Hitechpros Net Asset Quality Index
Hitechpros net asset quality index. Hitechpros (ALHIT) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 40.4% as of December 2024. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of €13.42 Million minus total liabilities of €8.00 Million yields net assets of €5.42 Million. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See ALHIT net asset value for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Hitechpros (2003–2024)
Net asset quality index of Hitechpros from 2003 to 2024. This chart shows how Hitechpros's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 22 annual periods from 2003 to 2024. As of December 2024, the index stands at 40.4%, representing net assets of €5.42 Million against total assets of €13.42 Million EUR. Check ALHIT capital-intensive asset ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Hitechpros Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2003–2024)
Hitechpros net asset quality index by year from 2003 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Hitechpros from 2003 to 2024, covering 22 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see ALHIT market cap overview.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (EUR) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 40.4% | €5.42 Million | €13.42 Million | €8.00 Million | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2023 | 39.7% | €5.74 Million | €14.45 Million | €8.71 Million | ▲ +1.8 pp |
| 2022 | 37.9% | €5.53 Million | €14.59 Million | €9.06 Million | ▼ -2.9 pp |
| 2021 | 40.7% | €4.99 Million | €12.24 Million | €7.25 Million | ▼ -3.3 pp |
| 2020 | 44.0% | €4.81 Million | €10.92 Million | €6.11 Million | ▲ +4.9 pp |
| 2019 | 39.1% | €4.77 Million | €12.19 Million | €7.42 Million | ▼ -2.0 pp |
| 2018 | 41.1% | €4.87 Million | €11.86 Million | €6.99 Million | ▲ +3.3 pp |
| 2017 | 37.8% | €4.79 Million | €12.68 Million | €7.89 Million | ▲ +2.0 pp |
| 2016 | 35.8% | €4.05 Million | €11.32 Million | €7.27 Million | ▼ -2.3 pp |
| 2015 | 38.1% | €3.56 Million | €9.36 Million | €5.80 Million | ▼ -4.3 pp |
| 2014 | 42.4% | €3.23 Million | €7.61 Million | €4.39 Million | ▼ -13.1 pp |
| 2013 | 55.5% | €3.92 Million | €7.07 Million | €3.14 Million | ▼ -7.1 pp |
| 2012 | 62.6% | €4.74 Million | €7.57 Million | €2.83 Million | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2011 | 61.9% | €5.25 Million | €8.48 Million | €3.23 Million | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2010 | 62.6% | €4.99 Million | €7.97 Million | €2.98 Million | ▼ -11.4 pp |
| 2009 | 74.0% | €5.94 Million | €8.04 Million | €2.09 Million | ▲ +7.3 pp |
| 2008 | 66.7% | €5.94 Million | €8.91 Million | €2.97 Million | ▼ -5.5 pp |
| 2007 | 72.1% | €5.57 Million | €7.72 Million | €2.15 Million | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2006 | 72.7% | €4.72 Million | €6.50 Million | €1.77 Million | ▲ +1.6 pp |
| 2005 | 71.1% | €852.00K | €1.20 Million | €347.00K | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2004 | 70.2% | €658.00K | €937.00K | €279.00K | ▲ +14.3 pp |
| 2003 | 56.0% | €441.00K | €788.00K | €347.00K | — |