Fang Holdings Ltd Net Asset Quality Index
Fang Holdings Ltd net asset quality index. Fang Holdings Ltd (SFUNY) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 34.9% as of December 2020. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of $1.90 Billion minus total liabilities of $1.24 Billion yields net assets of $665.75 Million. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See Fang Holdings Ltd (SFUNY) shareholders funds for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Fang Holdings Ltd (2008–2025)
Net asset quality index of Fang Holdings Ltd from 2008 to 2025. This chart shows how Fang Holdings Ltd's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 18 annual periods from 2008 to 2025. As of December 2020, the index stands at 34.9%, representing net assets of $665.75 Million against total assets of $1.90 Billion USD. Check Fang Holdings Ltd strategic capital allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Fang Holdings Ltd Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2008–2025)
Fang Holdings Ltd net asset quality index by year from 2008 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Fang Holdings Ltd from 2008 to 2025, covering 18 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see how much is Fang Holdings Ltd worth.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (USD) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 41.4% | $346.91 Million | $838.84 Million | $491.93 Million | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2024 | 40.5% | $383.90 Million | $947.01 Million | $563.11 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 40.5% | $383.90 Million | $947.01 Million | $563.11 Million | ▼ -8.4 pp |
| 2022 | 49.0% | $591.80 Million | $1.21 Billion | $617.12 Million | ▲ +7.2 pp |
| 2021 | 41.8% | $716.82 Million | $1.72 Billion | $998.47 Million | ▲ +6.8 pp |
| 2020 | 34.9% | $665.75 Million | $1.90 Billion | $1.24 Billion | ▲ +2.1 pp |
| 2019 | 32.8% | $596.10 Million | $1.81 Billion | $1.22 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2018 | 32.5% | $593.23 Million | $1.82 Billion | $1.23 Billion | ▼ -4.3 pp |
| 2017 | 36.8% | $734.70 Million | $1.99 Billion | $1.26 Billion | ▲ +6.6 pp |
| 2016 | 30.2% | $487.82 Million | $1.61 Billion | $1.13 Billion | ▼ -6.5 pp |
| 2015 | 36.7% | $842.41 Million | $2.30 Billion | $1.45 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2014 | 36.3% | $632.69 Million | $1.74 Billion | $1.11 Billion | ▲ +6.8 pp |
| 2013 | 29.5% | $443.47 Million | $1.51 Billion | $1.06 Billion | ▲ +6.1 pp |
| 2012 | 23.4% | $187.51 Million | $801.16 Million | $613.65 Million | ▲ +7.6 pp |
| 2011 | 15.8% | $91.98 Million | $580.37 Million | $488.39 Million | ▼ -25.9 pp |
| 2010 | 41.8% | $122.67 Million | $293.77 Million | $171.10 Million | ▲ +25.9 pp |
| 2009 | 15.9% | $24.50 Million | $154.49 Million | $129.99 Million | ▲ +3.4 pp |
| 2008 | 12.5% | $13.39 Million | $107.25 Million | $93.86 Million | — |