Companies by Net Asset Quality Index
Proportion of total assets financed by equity — a measure of balance sheet independence from debt
Average Quality Index
58.8%
Across companies on this page
Companies with Data
31,335
With balance sheet data
Net Asset Quality Index = (Total Assets − Total Liabilities) / Total Assets × 100
A higher index (closer to 100%) means the company is predominantly equity-financed with minimal debt. Values approaching 0% indicate high leverage. Negative values occur when liabilities exceed assets (negative equity).
A higher index (closer to 100%) means the company is predominantly equity-financed with minimal debt. Values approaching 0% indicate high leverage. Negative values occur when liabilities exceed assets (negative equity).
| Rank | Company | Quality Index | Net Assets | Total Assets | Country | As of |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13401 |
Korea Information Certificate Authority Inc
KQ:053300 |
59.0% |
₩245.02 Billion
≈ $166.05 Million |
₩415.56 Billion | Korea | Sep 2025 |
| 13402 |
B+S Banksysteme Aktiengesellschaft
F:DTD2 |
59.0% |
€16.58 Million
≈ $19.38 Million |
€28.12 Million | Germany | Dec 2025 |
| 13403 |
Urbanise.com Ltd
AU:UBN |
59.0% |
AU$13.38 Million
≈ $9.47 Million |
AU$22.69 Million | Australia | Dec 2025 |
| 13404 |
Ballymore Resources Ltd
AU:BMR |
59.0% |
AU$15.62 Million
≈ $11.05 Million |
AU$26.50 Million | Australia | Dec 2025 |
| 13405 |
Seoul Broadcasting System
KO:034120 |
59.0% |
₩931.22 Billion
≈ $631.07 Million |
₩1.58 Trillion | Korea | Jun 2026 |
| 13406 |
SINTEZA S.A.
RO:STZ |
58.9% |
RON18.90 Million
≈ $4.34 Million |
RON32.05 Million | Romania | Jun 2026 |
| 13407 |
Meshek Energy-Renewable Energies Ltd
TA:MSKE |
58.9% |
ILA2.61 Billion
≈ $7.01 Million |
ILA4.44 Billion | Israel | Sep 2025 |
| 13408 |
CARYSIL LIMITED
NSE:CARYSIL |
58.9% |
Rs6.14 Billion
≈ $66.44 Million |
Rs10.42 Billion | India | Mar 2026 |
| 13409 |
Valaris Ltd
NYSE:VAL |
58.9% | $3.16 Billion | $5.36 Billion | USA | Mar 2026 |
| 13410 |
Chiang Mai Ram Medical Business Public Company Limited
BK:CMR |
58.9% |
฿4.59 Billion
≈ $143.09 Million |
฿7.79 Billion | Thailand | Mar 2026 |
| 13411 |
Lux Industries Limited
NSE:LUXIND |
58.9% |
Rs18.21 Billion
≈ $196.91 Million |
Rs30.89 Billion | India | Mar 2026 |
| 13412 |
SentinelOne Inc
NYSE:S |
58.9% | $1.44 Billion | $2.44 Billion | USA | Jan 2026 |
| 13413 |
Sewon E&C
KO:091090 |
58.9% |
₩157.93 Billion
≈ $107.03 Million |
₩267.95 Billion | Korea | Jun 2025 |
| 13414 |
HUANLEJIA Food Group Co. Ltd.
SHE:300997 |
58.9% |
CN¥1.02 Billion
≈ $148.67 Million |
CN¥1.72 Billion | China | Sep 2025 |
| 13415 |
GLG Corp Ltd
AU:GLE |
58.9% |
AU$50.53 Million
≈ $35.76 Million |
AU$85.74 Million | Australia | Dec 2025 |
| 13416 |
Kingsgate Consolidated Ltd
AU:KCN |
58.9% |
AU$319.31 Million
≈ $225.93 Million |
AU$541.78 Million | Australia | Jun 2025 |
| 13417 |
Calida Holding AG
SW:CALN |
58.9% |
CHF62.87 Million
≈ $79.49 Million |
CHF106.68 Million | Switzerland | Jun 2026 |
| 13418 |
AbL Diagnostics SA
PA:ABLD |
58.9% |
€7.63 Million
≈ $8.92 Million |
€12.95 Million | France | Dec 2025 |
| 13419 |
Financière Amuse TopCo SAS
ST:ASMDEE-B |
58.9% |
Skr1.95 Billion
≈ $209.32 Million |
Skr3.30 Billion | Sweden | Jun 2026 |
| 13420 |
XOX Technology Bhd
KLSE:0017 |
58.9% |
RM56.34 Million
≈ $14.14 Million |
RM95.64 Million | Malaysia | Jun 2026 |
| 13421 |
SPX Corp
NYSE:SPXC |
58.9% | $2.29 Billion | $3.88 Billion | USA | Mar 2026 |
| 13422 |
Cathay Consolidated Inc
TW:1342 |
58.9% |
NT$2.25 Billion
≈ $70.91 Million |
NT$3.82 Billion | Taiwan | Jun 2026 |
| 13423 |
Shanghai Nar Industrial Co Ltd
SHE:002825 |
58.9% |
CN¥1.64 Billion
≈ $240.03 Million |
CN¥2.78 Billion | China | Sep 2025 |
| 13424 |
Mikron Holding AG
SW:MIKN |
58.9% |
CHF230.72 Million
≈ $291.69 Million |
CHF391.69 Million | Switzerland | Jun 2025 |
| 13425 |
Nicolas Correa SA
MC:NEA |
58.9% |
€93.39 Million
≈ $109.18 Million |
€158.55 Million | Spain | Dec 2025 |
| 13426 |
PAR Technology Corporation
NYSE:PAR |
58.9% | $796.95 Million | $1.35 Billion | USA | Jun 2026 |
| 13427 |
NeutriSci International Inc
V:NU |
58.9% |
CA$598.82K
≈ $433.18K |
CA$1.02 Million | Canada | Mar 2020 |
| 13428 |
Maravai Lifesciences Holdings Inc
NASDAQ:MRVI |
58.9% | $355.59 Million | $603.75 Million | USA | Jun 2026 |
| 13429 |
Golden Land Bhd
KLSE:7382 |
58.9% |
RM260.06 Million
≈ $65.29 Million |
RM441.57 Million | Malaysia | Jun 2026 |
| 13430 |
Samjin Pharm
KO:005500 |
58.9% |
₩264.51 Billion
≈ $179.25 Million |
₩449.14 Billion | Korea | Sep 2025 |
| 13431 |
Tesla Inc
NASDAQ:TSLA |
58.9% | $87.47 Billion | $148.52 Billion | USA | Jun 2026 |
| 13432 |
MaxLinear Inc
NASDAQ:MXL |
58.9% | $454.19 Million | $771.27 Million | USA | Mar 2026 |
| 13433 |
SFS Group AG
SW:SFSN |
58.9% |
CHF1.58 Billion
≈ $2.00 Billion |
CHF2.69 Billion | Switzerland | Jun 2026 |
| 13434 |
Ottogi
KO:007310 |
58.9% |
₩2.27 Trillion
≈ $1.54 Billion |
₩3.85 Trillion | Korea | Jun 2026 |
| 13435 |
Applied Materials Inc
NASDAQ:AMAT |
58.9% | $25.63 Billion | $43.52 Billion | USA | Jul 2026 |
| 13436 |
Yantai Dongcheng Pharmaceutical Co Ltd
SHE:002675 |
58.9% |
CN¥5.40 Billion
≈ $790.83 Million |
CN¥9.18 Billion | China | Mar 2026 |
| 13437 |
Fonciere Lyonnaise
PA:FLY |
58.9% |
€4.57 Billion
≈ $5.34 Billion |
€7.76 Billion | France | Jun 2025 |
| 13438 |
Vidrala SA
MC:VID |
58.9% |
€1.50 Billion
≈ $1.75 Billion |
€2.55 Billion | Spain | Jun 2026 |
| 13439 |
Dawning Information Industry Co Ltd
SHG:603019 |
58.9% |
CN¥23.16 Billion
≈ $3.39 Billion |
CN¥39.34 Billion | China | Mar 2026 |
| 13440 |
Nextedia
PA:ALNXT |
58.9% |
€32.18 Million
≈ $37.63 Million |
€54.68 Million | France | Jun 2025 |
| 13441 |
Minaean SP Construction Corp
V:MSP |
58.9% |
CA$762.62K
≈ $551.67K |
CA$1.30 Million | Canada | Dec 2021 |
| 13442 |
Boston Scientific Corp
NYSE:BSX |
58.9% | $26.10 Billion | $44.35 Billion | USA | Mar 2026 |
| 13443 |
JAG Bhd
KLSE:0024 |
58.9% |
RM213.05 Million
≈ $53.49 Million |
RM361.99 Million | Malaysia | Jun 2026 |
| 13444 |
Esthetics International Group
KLSE:5081 |
58.9% |
RM148.43 Million
≈ $37.27 Million |
RM252.20 Million | Malaysia | Sep 2025 |
| 13445 |
Invesco Trust For Inv Grade Munis
NYSE:VGM |
58.8% | $542.34 Million | $921.57 Million | USA | Aug 2025 |
| 13446 |
Viet Nam Fumigation JSC
VN:VFG |
58.8% |
₫1.75 Trillion
≈ $66.55 Million |
₫2.98 Trillion | Vietnam | Jun 2026 |
| 13447 |
Pharmaron Beijing Co Ltd
SHE:300759 |
58.8% |
CN¥15.18 Billion
≈ $2.22 Billion |
CN¥25.80 Billion | China | Sep 2025 |
| 13448 |
Beijing Shengtong Printing Co Ltd
SHE:002599 |
58.8% |
CN¥1.24 Billion
≈ $182.03 Million |
CN¥2.11 Billion | China | Mar 2026 |
| 13449 |
enCore Energy Corp. Common Shares
NASDAQ:EU |
58.8% | $245.17 Million | $416.67 Million | USA | Jun 2026 |
| 13450 |
Almonty Industries Inc
TO:AII |
58.8% |
CA$356.35 Million
≈ $257.78 Million |
CA$605.62 Million | Canada | Mar 2026 |
| 13451 |
OFAL
NASDAQ:OFAL |
58.8% | $12.71 Million | $21.61 Million | USA | Jun 2026 |
| 13452 |
Federal International Holdings Bhd
KLSE:8605 |
58.8% |
RM113.05 Million
≈ $28.38 Million |
RM192.14 Million | Malaysia | Mar 2026 |
| 13453 |
Jiangsu Fengshan Group Co Ltd
SHG:603810 |
58.8% |
CN¥1.61 Billion
≈ $236.08 Million |
CN¥2.74 Billion | China | Sep 2025 |
| 13454 |
Samhwa Networks Co. Ltd
KQ:046390 |
58.8% |
₩55.66 Billion
≈ $37.72 Million |
₩94.61 Billion | Korea | Sep 2025 |
| 13455 |
Endurance Technologies Limited
NSE:ENDURANCE |
58.8% |
Rs68.41 Billion
≈ $739.81 Million |
Rs116.27 Billion | India | Mar 2026 |
| 13456 |
Apollo Power Ltd
TA:APLP |
58.8% |
ILA133.39 Million
≈ $357.60K |
ILA226.74 Million | Israel | Jun 2026 |
| 13457 |
Medikaloka Hermina PT
JK:HEAL |
58.8% |
Rp7.01 Trillion
≈ $410.97 Million |
Rp11.92 Trillion | Indonesia | Jun 2025 |
| 13458 |
MetaLabs Co Ltd
KO:090370 |
58.8% |
₩141.52 Billion
≈ $95.91 Million |
₩240.59 Billion | Korea | Mar 2026 |
| 13459 |
Hailun Piano Co Ltd
SHE:300329 |
58.8% |
CN¥607.64 Million
≈ $88.92 Million |
CN¥1.03 Billion | China | Mar 2026 |
| 13460 |
Zhiyang Innovation Technology Co. Ltd. A
SHG:688191 |
58.8% |
CN¥874.89 Million
≈ $128.02 Million |
CN¥1.49 Billion | China | Sep 2025 |
| 13461 |
Stabilis Solutions Inc
NASDAQ:SLNG |
58.8% | $58.44 Million | $99.35 Million | USA | Jun 2026 |
| 13462 |
Anhui Wanwei Updated High-tech Material Industry Co Ltd
SHG:600063 |
58.8% |
CN¥8.81 Billion
≈ $1.29 Billion |
CN¥14.98 Billion | China | Jun 2026 |
| 13463 |
Compagnie du Bois Sauvage SA
BR:COMB |
58.8% |
€416.69 Million
≈ $487.16 Million |
€708.54 Million | Belgium | Jun 2026 |
| 13464 |
Sinocare Inc
SHE:300298 |
58.8% |
CN¥3.67 Billion
≈ $537.71 Million |
CN¥6.25 Billion | China | Sep 2025 |
| 13465 |
Pets at Home Group Plc
LSE:PETS |
58.8% |
GBX973.10 Million
≈ $118.40K |
GBX1.65 Billion | UK | Mar 2026 |
| 13466 |
OKYO Pharma Ltd ADR
NASDAQ:OKYO |
58.8% | $12.34 Million | $20.98 Million | USA | Jun 2026 |
| 13467 |
Iconic Worldwide Bhd
KLSE:9113 |
58.8% |
RM182.37 Million
≈ $45.79 Million |
RM310.13 Million | Malaysia | Mar 2026 |
| 13468 |
Communication & System Solution Public Company Limited
BK:CSS |
58.8% |
฿1.74 Billion
≈ $54.37 Million |
฿2.97 Billion | Thailand | Sep 2025 |
| 13469 |
Tearlach Resources Ltd
V:TEA |
58.8% |
CA$1.46 Million
≈ $1.05 Million |
CA$2.48 Million | Canada | Jun 2024 |
| 13470 |
Powell Max Limited Class A Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:PMAX |
58.8% | $24.91 Million | $42.37 Million | USA | Mar 2026 |
| 13471 |
Lupaka Gold Corp.
V:LPK |
58.8% |
CA$13.76 Million
≈ $9.95 Million |
CA$23.40 Million | Canada | Jun 2019 |
| 13472 |
Perusahaan Gas Negara Persero
JK:PGAS |
58.8% |
Rp60.17 Trillion
≈ $3.53 Billion |
Rp102.33 Trillion | Indonesia | Sep 2025 |
| 13473 |
msg life ag
HM:MSGL |
58.8% |
€52.16 Million
≈ $60.98 Million |
€88.72 Million | Germany | Dec 2016 |
| 13474 |
ORKLA ADR/1 NK 625
F:OKL0 |
58.8% |
€52.15 Billion
≈ $60.97 Billion |
€88.70 Billion | Germany | Dec 2025 |
| 13475 |
360 Capital REIT
AU:TOT |
58.8% |
AU$125.78 Million
≈ $89.00 Million |
AU$213.97 Million | Australia | Jun 2026 |
| 13476 |
Goodbaby International Holdings Limited
F:GBH |
58.8% |
€6.19 Billion
≈ $7.24 Billion |
€10.54 Billion | Germany | Dec 2025 |
| 13477 |
Gulfport Energy Operating Corp
NYSE:GPOR |
58.8% | $1.81 Billion | $3.08 Billion | USA | Mar 2026 |
| 13478 |
Can Fite Biopharma Ltd
TA:CANF |
58.8% |
ILA5.59 Million
≈ $14.99K |
ILA9.51 Million | Israel | Dec 2025 |
| 13479 |
Can Fite Biopharma Ltd ADR
NYSE MKT:CANF |
58.8% | $5.59 Million | $9.51 Million | USA | Dec 2025 |
| 13480 |
Rightmove PLC
LSE:RMV |
58.8% |
GBX72.95 Million
≈ $8.88K |
GBX124.12 Million | UK | Jun 2026 |
| 13481 |
Dongwoon Anatech Co Ltd
KQ:094170 |
58.8% |
₩66.79 Billion
≈ $45.26 Million |
₩113.63 Billion | Korea | Mar 2026 |
| 13482 |
Forrestania Resources Ltd
AU:FRS |
58.8% |
AU$63.71 Million
≈ $45.08 Million |
AU$108.41 Million | Australia | Dec 2025 |
| 13483 |
WITTED MEGACORP OYJ EO 1
F:8OS |
58.8% |
€14.61 Million
≈ $17.08 Million |
€24.86 Million | Germany | Dec 2024 |
| 13484 |
Mida Leasing Public Company Limited
BK:ML |
58.8% |
฿2.02 Billion
≈ $62.87 Million |
฿3.43 Billion | Thailand | Mar 2026 |
| 13485 |
Multilaser Industrial SA
SA:MLAS3 |
58.8% |
R$3.09 Billion
≈ $606.17 Million |
R$5.26 Billion | Brazil | Mar 2026 |
| 13486 |
Hamama
TA:HMAM |
58.7% |
ILA102.53 Million
≈ $274.89K |
ILA174.53 Million | Israel | Jun 2025 |
| 13487 |
Meridian Energy Ltd
AU:MEZ |
58.7% |
AU$8.89 Billion
≈ $6.29 Billion |
AU$15.14 Billion | Australia | Dec 2025 |
| 13488 |
Cobram Estate Olives Ltd
AU:CBO |
58.7% |
AU$510.08 Million
≈ $360.92 Million |
AU$868.32 Million | Australia | Dec 2025 |
| 13489 |
Hitech Corporation Limited
NSE:HITECHCORP |
58.7% |
Rs2.78 Billion
≈ $30.09 Million |
Rs4.74 Billion | India | Sep 2025 |
| 13490 |
Nagambie Resources Ltd
AU:NAG |
58.7% |
AU$14.64 Million
≈ $10.36 Million |
AU$24.92 Million | Australia | Dec 2025 |
| 13491 |
Biogen Inc
NASDAQ:BIIB |
58.7% | $18.85 Billion | $32.09 Billion | USA | Jun 2026 |
| 13492 |
Rama Phosphates Limited
NSE:RAMAPHO |
58.7% |
Rs4.22 Billion
≈ $45.69 Million |
Rs7.19 Billion | India | Mar 2026 |
| 13493 |
Guangzhou Goaland Energy Conservation Tech Co Ltd
SHE:300499 |
58.7% |
CN¥1.40 Billion
≈ $205.19 Million |
CN¥2.39 Billion | China | Jun 2026 |
| 13494 |
Huddly AS
OL:HDLY |
58.7% |
Nkr360.28 Million
≈ $37.91 Million |
Nkr613.38 Million | Norway | Mar 2026 |
| 13495 |
Mahamaya Steel Industries Limited
NSE:MAHASTEEL |
58.7% |
Rs1.59 Billion
≈ $17.17 Million |
Rs2.70 Billion | India | Mar 2026 |
| 13496 |
Yuken India Limited
NSE:YUKEN |
58.7% |
Rs3.73 Billion
≈ $40.35 Million |
Rs6.35 Billion | India | Mar 2026 |
| 13497 |
Better Collective
ST:BETCO |
58.7% |
Skr627.26 Million
≈ $67.50 Million |
Skr1.07 Billion | Sweden | Sep 2025 |
| 13498 |
Nanfang Black Sesame Group Co Ltd
SHE:000716 |
58.7% |
CN¥2.66 Billion
≈ $389.85 Million |
CN¥4.54 Billion | China | Mar 2026 |
| 13499 |
Shanghai Lingyun Industries Development Co Ltd
SHG:900957 |
58.7% | $602.76 Million | $1.03 Billion | China | Mar 2025 |
| 13500 |
Gecina SA
PA:GFC |
58.7% |
€10.58 Billion
≈ $12.37 Billion |
€18.02 Billion | France | Dec 2025 |