Airtasker Ltd Net Asset Quality Index
Airtasker Ltd net asset quality index. Airtasker Ltd (ART) has a Net Asset Quality Index of -1.3% as of June 2026. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of AU$63.83 Million minus total liabilities of AU$64.66 Million yields net assets of AU$-833.00K. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See shareholders equity of Airtasker Ltd for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Airtasker Ltd (2018–2026)
Net asset quality index of Airtasker Ltd from 2018 to 2026. This chart shows how Airtasker Ltd's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 15 annual periods from 2018 to 2026. As of June 2026, the index stands at -1.3%, representing net assets of AU$-833.00K against total assets of AU$63.83 Million AUD. Check how strategically is Airtasker Ltd's equity deployed to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Airtasker Ltd Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2018–2026)
Airtasker Ltd net asset quality index by year from 2018 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Airtasker Ltd from 2018 to 2026, covering 15 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see how much is Airtasker Ltd worth.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (AUD) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -1.3% | AU$-833.00K | AU$63.83 Million | AU$64.66 Million | ▼ -4.3 pp |
| 2025 | 2.9% | AU$2.08 Million | AU$70.41 Million | AU$68.33 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 2.9% | AU$2.08 Million | AU$70.41 Million | AU$68.33 Million | ▼ -61.6 pp |
| 2024 | 64.6% | AU$32.64 Million | AU$50.53 Million | AU$17.89 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 64.6% | AU$32.64 Million | AU$50.53 Million | AU$17.89 Million | ▲ +7.5 pp |
| 2023 | 57.1% | AU$29.11 Million | AU$50.97 Million | AU$21.86 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 57.1% | AU$29.11 Million | AU$50.97 Million | AU$21.86 Million | ▼ -10.3 pp |
| 2022 | 67.4% | AU$36.97 Million | AU$54.84 Million | AU$17.87 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 67.4% | AU$36.97 Million | AU$54.84 Million | AU$17.87 Million | ▼ -9.4 pp |
| 2021 | 76.8% | AU$44.17 Million | AU$57.53 Million | AU$13.36 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 76.8% | AU$44.17 Million | AU$57.53 Million | AU$13.36 Million | ▲ +147.5 pp |
| 2020 | -70.7% | AU$-14.11 Million | AU$19.97 Million | AU$34.08 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | -70.7% | AU$-14.11 Million | AU$19.97 Million | AU$34.08 Million | ▲ +30.0 pp |
| 2019 | -100.7% | AU$-10.83 Million | AU$10.76 Million | AU$21.59 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2018 | -100.7% | AU$-10.83 Million | AU$10.76 Million | AU$21.59 Million | — |