Bal Pharma Limited Net Asset Quality Index
Bal Pharma Limited net asset quality index. Bal Pharma Limited (BALPHARMA) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 21.9% as of March 2026. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of Rs3.76 Billion minus total liabilities of Rs2.93 Billion yields net assets of Rs822.52 Million. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See Bal Pharma Limited (BALPHARMA) net assets for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Bal Pharma Limited (2006–2026)
Net asset quality index of Bal Pharma Limited from 2006 to 2026. This chart shows how Bal Pharma Limited's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 21 annual periods from 2006 to 2026. As of March 2026, the index stands at 21.9%, representing net assets of Rs822.52 Million against total assets of Rs3.76 Billion INR. Check Bal Pharma Limited PP&E and investment ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Bal Pharma Limited Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2006–2026)
Bal Pharma Limited net asset quality index by year from 2006 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Bal Pharma Limited from 2006 to 2026, covering 21 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see BALPHARMA market cap.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (INR) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 21.9% | Rs822.52 Million | Rs3.76 Billion | Rs2.93 Billion | ▼ -1.2 pp |
| 2025 | 23.1% | Rs774.04 Million | Rs3.36 Billion | Rs2.58 Billion | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2024 | 21.7% | Rs692.61 Million | Rs3.20 Billion | Rs2.50 Billion | ▲ +1.3 pp |
| 2023 | 20.3% | Rs637.02 Million | Rs3.13 Billion | Rs2.49 Billion | ▼ -2.1 pp |
| 2022 | 22.5% | Rs584.92 Million | Rs2.61 Billion | Rs2.02 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2021 | 22.2% | Rs533.54 Million | Rs2.40 Billion | Rs1.87 Billion | ▲ +3.2 pp |
| 2020 | 19.0% | Rs453.38 Million | Rs2.38 Billion | Rs1.93 Billion | ▼ -4.0 pp |
| 2019 | 23.0% | Rs602.21 Million | Rs2.61 Billion | Rs2.01 Billion | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2018 | 23.9% | Rs602.01 Million | Rs2.52 Billion | Rs1.92 Billion | ▼ -2.2 pp |
| 2017 | 26.1% | Rs600.31 Million | Rs2.30 Billion | Rs1.70 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2016 | 25.9% | Rs547.22 Million | Rs2.11 Billion | Rs1.56 Billion | ▼ -7.7 pp |
| 2015 | 33.7% | Rs551.68 Million | Rs1.64 Billion | Rs1.09 Billion | ▲ +1.3 pp |
| 2014 | 32.3% | Rs500.50 Million | Rs1.55 Billion | Rs1.05 Billion | ▲ +2.6 pp |
| 2013 | 29.8% | Rs446.18 Million | Rs1.50 Billion | Rs1.05 Billion | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2012 | 28.4% | Rs400.56 Million | Rs1.41 Billion | Rs1.01 Billion | ▲ +1.6 pp |
| 2011 | 26.7% | Rs361.75 Million | Rs1.35 Billion | Rs991.28 Million | ▼ -2.1 pp |
| 2010 | 28.8% | Rs357.62 Million | Rs1.24 Billion | Rs884.40 Million | ▼ -1.8 pp |
| 2009 | 30.6% | Rs372.35 Million | Rs1.22 Billion | Rs843.01 Million | ▼ -1.6 pp |
| 2008 | 32.2% | Rs350.32 Million | Rs1.09 Billion | Rs738.08 Million | ▼ -4.7 pp |
| 2007 | 36.9% | Rs334.02 Million | Rs905.28 Million | Rs571.26 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2006 | 36.7% | Rs323.02 Million | Rs881.03 Million | Rs558.01 Million | — |