QPR Software Oyj Net Asset Quality Index
QPR Software Oyj net asset quality index. QPR Software Oyj (QPR1V) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 33.4% as of September 2025. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of €4.66 Million minus total liabilities of €3.10 Million yields net assets of €1.56 Million. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See shareholders equity of QPR Software Oyj for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of QPR Software Oyj (2000–2024)
Net asset quality index of QPR Software Oyj from 2000 to 2024. This chart shows how QPR Software Oyj's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 25 annual periods from 2000 to 2024. As of September 2025, the index stands at 33.4%, representing net assets of €1.56 Million against total assets of €4.66 Million EUR. Check QPR Software Oyj PP&E and investment ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
QPR Software Oyj Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2000–2024)
QPR Software Oyj net asset quality index by year from 2000 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for QPR Software Oyj from 2000 to 2024, covering 25 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see QPR Software Oyj stock valuation.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (EUR) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 6.8% | €401.00K | €5.91 Million | €5.50 Million | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2023 | 5.9% | €348.00K | €5.87 Million | €5.52 Million | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2022 | 6.5% | €487.00K | €7.44 Million | €6.96 Million | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2021 | 7.4% | €430.00K | €5.80 Million | €5.37 Million | ▼ -24.3 pp |
| 2020 | 31.7% | €2.00 Million | €6.32 Million | €4.31 Million | ▼ -7.7 pp |
| 2019 | 39.4% | €2.76 Million | €7.01 Million | €4.25 Million | ▼ -5.2 pp |
| 2018 | 44.6% | €2.87 Million | €6.44 Million | €3.56 Million | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2017 | 46.0% | €3.13 Million | €6.81 Million | €3.67 Million | ▲ +4.7 pp |
| 2016 | 41.3% | €3.25 Million | €7.87 Million | €4.62 Million | ▲ +5.0 pp |
| 2015 | 36.3% | €2.91 Million | €8.03 Million | €5.12 Million | ▼ -1.2 pp |
| 2014 | 37.5% | €3.20 Million | €8.53 Million | €5.33 Million | ▲ +2.3 pp |
| 2013 | 35.2% | €2.87 Million | €8.16 Million | €5.29 Million | ▼ -8.4 pp |
| 2012 | 43.6% | €2.98 Million | €6.84 Million | €3.86 Million | ▲ +5.2 pp |
| 2011 | 38.3% | €2.97 Million | €7.76 Million | €4.79 Million | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2010 | 37.2% | €2.69 Million | €7.25 Million | €4.56 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2009 | 37.5% | €2.58 Million | €6.87 Million | €4.30 Million | ▼ -7.7 pp |
| 2008 | 45.2% | €2.73 Million | €6.05 Million | €3.31 Million | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2007 | 44.5% | €2.26 Million | €5.09 Million | €2.83 Million | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2006 | 43.7% | €2.59 Million | €5.91 Million | €3.33 Million | ▲ +5.2 pp |
| 2005 | 38.5% | €2.09 Million | €5.43 Million | €3.34 Million | ▼ -2.7 pp |
| 2004 | 41.2% | €2.01 Million | €4.88 Million | €2.87 Million | ▲ +12.8 pp |
| 2003 | 28.4% | €1.26 Million | €4.43 Million | €3.17 Million | ▲ +29.2 pp |
| 2002 | -0.8% | €-43.00K | €5.43 Million | €5.48 Million | ▼ -47.6 pp |
| 2001 | 46.8% | €4.74 Million | €10.11 Million | €5.38 Million | ▲ +11.2 pp |
| 2000 | 35.7% | €2.63 Million | €7.36 Million | €4.74 Million | — |