Bezant Resources Plc (BZT) — Net Asset Quality Index
Bezant Resources Plc (BZT) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 86.1% as of December 2025. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of GBX9.70 Million minus total liabilities of GBX1.35 Million yields net assets of GBX8.35 Million. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. Read debt load of Bezant Resources Plc for a breakdown of total debt and financial obligations.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Bezant Resources Plc Net Asset Quality Index Over Time (1994–2025)
This chart shows how Bezant Resources Plc's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 33 annual periods from 1994 to 2025. As of December 2025, the index stands at 86.1%, representing net assets of GBX8.35 Million against total assets of GBX9.70 Million GBX. For live market cap and overall valuation, see BZT market cap overview.
Annual Net Asset Quality Index for Bezant Resources Plc (1994–2025)
The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Bezant Resources Plc from 1994 to 2025, covering 33 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. Check Bezant Resources Plc (BZT) strategic investment index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (GBX) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 86.1% | GBX8.35 Million | GBX9.70 Million | GBX1.35 Million | ▲ +5.5 pp |
| 2024 | 80.6% | GBX5.10 Million | GBX6.33 Million | GBX1.23 Million | ▼ -6.9 pp |
| 2023 | 87.4% | GBX5.97 Million | GBX6.83 Million | GBX858.00K | ▼ -2.5 pp |
| 2022 | 89.9% | GBX9.71 Million | GBX10.79 Million | GBX1.09 Million | ▼ -3.8 pp |
| 2021 | 93.8% | GBX7.99 Million | GBX8.52 Million | GBX531.00K | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2020 | 92.7% | GBX7.01 Million | GBX7.56 Million | GBX553.00K | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2019 | 92.4% | GBX4.78 Million | GBX5.18 Million | GBX394.00K | ▼ -6.3 pp |
| 2018 | 98.7% | GBX5.55 Million | GBX5.62 Million | GBX73.00K | ▲ +4.2 pp |
| 2017 | 94.5% | GBX5.29 Million | GBX5.59 Million | GBX307.00K | ▼ -3.6 pp |
| 2016 | 98.2% | GBX6.82 Million | GBX6.95 Million | GBX128.00K | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2016 | 98.7% | GBX6.75 Million | GBX6.84 Million | GBX92.00K | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2015 | 99.6% | GBX14.30 Million | GBX14.36 Million | GBX57.00K | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2014 | 99.8% | GBX14.79 Million | GBX14.82 Million | GBX31.00K | ▲ +32.0 pp |
| 2013 | 67.8% | GBX11.17 Million | GBX16.48 Million | GBX5.31 Million | ▼ -9.7 pp |
| 2012 | 77.4% | GBX13.03 Million | GBX16.82 Million | GBX3.79 Million | ▼ -22.2 pp |
| 2011 | 99.6% | GBX14.72 Million | GBX14.77 Million | GBX54.00K | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2010 | 98.7% | GBX9.29 Million | GBX9.41 Million | GBX119.00K | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2009 | 98.9% | GBX8.95 Million | GBX9.05 Million | GBX104.00K | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2008 | 98.5% | GBX10.59 Million | GBX10.75 Million | GBX160.00K | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2007 | 98.0% | GBX6.65 Million | GBX6.78 Million | GBX137.00K | ▲ +46.5 pp |
| 2006 | 51.5% | GBX52.00K | GBX101.00K | GBX49.00K | ▼ -36.7 pp |
| 2005 | 88.2% | GBX157.00K | GBX178.00K | GBX21.00K | ▲ +102.5 pp |
| 2004 | -14.3% | GBX-3.00K | GBX21.00K | GBX24.00K | ▲ +17.2 pp |
| 2002 | -31.5% | GBX-97.00K | GBX308.00K | GBX405.00K | ▼ -33.8 pp |
| 2001 | 2.3% | GBX9.00K | GBX388.00K | GBX379.00K | ▼ -66.2 pp |
| 2000 | 68.5% | GBX889.00K | GBX1.30 Million | GBX409.00K | ▲ +26.4 pp |
| 1999 | 42.1% | GBX725.00K | GBX1.72 Million | GBX996.00K | ▲ +9.8 pp |
| 1998 | 32.3% | GBX482.00K | GBX1.49 Million | GBX1.01 Million | ▲ +12.1 pp |
| 1997 | 20.3% | GBX119.00K | GBX587.00K | GBX468.00K | ▼ -15.7 pp |
| 1996 | 36.0% | GBX242.00K | GBX673.00K | GBX431.00K | ▼ -12.5 pp |
| 1995 | 48.4% | GBX311.00K | GBX642.00K | GBX331.00K | ▲ +11.4 pp |
| 1994 | 37.1% | GBX257.00K | GBX693.00K | GBX436.00K | ▲ +795.1 pp |
| 1994 | -758.1% | GBX-235.00K | GBX31.00K | GBX266.00K | — |