Pakka Limited Net Asset Quality Index
Pakka Limited net asset quality index. Pakka Limited (PAKKA) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 44.0% as of March 2026. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of Rs11.52 Billion minus total liabilities of Rs6.46 Billion yields net assets of Rs5.06 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See PAKKA net assets for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Pakka Limited (2006–2026)
Net asset quality index of Pakka Limited from 2006 to 2026. This chart shows how Pakka Limited's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 21 annual periods from 2006 to 2026. As of March 2026, the index stands at 44.0%, representing net assets of Rs5.06 Billion against total assets of Rs11.52 Billion INR. Check how tangible is Pakka Limited's equity to evaluate the tangible quality of the company's equity base.
Pakka Limited Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2006–2026)
Pakka Limited net asset quality index by year from 2006 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Pakka Limited from 2006 to 2026, covering 21 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Pakka Limited market cap and net worth.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (INR) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 44.0% | Rs5.06 Billion | Rs11.52 Billion | Rs6.46 Billion | ▼ -17.3 pp |
| 2025 | 61.2% | Rs4.52 Billion | Rs7.38 Billion | Rs2.86 Billion | ▲ +11.6 pp |
| 2024 | 49.6% | Rs2.51 Billion | Rs5.07 Billion | Rs2.55 Billion | ▼ -5.5 pp |
| 2023 | 55.1% | Rs2.06 Billion | Rs3.73 Billion | Rs1.67 Billion | ▲ +4.2 pp |
| 2022 | 50.9% | Rs1.65 Billion | Rs3.24 Billion | Rs1.59 Billion | ▲ +1.3 pp |
| 2021 | 49.6% | Rs1.30 Billion | Rs2.62 Billion | Rs1.32 Billion | ▲ +4.3 pp |
| 2020 | 45.2% | Rs1.17 Billion | Rs2.58 Billion | Rs1.41 Billion | ▲ +10.6 pp |
| 2019 | 34.6% | Rs937.04 Million | Rs2.71 Billion | Rs1.77 Billion | ▲ +7.4 pp |
| 2018 | 27.2% | Rs731.23 Million | Rs2.68 Billion | Rs1.95 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 27.2% | Rs572.66 Million | Rs2.11 Billion | Rs1.53 Billion | ▼ -1.8 pp |
| 2016 | 29.0% | Rs495.10 Million | Rs1.71 Billion | Rs1.21 Billion | ▲ +6.7 pp |
| 2015 | 22.4% | Rs387.95 Million | Rs1.74 Billion | Rs1.35 Billion | ▼ -2.6 pp |
| 2014 | 25.0% | Rs458.54 Million | Rs1.84 Billion | Rs1.38 Billion | ▼ -1.5 pp |
| 2013 | 26.5% | Rs439.09 Million | Rs1.66 Billion | Rs1.22 Billion | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2012 | 27.9% | Rs422.19 Million | Rs1.51 Billion | Rs1.09 Billion | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2011 | 27.1% | Rs392.82 Million | Rs1.45 Billion | Rs1.06 Billion | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2010 | 25.7% | Rs362.31 Million | Rs1.41 Billion | Rs1.05 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2009 | 24.9% | Rs361.52 Million | Rs1.45 Billion | Rs1.09 Billion | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2008 | 25.7% | Rs368.83 Million | Rs1.43 Billion | Rs1.06 Billion | ▼ -8.0 pp |
| 2007 | 33.7% | Rs378.41 Million | Rs1.12 Billion | Rs742.98 Million | ▼ -37.5 pp |
| 2006 | 71.2% | Rs369.90 Million | Rs519.15 Million | Rs149.26 Million | — |