ +29.2% |
₩116.46 Billion
≈ $78.92 Million |
₩90.15 Billion | Korea | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4056 |
Cogelec SA
PA:ALLEC |
▲ +29.2% |
€10.22 Million
≈ $11.94 Million |
€7.91 Million | France | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4057 |
Marwyn Value Investors Limited
LSE:MVI |
▲ +29.2% |
GBX148.41 Million
≈ $18.06K |
GBX114.89 Million | UK | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4058 |
Kimteks Poliuretan Sanayi ve Ticaret AS
IS:KMPUR |
▲ +29.2% |
TL3.41 Billion
≈ $76.32 Million |
TL2.64 Billion | Turkey | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4059 |
Fury Gold Mines Ltd
TO:FURY |
▲ +29.2% |
CA$101.01 Million
≈ $73.07 Million |
CA$78.20 Million | Canada | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4060 |
RAPT Therapeutics Inc
NASDAQ:RAPT |
▲ +29.2% | $189.90 Million | $147.03 Million | USA | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4061 |
JSW Steel Limited
NSE:JSWSTEEL |
▲ +29.2% |
Rs1.05 Trillion
≈ $11.41 Billion |
Rs816.66 Billion | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 4062 |
Optex Systems Holdings, Inc. Common Stock
NASDAQ:OPXS |
▲ +29.2% | $24.29 Million | $18.81 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4063 |
aap Implantate AG
F:AAQ1 |
▲ +29.1% |
€10.46 Million
≈ $12.23 Million |
€8.10 Million | Germany | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4064 |
Orla Mining Ltd
TO:OLA |
▲ +29.1% |
CA$654.96 Million
≈ $473.79 Million |
CA$507.44 Million | Canada | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4065 |
Baillie Gifford China Growth Trust PLC
LSE:BGCG |
▲ +29.1% |
GBX197.59 Million
≈ $24.04K |
GBX153.10 Million | UK | 2025 → 2026 |
| 4066 |
Egis Technology
TWO:6462 |
▲ +29.1% |
NT$13.49 Billion
≈ $425.03 Million |
NT$10.45 Billion | Taiwan | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4067 |
Ennogie Solar Group A/S
CO:ESG |
▲ +29.1% |
Dkr19.57 Million
≈ $3.06 Million |
Dkr15.16 Million | Denmark | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4068 |
Golden Bridge Electech Inc
TW:6133 |
▲ +29.0% |
NT$1.60 Billion
≈ $50.30 Million |
NT$1.24 Billion | Taiwan | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4069 |
Jiangsu Gaoke Petrochemical Co
SHE:002778 |
▲ +29.0% |
CN¥426.90 Million
≈ $62.47 Million |
CN¥330.84 Million | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4070 |
Akbank TAS
IS:AKBNK |
▲ +29.0% |
TL310.17 Billion
≈ $6.95 Billion |
TL240.38 Billion | Turkey | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4071 |
Patria Investments Ltd
NASDAQ:PAX |
▲ +29.0% | $633.42 Million | $490.93 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4072 |
ANADOLU E.BIR.M. ADR 1/5
F:EF41 |
▲ +29.0% |
€219.00 Billion
≈ $256.04 Billion |
€169.77 Billion | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4073 |
Carlyle Secured Lending Inc
NASDAQ:CGBD |
▲ +29.0% | $1.17 Billion | $905.20 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4074 |
Thryv Holdings Inc
NASDAQ:THRY |
▲ +29.0% | $196.92 Million | $152.70 Million | USA | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4075 |
Skue Sparebank
OL:SKUE |
▲ +29.0% |
Nkr4.01 Billion
≈ $422.23 Million |
Nkr3.11 Billion | Norway | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4076 |
DRDGOLD Limited
JSE:DRD |
▲ +28.9% |
ZAC8.88 Billion
≈ $4.72 Million |
ZAC6.89 Billion | South Africa | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4077 |
Multi Spunindo Jaya Tbk.
JK:MSJA |
▲ +28.9% |
Rp87.55 Million
≈ $5.13K |
Rp67.90 Million | Indonesia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4078 |
Waystream Holding AB (publ)
ST:WAYS |
▲ +28.9% |
Skr73.47 Million
≈ $7.91 Million |
Skr56.98 Million | Sweden | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4079 |
Konsortium Transnasional Bhd
KLSE:4847 |
▲ +28.9% |
RM97.26 Million
≈ $24.42 Million |
RM75.44 Million | Malaysia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4080 |
Kingsgate Consolidated Ltd
AU:KCN |
▲ +28.9% |
AU$319.31 Million
≈ $225.93 Million |
AU$247.69 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4081 |
Guardant Health Inc
NASDAQ:GH |
▲ +28.9% | $-99.31 Million | $-139.65 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4082 |
OPCOM Holdings Bhd
KLSE:0035 |
▲ +28.9% |
RM278.80 Million
≈ $70.00 Million |
RM216.32 Million | Malaysia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4083 |
NS Co. Ltd
KQ:217820 |
▲ +28.9% |
₩102.42 Billion
≈ $69.41 Million |
₩79.47 Billion | Korea | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4084 |
Kronox Lab Sciences Ltd
NSE:KRONOX |
▲ +28.9% |
Rs1.16 Billion
≈ $12.56 Million |
Rs901.05 Million | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 4085 |
ZUARI INDUSTRIES LIMITED
NSE:ZUARIIND |
▲ +28.9% |
Rs50.32 Billion
≈ $544.20 Million |
Rs39.05 Billion | India | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4086 |
Enerjisa Enerji AS
IS:ENJSA |
▲ +28.9% |
TL74.46 Billion
≈ $1.67 Billion |
TL57.77 Billion | Turkey | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4087 |
Scout Security Ltd
AU:SCT |
▲ +28.9% |
AU$-5.57 Million
≈ $-3.94 Million |
AU$-7.83 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4088 |
Krystal Biotech Inc
NASDAQ:KRYS |
▲ +28.9% | $1.22 Billion | $946.38 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4089 |
Privi Speciality Chemicals Limited
NSE:PRIVISCL |
▲ +28.9% |
Rs14.41 Billion
≈ $155.80 Million |
Rs11.18 Billion | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 4090 |
Cleanaway Co Ltd
TW:8422 |
▲ +28.9% |
NT$9.52 Billion
≈ $299.85 Million |
NT$7.39 Billion | Taiwan | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4091 |
Texas Pacific Land Corporation
NYSE:TPL |
▲ +28.8% | $1.46 Billion | $1.13 Billion | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4092 |
Beforepay Group Ltd
AU:B4P |
▲ +28.8% |
AU$39.33 Million
≈ $27.83 Million |
AU$30.53 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4093 |
Microsoft Corporation
NASDAQ:MSFT |
▲ +28.8% | $442.39 Billion | $343.48 Billion | USA | 2025 → 2026 |
| 4094 |
Nordex SE
F:NDX1 |
▲ +28.8% |
€1.28 Billion
≈ $1.50 Billion |
€996.62 Million | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4095 |
Zhongli Science and Technology Group Co Ltd
SHE:002309 |
▲ +28.8% |
CN¥1.82 Billion
≈ $266.09 Million |
CN¥1.41 Billion | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4096 |
Camurus AB
ST:CAMX |
▲ +28.7% |
Skr4.24 Billion
≈ $455.80 Million |
Skr3.29 Billion | Sweden | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4097 |
FreeMs Corporation
KQ:053160 |
▲ +28.7% |
₩71.22 Billion
≈ $48.27 Million |
₩55.32 Billion | Korea | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4098 |
GRM Overseas Limited
NSE:GRMOVER |
▲ +28.7% |
Rs4.28 Billion
≈ $46.32 Million |
Rs3.33 Billion | India | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4099 |
Servicios Corporativos Javer
MX:JAVER |
▲ +28.7% |
MX$3.53 Billion
≈ $203.07 Million |
MX$2.74 Billion | Mexico | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4100 |
Agereh Technologies Inc
V:AUTO |
▲ +28.7% |
CA$-5.56 Million
≈ $-4.02 Million |
CA$-7.80 Million | Canada | 2024 → 2026 |