Star Paper Mills Limited Net Asset Quality Index
Star Paper Mills Limited net asset quality index. Star Paper Mills Limited (STARPAPER) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 84.6% as of March 2026. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of Rs8.38 Billion minus total liabilities of Rs1.29 Billion yields net assets of Rs7.08 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See Star Paper Mills Limited shareholders equity for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Star Paper Mills Limited (2005–2026)
Net asset quality index of Star Paper Mills Limited from 2005 to 2026. This chart shows how Star Paper Mills Limited's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 21 annual periods from 2005 to 2026. As of March 2026, the index stands at 84.6%, representing net assets of Rs7.08 Billion against total assets of Rs8.38 Billion INR. Check Star Paper Mills Limited PP&E and investment ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Star Paper Mills Limited Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2005–2026)
Star Paper Mills Limited net asset quality index by year from 2005 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Star Paper Mills Limited from 2005 to 2026, covering 21 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see STARPAPER company net worth.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (INR) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 84.6% | Rs7.08 Billion | Rs8.38 Billion | Rs1.29 Billion | ▲ +1.8 pp |
| 2025 | 82.8% | Rs6.81 Billion | Rs8.23 Billion | Rs1.42 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2024 | 82.0% | Rs6.47 Billion | Rs7.90 Billion | Rs1.42 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2023 | 81.6% | Rs5.94 Billion | Rs7.28 Billion | Rs1.34 Billion | ▲ +2.0 pp |
| 2022 | 79.6% | Rs5.35 Billion | Rs6.72 Billion | Rs1.37 Billion | ▲ +2.4 pp |
| 2021 | 77.2% | Rs5.02 Billion | Rs6.50 Billion | Rs1.48 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2020 | 77.4% | Rs4.88 Billion | Rs6.30 Billion | Rs1.42 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2019 | 77.0% | Rs4.55 Billion | Rs5.92 Billion | Rs1.36 Billion | ▲ +4.7 pp |
| 2018 | 72.3% | Rs4.06 Billion | Rs5.62 Billion | Rs1.56 Billion | ▲ +3.6 pp |
| 2017 | 68.6% | Rs3.53 Billion | Rs5.14 Billion | Rs1.61 Billion | ▲ +32.5 pp |
| 2016 | 36.2% | Rs635.64 Million | Rs1.76 Billion | Rs1.12 Billion | ▲ +8.5 pp |
| 2015 | 27.7% | Rs470.62 Million | Rs1.70 Billion | Rs1.23 Billion | ▲ +8.6 pp |
| 2014 | 19.0% | Rs322.71 Million | Rs1.70 Billion | Rs1.37 Billion | ▼ -8.7 pp |
| 2013 | 27.7% | Rs515.54 Million | Rs1.86 Billion | Rs1.34 Billion | ▼ -14.3 pp |
| 2012 | 42.0% | Rs839.03 Million | Rs2.00 Billion | Rs1.16 Billion | ▼ -16.5 pp |
| 2011 | 58.5% | Rs1.26 Billion | Rs2.16 Billion | Rs897.20 Million | ▼ -3.4 pp |
| 2010 | 61.8% | Rs1.37 Billion | Rs2.22 Billion | Rs847.33 Million | ▲ +9.9 pp |
| 2009 | 52.0% | Rs1.30 Billion | Rs2.51 Billion | Rs1.21 Billion | ▲ +13.4 pp |
| 2007 | 38.6% | Rs1.03 Billion | Rs2.67 Billion | Rs1.64 Billion | ▼ -2.0 pp |
| 2006 | 40.6% | Rs1.07 Billion | Rs2.63 Billion | Rs1.56 Billion | ▼ -3.5 pp |
| 2005 | 44.0% | Rs1.01 Billion | Rs2.28 Billion | Rs1.28 Billion | — |