Indo Tech Transformers Limited Net Asset Quality Index
Indo Tech Transformers Limited net asset quality index. Indo Tech Transformers Limited (INDOTECH) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 67.4% as of March 2026. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of Rs5.55 Billion minus total liabilities of Rs1.81 Billion yields net assets of Rs3.74 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See Indo Tech Transformers Limited (INDOTECH) net assets for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Indo Tech Transformers Limited (2006–2026)
Net asset quality index of Indo Tech Transformers Limited from 2006 to 2026. This chart shows how Indo Tech Transformers Limited's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 21 annual periods from 2006 to 2026. As of March 2026, the index stands at 67.4%, representing net assets of Rs3.74 Billion against total assets of Rs5.55 Billion INR. Check INDOTECH strategic asset allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Indo Tech Transformers Limited Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2006–2026)
Indo Tech Transformers Limited net asset quality index by year from 2006 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Indo Tech Transformers Limited from 2006 to 2026, covering 21 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see INDOTECH market cap.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (INR) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 67.4% | Rs3.74 Billion | Rs5.55 Billion | Rs1.81 Billion | ▲ +3.0 pp |
| 2025 | 64.4% | Rs2.81 Billion | Rs4.36 Billion | Rs1.55 Billion | ▲ +7.6 pp |
| 2024 | 56.8% | Rs2.17 Billion | Rs3.82 Billion | Rs1.65 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 56.8% | Rs1.71 Billion | Rs3.01 Billion | Rs1.30 Billion | ▼ -4.0 pp |
| 2022 | 60.9% | Rs1.45 Billion | Rs2.38 Billion | Rs932.50 Million | ▼ -10.5 pp |
| 2021 | 71.4% | Rs1.33 Billion | Rs1.87 Billion | Rs533.67 Million | ▲ +8.7 pp |
| 2020 | 62.7% | Rs1.27 Billion | Rs2.02 Billion | Rs754.06 Million | ▼ -2.0 pp |
| 2019 | 64.7% | Rs1.25 Billion | Rs1.93 Billion | Rs682.95 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2018 | 64.3% | Rs1.34 Billion | Rs2.09 Billion | Rs745.83 Million | ▼ -4.7 pp |
| 2017 | 68.9% | Rs1.38 Billion | Rs2.01 Billion | Rs623.35 Million | ▼ -3.9 pp |
| 2016 | 72.8% | Rs1.55 Billion | Rs2.13 Billion | Rs578.20 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2015 | 73.0% | Rs1.51 Billion | Rs2.07 Billion | Rs557.47 Million | ▲ +69.7 pp |
| 2014 | 3.3% | Rs61.17 Million | Rs1.83 Billion | Rs1.77 Billion | ▼ -18.2 pp |
| 2013 | 21.5% | Rs380.40 Million | Rs1.77 Billion | Rs1.38 Billion | ▼ -21.1 pp |
| 2012 | 42.7% | Rs750.95 Million | Rs1.76 Billion | Rs1.01 Billion | ▼ -29.6 pp |
| 2011 | 72.3% | Rs1.15 Billion | Rs1.59 Billion | Rs441.44 Million | ▼ -6.4 pp |
| 2010 | 78.6% | Rs1.38 Billion | Rs1.75 Billion | Rs375.06 Million | ▲ +23.1 pp |
| 2009 | 55.6% | Rs1.46 Billion | Rs2.63 Billion | Rs1.17 Billion | ▲ +3.9 pp |
| 2008 | 51.7% | Rs1.23 Billion | Rs2.38 Billion | Rs1.15 Billion | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2007 | 52.5% | Rs912.69 Million | Rs1.74 Billion | Rs826.37 Million | ▼ -6.2 pp |
| 2006 | 58.7% | Rs713.68 Million | Rs1.22 Billion | Rs502.65 Million | — |