Gresham House Renewable Energy VCT 1 plc Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Gresham House Renewable Energy VCT 1 plc tangible net worth ratio. Gresham House Renewable Energy VCT 1 plc (GV1O) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of March 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (GBX0.00) from net assets (GBX9.33 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Gresham House Renewable Energy VCT 1 plc PP&E and investment ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Gresham House Renewable Energy VCT 1 plc (2011–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Gresham House Renewable Energy VCT 1 plc from 2011 to 2024. This chart shows how Gresham House Renewable Energy VCT 1 plc's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 18 annual periods from 2011 to 2024. As of March 2025, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of GBX9.33 Million with intangible assets of GBX0.00 GBX. See how liquid is Gresham House Renewable Energy VCT 1 plc's working capital to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Gresham House Renewable Energy VCT 1 plc Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2011–2024)
Gresham House Renewable Energy VCT 1 plc tangible net worth ratio by year from 2011 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Gresham House Renewable Energy VCT 1 plc from 2011 to 2024, covering 18 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Gresham House Renewable Energy VCT 1 plc (GV1O) market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (GBX) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 100.0% | GBX9.90 Million | GBX0.00 | GBX14.52 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 100.0% | GBX14.24 Million | GBX0.00 | GBX18.05 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 100.0% | GBX23.58 Million | GBX0.00 | GBX28.28 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 100.0% | GBX23.58 Million | GBX0.00 | GBX28.28 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 100.0% | GBX23.42 Million | GBX0.00 | GBX27.46 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 100.0% | GBX23.03 Million | GBX0.00 | GBX27.46 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 100.0% | GBX27.34 Million | GBX0.00 | GBX30.71 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 100.0% | GBX27.34 Million | GBX0.00 | GBX30.71 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 100.0% | GBX30.00 Million | GBX0.00 | GBX30.89 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 100.0% | GBX30.00 Million | GBX0.00 | GBX30.89 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 100.0% | GBX30.36 Million | GBX0.00 | GBX33.19 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 100.0% | GBX27.46 Million | GBX0.00 | GBX31.96 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 100.0% | GBX27.94 Million | GBX0.00 | GBX31.36 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 100.0% | GBX28.89 Million | GBX0.00 | GBX31.05 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 100.0% | GBX28.31 Million | GBX0.00 | GBX30.09 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 100.0% | GBX22.50 Million | GBX0.00 | GBX23.18 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 100.0% | GBX21.54 Million | GBX0.00 | GBX21.67 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2011 | 100.0% | GBX19.45 Million | GBX0.00 | GBX19.58 Million | — |