InspireMD Inc Net Asset Quality Index
InspireMD Inc net asset quality index. InspireMD Inc (NSPR) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 92.2% as of June 2026. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of $44.64 Million minus total liabilities of $3.48 Million yields net assets of $41.16 Million. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See NSPR net asset value for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of InspireMD Inc (2008–2025)
Net asset quality index of InspireMD Inc from 2008 to 2025. This chart shows how InspireMD Inc's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 19 annual periods from 2008 to 2025. As of June 2026, the index stands at 92.2%, representing net assets of $41.16 Million against total assets of $44.64 Million USD. Check NSPR strategic assets to equity ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
InspireMD Inc Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2008–2025)
InspireMD Inc net asset quality index by year from 2008 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for InspireMD Inc from 2008 to 2025, covering 19 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see InspireMD Inc (NSPR) total market value.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (USD) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 79.5% | $55.20 Million | $69.40 Million | $14.20 Million | ▲ +2.4 pp |
| 2024 | 77.1% | $36.09 Million | $46.81 Million | $10.72 Million | ▼ -5.8 pp |
| 2023 | 82.9% | $39.50 Million | $47.64 Million | $8.14 Million | ▲ +12.4 pp |
| 2022 | 70.6% | $17.39 Million | $24.65 Million | $7.26 Million | ▼ -13.9 pp |
| 2021 | 84.4% | $33.53 Million | $39.71 Million | $6.18 Million | ▲ +16.0 pp |
| 2020 | 68.4% | $12.16 Million | $17.78 Million | $5.61 Million | ▲ +13.9 pp |
| 2019 | 54.5% | $5.38 Million | $9.88 Million | $4.50 Million | ▼ -16.8 pp |
| 2018 | 71.3% | $8.76 Million | $12.29 Million | $3.52 Million | ▲ +26.7 pp |
| 2017 | 44.7% | $2.73 Million | $6.11 Million | $3.38 Million | ▲ +1.7 pp |
| 2016 | 43.0% | $4.04 Million | $9.41 Million | $5.37 Million | ▲ +94.0 pp |
| 2015 | -51.0% | $-2.95 Million | $5.78 Million | $8.72 Million | ▼ -26.7 pp |
| 2014 | -24.3% | $-2.79 Million | $11.46 Million | $14.25 Million | ▼ -50.4 pp |
| 2013 | 26.1% | $5.42 Million | $20.75 Million | $15.33 Million | ▼ -7.5 pp |
| 2012 | 33.6% | $5.39 Million | $16.01 Million | $10.63 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 33.6% | $5.38 Million | $16.01 Million | $10.63 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2011 | 33.6% | $5.39 Million | $16.01 Million | $10.63 Million | ▲ +72.3 pp |
| 2010 | -38.7% | $-2.30K | $5.94K | $8.24K | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2009 | -38.7% | $-2.30K | $5.94K | $8.24K | ▼ -72.7 pp |
| 2008 | 34.0% | $1.68K | $4.92K | $3.25K | — |