Companies by Net Asset Momentum
Year-over-year growth rate of net assets — how fast companies are building their equity base
Companies with Data
30,129
Two consecutive yearly filings required
Last Updated
Oct 2026
Annual filings
Net Asset Momentum = (Current Year Net Assets − Prior Year Net Assets) / |Prior Year Net Assets| × 100
Measures the year-over-year percentage change in net assets (total assets minus total liabilities). High positive values indicate rapid equity accumulation; negative values indicate erosion of the equity base.
Measures the year-over-year percentage change in net assets (total assets minus total liabilities). High positive values indicate rapid equity accumulation; negative values indicate erosion of the equity base.
| Rank | Company | Momentum | Current Net Assets | Prior Year Net Assets | Country | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4101 |
Climb Global Solutions
NASDAQ:CLMB |
▲ +28.7% | $116.58 Million | $90.59 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4102 |
Personalis Inc
NASDAQ:PSNL |
▲ +28.7% | $261.19 Million | $202.96 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4103 |
Obm Drilchem PT
JK:OBMD |
▲ +28.7% |
Rp174.08 Billion
≈ $10.20 Million |
Rp135.30 Billion | Indonesia | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4104 |
Cadeler As
OL:CADLR |
▲ +28.7% |
Nkr1.23 Billion
≈ $129.84 Million |
Nkr959.04 Million | Norway | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4105 |
Prodware
PA:ALPRO |
▲ +28.7% |
€98.99 Million
≈ $115.73 Million |
€76.94 Million | France | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4106 |
SRG Global Ltd
AU:SRG |
▲ +28.6% |
AU$392.42 Million
≈ $277.66 Million |
AU$305.05 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4107 |
Nusantara Sawit Sejahtera
JK:NSSS |
▲ +28.6% |
Rp1.37 Trillion
≈ $79.99 Million |
Rp1.06 Trillion | Indonesia | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4108 |
Yanzhou Coal Mining Company Limited
F:YZCA |
▲ +28.6% |
€171.10 Billion
≈ $200.03 Billion |
€133.01 Billion | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4109 |
Yanzhou Coal Mining Company Limited
F:YZC |
▲ +28.6% |
€171.10 Billion
≈ $200.03 Billion |
€133.01 Billion | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4110 |
DoorDash, Inc. Class A Common Stock
NASDAQ:DASH |
▲ +28.6% | $10.05 Billion | $7.81 Billion | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4111 |
AVIVA PLC SPONS.ADR/2
F:GU80 |
▲ +28.6% |
€11.09 Billion
≈ $12.96 Billion |
€8.62 Billion | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4112 |
Sienna Senior Living Inc
TO:SIA |
▲ +28.6% |
CA$480.72 Million
≈ $347.75 Million |
CA$373.77 Million | Canada | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4113 |
China National Nuclear Power
SHG:601985 |
▲ +28.6% |
CN¥209.37 Billion
≈ $30.64 Billion |
CN¥162.80 Billion | China | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4114 |
E. Pairis S.A
AT:PAIR |
▲ +28.6% |
€3.05 Million
≈ $3.56 Million |
€2.37 Million | Greece | 2021 → 2026 |
| 4115 |
Nestle India Limited
NSE:NESTLEIND |
▲ +28.6% |
Rs51.57 Billion
≈ $557.71 Million |
Rs40.10 Billion | India | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4116 |
Zhejiang Huazheng New Material
SHG:603186 |
▲ +28.6% |
CN¥1.93 Billion
≈ $281.71 Million |
CN¥1.50 Billion | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4117 |
BAIYU Holdings Inc.
NASDAQ:BYU |
▲ +28.6% | $383.15 Million | $297.97 Million | USA | 2022 → 2026 |
| 4118 |
Aksa Enerji Uretim AS
IS:AKSEN |
▲ +28.6% |
TL44.53 Billion
≈ $997.39 Million |
TL34.64 Billion | Turkey | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4119 |
SASA Polyester Sanayi AS
IS:SASA |
▲ +28.5% |
TL120.88 Billion
≈ $2.71 Billion |
TL94.03 Billion | Turkey | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4120 |
Yuan Longping High-tech Agriculture Co Ltd
SHE:000998 |
▲ +28.5% |
CN¥10.31 Billion
≈ $1.51 Billion |
CN¥8.02 Billion | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4121 |
Knafaim
TA:KNFM |
▲ +28.5% |
ILA96.94 Million
≈ $259.90K |
ILA75.42 Million | Israel | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4122 |
DOMS Industries Limited
NSE:DOMS |
▲ +28.5% |
Rs10.83 Billion
≈ $117.07 Million |
Rs8.42 Billion | India | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4123 |
Dayou AP Co.Ltd
KQ:290120 |
▲ +28.5% |
₩110.82 Billion
≈ $75.10 Million |
₩86.23 Billion | Korea | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4124 |
Freightcar America Inc
NASDAQ:RAIL |
▲ +28.5% | $-107.41 Million | $-150.27 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4125 |
Soligenix Inc.
NASDAQ:SNGX |
▲ +28.5% | $5.29 Million | $4.12 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4126 |
Foresee Pharmaceuticals Co Ltd
TWO:6576 |
▲ +28.5% |
NT$1.60 Billion
≈ $50.38 Million |
NT$1.24 Billion | Taiwan | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4127 |
Luoyang Northglass Technology Co Ltd
SHE:002613 |
▲ +28.5% |
CN¥2.24 Billion
≈ $327.26 Million |
CN¥1.74 Billion | China | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4128 |
Meta Biomed Co. Ltd
KQ:059210 |
▲ +28.5% |
₩93.34 Billion
≈ $63.25 Million |
₩72.66 Billion | Korea | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4129 |
InterDigital Inc
NASDAQ:IDCC |
▲ +28.5% | $1.10 Billion | $857.22 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4130 |
Thangamayil Jewellery Limited
NSE:THANGAMAYL |
▲ +28.5% |
Rs14.16 Billion
≈ $153.14 Million |
Rs11.02 Billion | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 4131 |
Zijin Mining Group Co Ltd Class A
SHG:601899 |
▲ +28.5% |
CN¥177.73 Billion
≈ $26.01 Billion |
CN¥138.36 Billion | China | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4132 |
AIR INDUSTRIES GR.DL-001
F:YH1 |
▲ +28.5% |
€19.20 Million
≈ $22.45 Million |
€14.95 Million | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4133 |
Sprott Physical Silver
TO:PSLV |
▲ +28.5% |
CA$5.23 Billion
≈ $3.78 Billion |
CA$4.07 Billion | Canada | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4134 |
Yayla Enerji Uretim Turizm ve
IS:YAYLA |
▲ +28.4% |
TL634.75 Million
≈ $14.22 Million |
TL494.19 Million | Turkey | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4135 |
Elders Ltd
AU:ELD |
▲ +28.4% |
AU$1.09 Billion
≈ $768.10 Million |
AU$845.19 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4136 |
Etablissements Maurel et Prom SA
PA:MAU |
▲ +28.4% |
€1.55 Billion
≈ $1.81 Billion |
€1.20 Billion | France | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4137 |
PT Trimegah Bangun Persada Tbk
JK:NCKL |
▲ +28.4% |
Rp36.45 Trillion
≈ $2.14 Billion |
Rp28.39 Trillion | Indonesia | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4138 |
Skyharbour Resources Ltd
V:SYH |
▲ +28.4% |
CA$40.13 Million
≈ $29.03 Million |
CA$31.25 Million | Canada | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4139 |
Worldex Industry & Trading Co. Ltd
KQ:101160 |
▲ +28.4% |
₩307.49 Billion
≈ $208.38 Million |
₩239.51 Billion | Korea | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4140 |
Energy Fuels Inc
NYSE MKT:UUUU |
▲ +28.4% | $682.57 Million | $531.68 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4141 |
Hind Rectifiers Limited
NSE:HIRECT |
▲ +28.4% |
Rs1.60 Billion
≈ $17.29 Million |
Rs1.25 Billion | India | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4142 |
Menang Corporation (Malaysia) Bhd
KLSE:1694 |
▲ +28.4% |
RM610.28 Million
≈ $153.22 Million |
RM475.38 Million | Malaysia | 2025 → 2026 |
| 4143 |
Ari Real Estate Arena Investment Ltd
TA:ARIN |
▲ +28.4% |
ILA1.18 Billion
≈ $3.16 Million |
ILA916.95 Million | Israel | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4144 |
KUAISHOU TECHNOLOGY CL.B
F:5Y0 |
▲ +28.3% |
€79.58 Billion
≈ $93.04 Billion |
€62.02 Billion | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4145 |
CECO Environmental Corp.
NASDAQ:CECO |
▲ +28.3% | $323.18 Million | $251.89 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4146 |
Tron Inc.
NASDAQ:TRON |
▲ +28.3% | $5.29 Million | $4.12 Million | USA | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4147 |
SRM Entertainment, Inc. Common Stock
NASDAQ:SRM |
▲ +28.3% | $5.29 Million | $4.12 Million | USA | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4148 |
Vertex Minerals Ltd
AU:VTX |
▲ +28.3% |
AU$15.50 Million
≈ $10.97 Million |
AU$12.08 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4149 |
Vestel Elektronik Sanayi ve Ticaret AS
IS:VESTL |
▲ +28.3% |
TL52.41 Billion
≈ $1.17 Billion |
TL40.86 Billion | Turkey | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4150 |
Mr Bricolage
PA:ALMRB |
▲ +28.3% |
€170.61 Million
≈ $199.46 Million |
€133.02 Million | France | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4151 |
Best SA
WAR:BST |
▲ +28.3% |
zł1.15 Billion
≈ $316.90 Million |
zł897.80 Million | Poland | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4152 |
Pangaea Logistic
NASDAQ:PANL |
▲ +28.2% | $474.66 Million | $370.20 Million | USA | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4153 |
Cruzados SADP
SN:CRUZADOS |
▲ +28.2% |
CL$26.23 Billion
≈ $29.34 Million |
CL$20.46 Billion | Chile | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4154 |
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
NSE:HINDPETRO |
▲ +28.2% |
Rs655.56 Billion
≈ $7.09 Billion |
Rs511.44 Billion | India | 2025 → 2026 |
| 4155 |
tsh biopharmoration Ltd
TWO:8432 |
▲ +28.2% |
NT$1.62 Billion
≈ $51.13 Million |
NT$1.27 Billion | Taiwan | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4156 |
Fibra Terrafina
MX:TERRA13 |
▲ +28.2% |
MX$46.72 Billion
≈ $2.69 Billion |
MX$36.45 Billion | Mexico | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4157 |
Qingdao Weflo Valve Co Ltd
SHE:002871 |
▲ +28.2% |
CN¥1.15 Billion
≈ $167.78 Million |
CN¥894.69 Million | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4158 |
SenzaGen AB
ST:SENZA |
▲ +28.2% |
Skr86.64 Million
≈ $9.32 Million |
Skr67.61 Million | Sweden | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4159 |
DNA Biomed Solns
TA:DNA |
▲ +28.1% |
ILA101.47 Million
≈ $272.02K |
ILA79.19 Million | Israel | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4160 |
IDI Insurance Company Ltd
TA:IDIN |
▲ +28.1% |
ILA1.27 Billion
≈ $3.40 Million |
ILA988.82 Million | Israel | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4161 |
Rocket Internet SE
HM:RKET |
▲ +28.1% |
€4.92 Billion
≈ $5.76 Billion |
€3.84 Billion | Germany | 2020 → 2026 |
| 4162 |
Icon Energy Corp.
NASDAQ:ICON |
▲ +28.1% | $11.75 Million | $9.17 Million | USA | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4163 |
Peña Verde S.A.B
MX:PV |
▲ +28.1% |
MX$7.02 Billion
≈ $403.81 Million |
MX$5.48 Billion | Mexico | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4164 |
Vita Coco Company Inc
NASDAQ:COCO |
▲ +28.1% | $331.54 Million | $258.82 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4165 |
Kumpulan Fima Bhd
KLSE:6491 |
▲ +28.1% |
RM1.32 Billion
≈ $330.83 Million |
RM1.03 Billion | Malaysia | 2025 → 2026 |
| 4166 |
Mega Matrix Corp.
NYSE MKT:MPU |
▲ +28.1% | $18.07 Million | $14.11 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4167 |
Grupo Financiero Galicia S.A
F:GF4 |
▲ +28.1% |
€7.77 Trillion
≈ $9.08 Trillion |
€6.06 Trillion | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4168 |
Grupo Financiero Galicia S.A.
BA:GGAL |
▲ +28.1% |
AR$7.77 Trillion
≈ $5.62 Billion |
AR$6.06 Trillion | Argentina | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4169 |
Zhejiang Busen Garments Co Ltd
SHE:002569 |
▲ +28.1% |
CN¥42.55 Million
≈ $6.23 Million |
CN¥33.22 Million | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4170 |
Talgo SA
MC:TLGO |
▲ +28.1% |
€229.40 Million
≈ $268.19 Million |
€179.14 Million | Spain | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4171 |
Fu Yu Property Co Ltd
TWO:4907 |
▲ +28.1% |
NT$2.54 Billion
≈ $79.92 Million |
NT$1.98 Billion | Taiwan | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4172 |
Suzhou Novosense Microelectronics Co. Ltd.
SHG:688052 |
▲ +28.0% |
CN¥7.61 Billion
≈ $1.11 Billion |
CN¥5.95 Billion | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4173 |
Ellomay Capital Ltd
TA:ELLO |
▲ +28.0% |
ILA165.48 Million
≈ $443.64K |
ILA129.28 Million | Israel | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4174 |
Metals X Limited
F:FG5 |
▲ +28.0% |
€427.77 Million
≈ $500.11 Million |
€334.23 Million | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4175 |
CANBRIDGE PHARM.DL-00001
F:MF1 |
▲ +28.0% |
€-341.75 Million
≈ $-399.55 Million |
€-474.49 Million | Germany | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4176 |
Ta Liang Technology Co Ltd
TW:3167 |
▲ +28.0% |
NT$3.42 Billion
≈ $107.67 Million |
NT$2.67 Billion | Taiwan | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4177 |
Nanya New Material Technology Co Ltd
SHG:688519 |
▲ +28.0% |
CN¥3.11 Billion
≈ $454.88 Million |
CN¥2.43 Billion | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4178 |
Evergreen Marine Corp Taiwan Ltd
TW:2603 |
▲ +28.0% |
NT$602.46 Billion
≈ $18.98 Billion |
NT$470.79 Billion | Taiwan | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4179 |
Spero Therapeutics Inc
NASDAQ:SPRO |
▲ +28.0% | $59.02 Million | $46.12 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4180 |
Atlas Pearls Ltd
AU:ATP |
▲ +28.0% |
AU$71.04 Million
≈ $50.26 Million |
AU$55.52 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4181 |
GuangZhou Wahlap Technology Corporation Limited
SHE:301011 |
▲ +27.9% |
CN¥958.61 Million
≈ $140.28 Million |
CN¥749.23 Million | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4182 |
Zhangjiagang Guangda Special Material Co Ltd
SHG:688186 |
▲ +27.9% |
CN¥5.11 Billion
≈ $748.24 Million |
CN¥4.00 Billion | China | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4183 |
Celtic PLC
LSE:CCP |
▲ +27.9% |
GBX155.63 Million
≈ $18.94K |
GBX121.64 Million | UK | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4184 |
Celtic plc
LSE:CCPC |
▲ +27.9% |
GBX155.63 Million
≈ $18.94K |
GBX121.64 Million | UK | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4185 |
Celtic plc
LSE:CCPA |
▲ +27.9% |
GBX155.63 Million
≈ $18.94K |
GBX121.64 Million | UK | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4186 |
Dogness International Corp Class A
NASDAQ:DOGZ |
▲ +27.9% | $97.75 Million | $76.41 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4187 |
Teladan Prima Agro PT Tbk
JK:TLDN |
▲ +27.9% |
Rp3.14 Trillion
≈ $184.27 Million |
Rp2.46 Trillion | Indonesia | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4188 |
Media and Games Invest PLC
XETRA:M8G |
▲ +27.9% |
€450.88 Million
≈ $527.12 Million |
€352.46 Million | Germany | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4189 |
Media and Games Invest PLC
F:M8G |
▲ +27.9% |
€450.88 Million
≈ $527.12 Million |
€352.46 Million | Germany | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4190 |
Media and Games Invest PLC
ST:M8G |
▲ +27.9% |
Skr450.88 Million
≈ $48.52 Million |
Skr352.46 Million | Sweden | 2023 → 2026 |
| 4191 |
Formula
TA:FORTY |
▲ +27.9% |
ILA1.78 Billion
≈ $4.76 Million |
ILA1.39 Billion | Israel | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4192 |
INOX India Limited
NSE:INOXINDIA |
▲ +27.9% |
Rs11.18 Billion
≈ $120.87 Million |
Rs8.74 Billion | India | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4193 |
Transense Technologies PLC
LSE:TRT |
▲ +27.9% |
GBX7.12 Million
≈ $866.42 |
GBX5.57 Million | UK | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4194 |
Perma-Pipe International Holdings Inc
NASDAQ:PPIH |
▲ +27.9% | $106.30 Million | $83.11 Million | USA | 2025 → 2026 |
| 4195 |
OneSpan Inc
NASDAQ:OSPN |
▲ +27.9% | $271.84 Million | $212.53 Million | USA | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4196 |
Dongsung FineTec Co. Ltd
KQ:033500 |
▲ +27.9% |
₩258.90 Billion
≈ $175.45 Million |
₩202.44 Billion | Korea | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4197 |
AZZ Incorporated
NYSE:AZZ |
▲ +27.9% | $1.34 Billion | $1.05 Billion | USA | 2025 → 2026 |
| 4198 |
Africa Energy Corp
V:AFE |
▲ +27.9% |
CA$40.82 Million
≈ $29.53 Million |
CA$31.92 Million | Canada | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4199 |
First Au Ltd
AU:FAU |
▲ +27.9% |
AU$2.81 Million
≈ $1.98 Million |
AU$2.19 Million | Australia | 2024 → 2026 |
| 4200 |
North Copper Shanxi Co Ltd
SHE:000737 |
▲ +27.9% |
CN¥6.23 Billion
≈ $912.00 Million |
CN¥4.87 Billion | China | 2023 → 2026 |