Maven Income And Growth Vct 3 Plc Net Asset Quality Index
Maven Income And Growth Vct 3 Plc net asset quality index. Maven Income And Growth Vct 3 Plc (MIG3) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 99.3% as of May 2026. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of GBX70.01 Million minus total liabilities of GBX471.00K yields net assets of GBX69.54 Million. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See MIG3 book value for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Maven Income And Growth Vct 3 Plc (2002–2025)
Net asset quality index of Maven Income And Growth Vct 3 Plc from 2002 to 2025. This chart shows how Maven Income And Growth Vct 3 Plc's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 24 annual periods from 2002 to 2025. As of May 2026, the index stands at 99.3%, representing net assets of GBX69.54 Million against total assets of GBX70.01 Million GBX. Check Maven Income And Growth Vct 3 Plc (MIG3) strategic investment index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Maven Income And Growth Vct 3 Plc Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2002–2025)
Maven Income And Growth Vct 3 Plc net asset quality index by year from 2002 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Maven Income And Growth Vct 3 Plc from 2002 to 2025, covering 24 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Maven Income And Growth Vct 3 Plc (MIG3) market capitalisation.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (GBX) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 99.2% | GBX65.82 Million | GBX66.37 Million | GBX556.00K | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2024 | 99.4% | GBX62.15 Million | GBX62.49 Million | GBX346.00K | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 99.6% | GBX59.34 Million | GBX59.60 Million | GBX265.00K | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2022 | 99.7% | GBX59.94 Million | GBX60.12 Million | GBX181.00K | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2021 | 99.3% | GBX49.20 Million | GBX49.57 Million | GBX366.00K | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2020 | 99.5% | GBX44.82 Million | GBX45.03 Million | GBX208.00K | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2019 | 99.9% | GBX40.74 Million | GBX40.78 Million | GBX40.00K | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 99.9% | GBX42.41 Million | GBX42.45 Million | GBX36.00K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 99.9% | GBX34.02 Million | GBX34.05 Million | GBX35.00K | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2016 | 99.4% | GBX37.02 Million | GBX37.25 Million | GBX233.00K | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 99.5% | GBX37.64 Million | GBX37.83 Million | GBX195.00K | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2014 | 99.7% | GBX31.96 Million | GBX32.05 Million | GBX97.00K | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2013 | 99.6% | GBX26.84 Million | GBX26.96 Million | GBX118.00K | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2012 | 99.4% | GBX25.75 Million | GBX25.89 Million | GBX145.00K | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2011 | 99.6% | GBX24.46 Million | GBX24.55 Million | GBX91.00K | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2010 | 99.1% | GBX22.65 Million | GBX22.85 Million | GBX203.00K | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2009 | 99.5% | GBX21.24 Million | GBX21.35 Million | GBX102.00K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2008 | 99.5% | GBX7.83 Million | GBX7.87 Million | GBX38.00K | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2007 | 99.1% | GBX10.00 Million | GBX10.10 Million | GBX95.00K | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2006 | 99.1% | GBX10.21 Million | GBX10.30 Million | GBX95.00K | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2005 | 98.2% | GBX9.62 Million | GBX9.80 Million | GBX173.00K | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2004 | 97.5% | GBX9.72 Million | GBX9.97 Million | GBX250.00K | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2003 | 96.6% | GBX9.53 Million | GBX9.86 Million | GBX338.00K | ▼ -2.0 pp |
| 2002 | 98.6% | GBX9.62 Million | GBX9.76 Million | GBX139.00K | — |