Companies by Net Asset Quality Index
Companies by net asset quality index. Proportion of total assets financed by equity — a measure of balance sheet independence from debt
Average Quality Index
30.3%
Across companies on this page
Companies with Data
31,335
With balance sheet data
Net Asset Quality Index = (Total Assets − Total Liabilities) / Total Assets × 100
A higher index (closer to 100%) means the company is predominantly equity-financed with minimal debt. Values approaching 0% indicate high leverage. Negative values occur when liabilities exceed assets (negative equity).
A higher index (closer to 100%) means the company is predominantly equity-financed with minimal debt. Values approaching 0% indicate high leverage. Negative values occur when liabilities exceed assets (negative equity).
Net Asset Quality Index Rankings of Public Companies (October 2026)
Net asset quality index rankings of public companies for October 2026, covering 31,335 companies. Search or filter the table below to find a company.
| Rank | Company | Quality Index | Net Assets | Total Assets | Country | As of |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24201 |
FPT Securities JSC
VN:FTS |
30.5% |
₫4.43 Trillion
≈ $168.48 Million |
₫14.56 Trillion | Vietnam | Jun 2026 |
| 24202 |
Tofas Turk Otomobil Fabrikasi AS
IS:TOASO |
30.5% |
TL65.74 Billion
≈ $1.47 Billion |
TL215.81 Billion | Turkey | Jun 2026 |
| 24203 |
CMB.TECH NV
BR:CMBT |
30.5% |
€2.55 Billion
≈ $2.98 Billion |
€8.37 Billion | Belgium | Sep 2025 |
| 24204 |
HiteJinro Holdings Co Ltd
KO:000145 |
30.5% |
₩1.19 Trillion
≈ $803.37 Million |
₩3.89 Trillion | Korea | Jun 2026 |
| 24205 |
Kalyan Jewellers India Limited
NSE:KALYANKJIL |
30.5% |
Rs63.09 Billion
≈ $682.26 Million |
Rs207.17 Billion | India | Mar 2026 |
| 24206 |
Green Hydrogen Systems AS
CO:GREENH |
30.5% |
Dkr673.08 Million
≈ $105.31 Million |
Dkr2.21 Billion | Denmark | Jun 2024 |
| 24207 |
NexLiving Communities Inc
V:NXLV |
30.4% |
CA$141.31 Million
≈ $102.22 Million |
CA$464.11 Million | Canada | Mar 2026 |
| 24208 |
DKSH Holdings Malaysia Berhad
KLSE:5908 |
30.4% |
RM1.20 Billion
≈ $300.10 Million |
RM3.93 Billion | Malaysia | Jun 2026 |
| 24209 |
Liaoning SG Automotive Group Co Ltd
SHG:600303 |
30.4% |
CN¥966.75 Million
≈ $141.47 Million |
CN¥3.18 Billion | China | Mar 2026 |
| 24210 |
Hindware Home Innovation Limited
NSE:HINDWAREAP |
30.4% |
Rs7.46 Billion
≈ $80.72 Million |
Rs24.52 Billion | India | Mar 2026 |
| 24211 |
Daelim Trading
KO:006570 |
30.4% |
₩47.89 Billion
≈ $32.45 Million |
₩157.36 Billion | Korea | Sep 2025 |
| 24212 |
Taihan Fiber Optics Co. Ltd
KQ:010170 |
30.4% |
₩66.65 Billion
≈ $45.17 Million |
₩219.02 Billion | Korea | Dec 2025 |
| 24213 |
Arianne Phosphate Inc
V:DAN |
30.4% |
CA$20.23 Million
≈ $14.64 Million |
CA$66.50 Million | Canada | Sep 2025 |
| 24214 |
Sunnic Technology & Merchandise
TWO:3360 |
30.4% |
NT$809.09 Million
≈ $25.49 Million |
NT$2.66 Billion | Taiwan | Sep 2025 |
| 24215 |
Zhejiang Kanglongda Special
SHG:603665 |
30.4% |
CN¥788.54 Million
≈ $115.39 Million |
CN¥2.59 Billion | China | Sep 2025 |
| 24216 |
China Natl Chem Engineering Co
SHG:601117 |
30.4% |
CN¥76.24 Billion
≈ $11.16 Billion |
CN¥250.71 Billion | China | Mar 2026 |
| 24217 |
Companhia de Fiacao e Tecidos Cedro Cachoeira
SA:CEDO3 |
30.4% |
R$290.83 Million
≈ $57.07 Million |
R$956.58 Million | Brazil | Sep 2025 |
| 24218 |
Gentera S.A.B. de C.V
MX:GENTERA |
30.4% |
MX$37.01 Billion
≈ $2.13 Billion |
MX$121.74 Billion | Mexico | Jun 2026 |
| 24219 |
EASYJET PLC SP.ADR NEW/4
F:EJTS |
30.4% |
€3.50 Billion
≈ $4.09 Billion |
€11.51 Billion | Germany | Sep 2025 |
| 24220 |
Izoblok
WAR:IZB |
30.4% |
zł93.26 Million
≈ $25.67 Million |
zł306.81 Million | Poland | Sep 2025 |
| 24221 |
Mytilineos S.A
AT:MYTIL |
30.4% |
€3.24 Billion
≈ $3.79 Billion |
€10.66 Billion | Greece | Jun 2025 |
| 24222 |
California Water Service Group
NYSE:CWT |
30.4% | $1.81 Billion | $5.95 Billion | USA | Jun 2026 |
| 24223 |
Stef SA
PA:STF |
30.4% |
€1.24 Billion
≈ $1.45 Billion |
€4.09 Billion | France | Jun 2025 |
| 24224 |
Cinis Fertilizer AB
ST:CINIS |
30.4% |
Skr272.60 Million
≈ $29.34 Million |
Skr897.40 Million | Sweden | Jun 2025 |
| 24225 |
Sare Holding S.A.B. de C.V
MX:SAREB |
30.4% |
MX$668.01 Million
≈ $38.44 Million |
MX$2.20 Billion | Mexico | Dec 2018 |
| 24226 |
Tunas Baru Lampung Tbk
JK:TBLA |
30.4% |
Rp8.99 Trillion
≈ $526.86 Million |
Rp29.61 Trillion | Indonesia | Sep 2025 |
| 24227 |
Rapid Micro Biosystems Inc
NASDAQ:RPID |
30.4% | $17.75 Million | $58.45 Million | USA | Jun 2026 |
| 24228 |
Reach Subsea
OL:REACH |
30.4% |
Nkr1.17 Billion
≈ $123.38 Million |
Nkr3.86 Billion | Norway | Jun 2026 |
| 24229 |
Everpure, Inc.
NYSE:P |
30.4% | $1.44 Billion | $4.75 Billion | USA | Apr 2026 |
| 24230 |
Johnson Health Tech Co Ltd
TW:1736 |
30.4% |
NT$14.09 Billion
≈ $443.93 Million |
NT$46.41 Billion | Taiwan | Mar 2026 |
| 24231 |
MCH Group AG
SW:MCHN |
30.4% |
CHF111.10 Million
≈ $140.46 Million |
CHF365.99 Million | Switzerland | Dec 2025 |
| 24232 |
Emerald Expositions Events Inc
NYSE:EEX |
30.4% | $369.50 Million | $1.22 Billion | USA | Sep 2025 |
| 24233 |
Toplus Global Co Ltd
TWO:3522 |
30.3% |
NT$718.63 Million
≈ $22.64 Million |
NT$2.37 Billion | Taiwan | Jun 2026 |
| 24234 |
Polaris Bay Group Co Ltd
SHG:600155 |
30.3% |
CN¥21.42 Billion
≈ $3.13 Billion |
CN¥70.65 Billion | China | Jun 2026 |
| 24235 |
Alro Slatina
RO:ALR |
30.3% |
RON1.06 Billion
≈ $244.14 Million |
RON3.51 Billion | Romania | Jun 2026 |
| 24236 |
Atlas Corp
NASDAQ:ATCOL |
30.3% | $5.20 Billion | $17.16 Billion | USA | Dec 2024 |
| 24237 |
Dlocal Ltd
NASDAQ:DLO |
30.3% | $553.34 Million | $1.83 Billion | USA | Mar 2026 |
| 24238 |
Kss Line
KO:044450 |
30.3% |
₩658.77 Billion
≈ $446.44 Million |
₩2.17 Trillion | Korea | Jun 2026 |
| 24239 |
Tianneng Battery Group Co Ltd
SHG:688819 |
30.3% |
CN¥17.15 Billion
≈ $2.51 Billion |
CN¥56.60 Billion | China | Jun 2026 |
| 24240 |
Sampo A SDB
ST:SAMPO-SDB |
30.3% |
Skr7.77 Billion
≈ $835.73 Million |
Skr25.63 Billion | Sweden | Dec 2025 |
| 24241 |
Kohl's Corporation
NYSE:KSS |
30.3% | $4.05 Billion | $13.36 Billion | USA | Jan 2026 |
| 24242 |
Jiangsu Maixinlin Aviation Science & Technology Corp. A
SHG:688685 |
30.3% |
CN¥916.91 Million
≈ $134.17 Million |
CN¥3.03 Billion | China | Sep 2025 |
| 24243 |
Ecomiam SA
PA:ALECO |
30.3% |
€3.25 Million
≈ $3.80 Million |
€10.74 Million | France | Sep 2025 |
| 24244 |
Touchstone Exploration Inc
TO:TXP |
30.3% |
CA$71.60 Million
≈ $51.79 Million |
CA$236.40 Million | Canada | Sep 2025 |
| 24245 |
NS Co. Ltd
KQ:217820 |
30.3% |
₩97.35 Billion
≈ $65.97 Million |
₩321.58 Billion | Korea | Mar 2026 |
| 24246 |
K2A Knaust & Andersson Fastigheter AB (publ)
ST:K2A-PREF |
30.3% |
Skr2.11 Billion
≈ $227.60 Million |
Skr6.99 Billion | Sweden | Sep 2025 |
| 24247 |
Seazen Holdings Co Ltd
SHG:601155 |
30.3% |
CN¥78.00 Billion
≈ $11.41 Billion |
CN¥257.68 Billion | China | Jun 2026 |
| 24248 |
Sileon AB
ST:SILEON |
30.3% |
Skr18.49 Million
≈ $1.99 Million |
Skr61.09 Million | Sweden | Sep 2025 |
| 24249 |
Suburban Propane Partners LP
NYSE:SPH |
30.3% | $713.02 Million | $2.36 Billion | USA | Jun 2026 |
| 24250 |
Continental Holdings Corp
TW:3703 |
30.3% |
NT$29.31 Billion
≈ $923.36 Million |
NT$96.85 Billion | Taiwan | Dec 2025 |
| 24251 |
Atlanta Braves Holdings, Inc. Series A Common Stock
NASDAQ:BATRA |
30.3% | $526.64 Million | $1.74 Billion | USA | Jun 2026 |
| 24252 |
Ginegar
TA:GNGR |
30.3% |
ILA199.98 Million
≈ $536.13K |
ILA660.94 Million | Israel | Jun 2026 |
| 24253 |
Volkswagen AG
XETRA:VOW |
30.2% |
€202.46 Billion
≈ $236.70 Billion |
€669.35 Billion | Germany | Jun 2026 |
| 24254 |
Zhejiang Jinfei Kaida Wheel Co Ltd
SHE:002863 |
30.2% |
CN¥2.83 Billion
≈ $414.34 Million |
CN¥9.36 Billion | China | Mar 2026 |
| 24255 |
Camil Alimentos S.A
SA:CAML3 |
30.2% |
R$3.43 Billion
≈ $673.04 Million |
R$11.34 Billion | Brazil | Aug 2025 |
| 24256 |
Merlin, Inc.
NASDAQ:MRLN |
30.2% | $62.57 Million | $206.98 Million | USA | Jun 2026 |
| 24257 |
Ruentex Materials Co Ltd
TW:8463 |
30.2% |
NT$3.01 Billion
≈ $94.68 Million |
NT$9.94 Billion | Taiwan | Sep 2025 |
| 24258 |
Bergman & Beving AB (publ)
ST:BERG-B |
30.2% |
Skr1.91 Billion
≈ $205.55 Million |
Skr6.32 Billion | Sweden | Dec 2025 |
| 24259 |
LAMDA Development S.A.
AT:LAMDA |
30.2% |
€1.34 Billion
≈ $1.57 Billion |
€4.44 Billion | Greece | Sep 2025 |
| 24260 |
Portland General Electric Co
NYSE:POR |
30.2% | $4.12 Billion | $13.64 Billion | USA | Jun 2026 |
| 24261 |
Sinomach Automobile Co Ltd
SHG:600335 |
30.2% |
CN¥11.71 Billion
≈ $1.71 Billion |
CN¥38.77 Billion | China | Mar 2026 |
| 24262 |
Leshan Giantstar Farming & Husbandry Corp Ltd
SHG:603477 |
30.2% |
CN¥2.79 Billion
≈ $408.78 Million |
CN¥9.25 Billion | China | Mar 2026 |
| 24263 |
Hunan Yujing Machinery Co Ltd Class A
SHE:002943 |
30.2% |
CN¥805.12 Million
≈ $117.81 Million |
CN¥2.67 Billion | China | Jun 2026 |
| 24264 |
Itissalat Al-Maghrib
PA:IAM |
30.2% |
€22.52 Billion
≈ $26.33 Billion |
€74.57 Billion | France | Jun 2026 |
| 24265 |
BW OFFSHORE LTD. DL 050
F:XY81 |
30.2% |
€1.29 Billion
≈ $1.51 Billion |
€4.28 Billion | Germany | Dec 2025 |
| 24266 |
Riwi Corp
V:RIWI |
30.2% |
CA$1.00 Million
≈ $725.19K |
CA$3.32 Million | Canada | Jun 2026 |
| 24267 |
Omineca Mining and Metals Ltd
V:OMM |
30.2% |
CA$5.88 Million
≈ $4.25 Million |
CA$19.47 Million | Canada | Sep 2025 |
| 24268 |
Wuhan Xianglong Power Industry Co Ltd
SHG:600769 |
30.2% |
CN¥126.74 Million
≈ $18.55 Million |
CN¥419.83 Million | China | Mar 2026 |
| 24269 |
Capital Power Corporation
TO:CPX |
30.2% |
CA$4.73 Billion
≈ $3.42 Billion |
CA$15.68 Billion | Canada | Jun 2026 |
| 24270 |
Phapros Tbk PT
JK:PEHA |
30.2% |
Rp438.24 Billion
≈ $25.68 Million |
Rp1.45 Trillion | Indonesia | Jun 2026 |
| 24271 |
Redcentric
LSE:RCN |
30.2% |
GBX54.30 Million
≈ $6.61K |
GBX179.94 Million | UK | Sep 2025 |
| 24272 |
Creotech Quantum SA
WAR:CRQ |
30.2% Annual |
zł6.99 Million
≈ $1.92 Million |
zł23.16 Million | Poland | Dec 2024 |
| 24273 |
HANA Micron Inc
KQ:067310 |
30.2% |
₩613.46 Billion
≈ $415.74 Million |
₩2.03 Trillion | Korea | Sep 2025 |
| 24274 |
Chemplast Sanmar Limited
NSE:CHEMPLASTS |
30.2% |
Rs19.53 Billion
≈ $211.18 Million |
Rs64.73 Billion | India | Sep 2025 |
| 24275 |
CompoSecure, Inc.
NYSE:CMPO |
30.2% | $152.47 Million | $505.48 Million | USA | Sep 2025 |
| 24276 |
CompoSecure, Inc.
NASDAQ:CMPO |
30.2% | $152.47 Million | $505.48 Million | USA | Sep 2025 |
| 24277 |
BWX Technologies Inc
NYSE:BWXT |
30.2% | $1.33 Billion | $4.42 Billion | USA | Jun 2026 |
| 24278 |
Wooree Bio Co.Ltd
KQ:082850 |
30.2% |
₩263.32 Billion
≈ $178.45 Million |
₩873.08 Billion | Korea | Jun 2026 |
| 24279 |
PAMT CORP
NASDAQ:PAMT |
30.2% | $210.48 Million | $697.91 Million | USA | Dec 2025 |
| 24280 |
Qingdao Liqun Department Store Group Co Ltd
SHG:601366 |
30.2% |
CN¥4.38 Billion
≈ $640.33 Million |
CN¥14.51 Billion | China | Mar 2026 |
| 24281 |
Athira Pharma Inc
NASDAQ:ATHA |
30.2% | $27.79 Million | $92.15 Million | USA | Dec 2025 |
| 24282 |
Skyline Builders Group Holding Limited Class A Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:SKBL |
30.2% | $1.10 Million | $3.66 Million | USA | Jun 2025 |
| 24283 |
adidas AG
F:ADS1 |
30.2% |
€6.35 Billion
≈ $7.42 Billion |
€21.06 Billion | Germany | Jun 2026 |
| 24284 |
SKYWORTH GRP UNSP.ADR/30
F:KYW0 |
30.1% |
€23.06 Billion
≈ $26.96 Billion |
€76.50 Billion | Germany | Dec 2025 |
| 24285 |
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
NSE:HAL |
30.1% |
Rs371.18 Billion
≈ $4.01 Billion |
Rs1.23 Trillion | India | Sep 2025 |
| 24286 |
Cicor Technologies Ltd
SW:CICN |
30.1% |
CHF149.76 Million
≈ $189.33 Million |
CHF496.87 Million | Switzerland | Jun 2025 |
| 24287 |
Splash Beverage Group Inc
NYSE MKT:SBEV |
30.1% | $6.78 Million | $22.49 Million | USA | Sep 2025 |
| 24288 |
Inocycle Technology Tbk PT
JK:INOV |
30.1% |
Rp294.19 Billion
≈ $17.24 Million |
Rp976.35 Billion | Indonesia | Jun 2025 |
| 24289 |
AMN Healthcare Services Inc
NYSE:AMN |
30.1% | $644.41 Million | $2.14 Billion | USA | Sep 2025 |
| 24290 |
Lleidanetworks Serveis Telematics SA
MC:LLN |
30.1% |
€5.04 Million
≈ $5.90 Million |
€16.74 Million | Spain | Jun 2025 |
| 24291 |
Jiangsu Seagull Cooling Tower
SHG:603269 |
30.1% |
CN¥1.05 Billion
≈ $153.93 Million |
CN¥3.49 Billion | China | Jun 2026 |
| 24292 |
The Gap, Inc.
NYSE:GAP |
30.1% | $3.65 Billion | $12.14 Billion | USA | Apr 2026 |
| 24293 |
Wuhan Sanzhen Industry Holding Co Ltd
SHG:600168 |
30.1% |
CN¥7.63 Billion
≈ $1.12 Billion |
CN¥25.35 Billion | China | Mar 2026 |
| 24294 |
Beazley plc
LSE:BEZ |
30.1% |
GBX4.92 Billion
≈ $598.82K |
GBX16.34 Billion | UK | Jun 2026 |
| 24295 |
Jiangsu Sanfangxiang Industry Co Ltd
SHG:600370 |
30.1% |
CN¥5.18 Billion
≈ $757.69 Million |
CN¥17.20 Billion | China | Mar 2026 |
| 24296 |
Beijing Dabeinong Technology Group Co Ltd
SHE:002385 |
30.1% |
CN¥8.53 Billion
≈ $1.25 Billion |
CN¥28.35 Billion | China | Jun 2026 |
| 24297 |
Cruzados SADP
SN:CRUZADOS |
30.1% |
CL$26.23 Billion
≈ $29.34 Million |
CL$87.14 Billion | Chile | Dec 2025 |
| 24298 |
CENIT Aktiengesellschaft
XETRA:CSH |
30.1% |
€44.14 Million
≈ $51.60 Million |
€146.62 Million | Germany | Jun 2026 |
| 24299 |
H.G. Infra Engineering Limited
NSE:HGINFRA |
30.1% |
Rs32.81 Billion
≈ $354.87 Million |
Rs109.01 Billion | India | Mar 2026 |
| 24300 |
Venteny Fortuna International
JK:VTNY |
30.1% |
Rp412.85 Billion
≈ $24.19 Million |
Rp1.37 Trillion | Indonesia | Sep 2025 |
How Companies Are Ranked by Net Asset Quality Index
Companies are ranked by net asset quality index, calculated as total assets minus total liabilities, divided by total assets, using each company's latest reported financial statements.