Airtasker Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Airtasker Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Airtasker Ltd (ART) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of -169.8% as of June 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (AU$5.60 Million) from net assets (AU$2.08 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Airtasker Ltd PP&E and investment ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Airtasker Ltd (2020–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Airtasker Ltd from 2020 to 2025. This chart shows how Airtasker Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 10 annual periods from 2020 to 2025. As of June 2025, the ratio stands at -169.8%, reflecting net assets of AU$2.08 Million with intangible assets of AU$5.60 Million AUD. See ART working capital efficiency to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Airtasker Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2020–2025)
Airtasker Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2020 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Airtasker Ltd from 2020 to 2025, covering 10 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see ART company net worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (AUD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -169.8% | AU$2.08 Million | AU$5.60 Million | AU$70.41 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2024 | -169.8% | AU$2.08 Million | AU$5.60 Million | AU$70.41 Million | ▼ -251.3 pp |
| 2024 | 81.6% | AU$32.64 Million | AU$6.01 Million | AU$50.53 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 81.6% | AU$32.64 Million | AU$6.01 Million | AU$50.53 Million | ▲ +57.6 pp |
| 2023 | 24.0% | AU$29.11 Million | AU$22.13 Million | AU$50.97 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 24.0% | AU$29.11 Million | AU$22.13 Million | AU$50.97 Million | ▼ -13.6 pp |
| 2022 | 37.6% | AU$36.97 Million | AU$23.06 Million | AU$54.84 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 37.6% | AU$36.97 Million | AU$23.06 Million | AU$54.84 Million | ▼ -40.7 pp |
| 2021 | 78.4% | AU$44.17 Million | AU$9.55 Million | AU$57.53 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 78.4% | AU$44.17 Million | AU$9.55 Million | AU$57.53 Million | — |