Tertiary Minerals Plc Net Asset Quality Index
Tertiary Minerals Plc net asset quality index. Tertiary Minerals Plc (TYM) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 66.4% as of March 2026. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of GBX1.76 Million minus total liabilities of GBX591.87K yields net assets of GBX1.17 Million. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See TYM net assets for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Tertiary Minerals Plc (1996–2025)
Net asset quality index of Tertiary Minerals Plc from 1996 to 2025. This chart shows how Tertiary Minerals Plc's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 32 annual periods from 1996 to 2025. As of March 2026, the index stands at 66.4%, representing net assets of GBX1.17 Million against total assets of GBX1.76 Million GBX. Check how strategically is Tertiary Minerals Plc's equity deployed to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tertiary Minerals Plc Net Asset Quality Index by Year (1996–2025)
Tertiary Minerals Plc net asset quality index by year from 1996 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Tertiary Minerals Plc from 1996 to 2025, covering 32 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see TYM market cap overview.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (GBX) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 87.7% | GBX1.35 Million | GBX1.54 Million | GBX189.60K | ▼ -3.6 pp |
| 2024 | 91.4% | GBX1.58 Million | GBX1.73 Million | GBX149.49K | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2023 | 90.7% | GBX795.10K | GBX876.43K | GBX81.33K | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2022 | 89.3% | GBX805.45K | GBX901.54K | GBX96.09K | ▼ -3.8 pp |
| 2021 | 93.2% | GBX1.27 Million | GBX1.36 Million | GBX92.84K | ▲ +30.7 pp |
| 2020 | 62.5% | GBX809.68K | GBX1.30 Million | GBX486.19K | ▼ -34.8 pp |
| 2019 | 97.3% | GBX2.58 Million | GBX2.65 Million | GBX70.69K | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2018 | 98.0% | GBX3.13 Million | GBX3.19 Million | GBX65.16K | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2017 | 98.5% | GBX5.10 Million | GBX5.17 Million | GBX75.81K | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2016 | 98.2% | GBX5.10 Million | GBX5.20 Million | GBX92.49K | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2015 | 97.5% | GBX3.99 Million | GBX4.09 Million | GBX102.78K | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2014 | 96.1% | GBX4.19 Million | GBX4.36 Million | GBX171.55K | ▲ +3.9 pp |
| 2013 | 92.2% | GBX3.96 Million | GBX4.29 Million | GBX336.26K | ▼ -3.5 pp |
| 2012 | 95.7% | GBX3.00 Million | GBX3.13 Million | GBX134.32K | ▲ +1.3 pp |
| 2011 | 94.4% | GBX2.79 Million | GBX2.95 Million | GBX165.00K | ▲ +1.8 pp |
| 2010 | 92.6% | GBX1.20 Million | GBX1.29 Million | GBX96.00K | ▼ -2.5 pp |
| 2009 | 95.1% | GBX1.47 Million | GBX1.54 Million | GBX76.00K | ▲ +1.7 pp |
| 2008 | 93.3% | GBX1.32 Million | GBX1.41 Million | GBX94.00K | ▼ -2.2 pp |
| 2007 | 95.5% | GBX1.67 Million | GBX1.75 Million | GBX78.00K | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2006 | 97.0% | GBX2.26 Million | GBX2.33 Million | GBX71.00K | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2005 | 97.6% | GBX1.57 Million | GBX1.61 Million | GBX38.00K | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2004 | 96.1% | GBX1.53 Million | GBX1.59 Million | GBX62.00K | ▼ -1.3 pp |
| 2003 | 97.4% | GBX1.40 Million | GBX1.44 Million | GBX38.00K | ▲ +4.6 pp |
| 2002 | 92.7% | GBX1.43 Million | GBX1.54 Million | GBX112.00K | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2001 | 93.1% | GBX852.00K | GBX915.00K | GBX63.00K | ▼ -3.3 pp |
| 2000 | 96.4% | GBX1.09 Million | GBX1.13 Million | GBX40.00K | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 1999 | 96.2% | GBX225.00K | GBX234.00K | GBX9.00K | ▼ -2.9 pp |
| 1998 | 99.1% | GBX329.00K | GBX332.00K | GBX3.00K | ▲ +1.6 pp |
| 1997 | 97.5% | GBX474.00K | GBX486.00K | GBX12.00K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1997 | 97.5% | GBX474.00K | GBX486.00K | GBX12.00K | ▲ +22.8 pp |
| 1996 | 74.8% | GBX169.00K | GBX226.00K | GBX57.00K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1996 | 74.8% | GBX169.00K | GBX226.00K | GBX57.00K | — |