Gresham House Renewable Energy VCT 1 plc Net Asset Quality Index
Gresham House Renewable Energy VCT 1 plc net asset quality index. Gresham House Renewable Energy VCT 1 plc (GV1O) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 68.6% as of March 2025. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of GBX13.59 Million minus total liabilities of GBX4.26 Million yields net assets of GBX9.33 Million. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See GV1O net assets for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Gresham House Renewable Energy VCT 1 plc (2011–2024)
Net asset quality index of Gresham House Renewable Energy VCT 1 plc from 2011 to 2024. This chart shows how Gresham House Renewable Energy VCT 1 plc's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 18 annual periods from 2011 to 2024. As of March 2025, the index stands at 68.6%, representing net assets of GBX9.33 Million against total assets of GBX13.59 Million GBX. Check GV1O strategic asset allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Gresham House Renewable Energy VCT 1 plc Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2011–2024)
Gresham House Renewable Energy VCT 1 plc net asset quality index by year from 2011 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Gresham House Renewable Energy VCT 1 plc from 2011 to 2024, covering 18 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market value of Gresham House Renewable Energy VCT 1 plc.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (GBX) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 68.2% | GBX9.90 Million | GBX14.52 Million | GBX4.61 Million | ▼ -10.6 pp |
| 2023 | 78.9% | GBX14.24 Million | GBX18.05 Million | GBX3.81 Million | ▼ -4.5 pp |
| 2022 | 83.4% | GBX23.58 Million | GBX28.28 Million | GBX4.71 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 83.4% | GBX23.58 Million | GBX28.28 Million | GBX4.71 Million | ▼ -1.9 pp |
| 2021 | 85.3% | GBX23.42 Million | GBX27.46 Million | GBX4.04 Million | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2021 | 83.9% | GBX23.03 Million | GBX27.46 Million | GBX4.43 Million | ▼ -5.1 pp |
| 2020 | 89.0% | GBX27.34 Million | GBX30.71 Million | GBX3.38 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 89.0% | GBX27.34 Million | GBX30.71 Million | GBX3.38 Million | ▼ -8.1 pp |
| 2019 | 97.1% | GBX30.00 Million | GBX30.89 Million | GBX887.00K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 97.1% | GBX30.00 Million | GBX30.89 Million | GBX887.00K | ▲ +5.7 pp |
| 2018 | 91.5% | GBX30.36 Million | GBX33.19 Million | GBX2.83 Million | ▲ +5.5 pp |
| 2017 | 85.9% | GBX27.46 Million | GBX31.96 Million | GBX4.50 Million | ▼ -3.2 pp |
| 2016 | 89.1% | GBX27.94 Million | GBX31.36 Million | GBX3.42 Million | ▼ -4.0 pp |
| 2015 | 93.0% | GBX28.89 Million | GBX31.05 Million | GBX2.16 Million | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2014 | 94.1% | GBX28.31 Million | GBX30.09 Million | GBX1.78 Million | ▼ -3.0 pp |
| 2013 | 97.1% | GBX22.50 Million | GBX23.18 Million | GBX678.00K | ▼ -2.3 pp |
| 2012 | 99.4% | GBX21.54 Million | GBX21.67 Million | GBX129.00K | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2011 | 99.3% | GBX19.45 Million | GBX19.58 Million | GBX135.00K | — |